Webac Holding AG Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2019: 0.22%

Webac Holding AG asset resilience ratio. Webac Holding AG (RKB) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.22% as of December 2019. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See RKB defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

€14.00K
≈ $16.37K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

€6.33 Million
≈ $7.40 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Webac Holding AG (2013–2019)

Asset resilience ratio of Webac Holding AG from 2013 to 2019. This chart shows how Webac Holding AG's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read RKB total debt and obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Webac Holding AG's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Webac Holding AG asset portfolio.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 0%
Short-term Investments €14.00K 0.22%
Total Liquid Assets €14.00K 0.22%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Webac Holding AG maintains only 0.22% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Webac Holding AG Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Webac Holding AG's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Investment AB Latour (publ)
ST:LATO-B
Conglomerates 2.63%
Sdiptech AB (publ)
ST:SDIP-B
Conglomerates 8.52%
Aspo Oyj
HE:ASPO
Conglomerates 9.80%
Shanghai Haixin Group Co Ltd B
SHG:900917
Conglomerates 13.88%
Toma as
PR:TOMA
Conglomerates 5.26%
Carlos Casado
BA:CADO
Conglomerates 0.14%
Vision Sigma
TA:VISN
Conglomerates 4.67%
Pampa Energia SA
BA:PAMP
Conglomerates 3.90%

Webac Holding AG Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2013–2019)

Webac Holding AG asset resilience ratio by year from 2013 to 2019. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Webac Holding AG.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2019-12-31 0.22% €14.00K
≈ $16.37K
€6.33 Million
≈ $7.40 Million
+0.05pp
2018-12-31 0.17% €12.00K
≈ $14.03K
€6.90 Million
≈ $8.07 Million
+0.03pp
2017-12-31 0.14% €12.00K
≈ $14.03K
€8.58 Million
≈ $10.03 Million
+0.01pp
2016-12-31 0.13% €12.00K
≈ $14.03K
€9.18 Million
≈ $10.73 Million
+0.01pp
2015-12-31 0.12% €12.00K
≈ $14.03K
€10.19 Million
≈ $11.91 Million
-0.01pp
2014-12-31 0.13% €12.00K
≈ $14.03K
€9.04 Million
≈ $10.57 Million
+0.01pp
2013-12-31 0.12% €12.00K
≈ $14.03K
€9.68 Million
≈ $11.31 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Webac Holding AG

F:RKB Germany Conglomerates
Market Cap
$2.88 Million
€2.46 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#29924 Global
#2588 in Germany
Share Price
€3.10
Change (1 day)
-4.32%
52-Week Range
€2.60 - €3.50
All Time High
€5.95
About

Webac Holding AG, operates as an investment holding company in Germany. The company was founded in 1964 and is based in Euskirchen, Germany.