Kojamo - Asset Resilience Ratio
Kojamo (KOJAMO) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 3.02% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. Read Kojamo (KOJAMO) total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio Trend (2015–2025)
This chart shows how Kojamo's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. See net assets of Kojamo for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Kojamo's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For market capitalisation and broader financial context, see market value of Kojamo.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €181.30 Million | 2.29% |
| Short-term Investments | €57.80 Million | 0.73% |
| Total Liquid Assets | €239.10 Million | 3.02% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Kojamo maintains only 3.02% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.
Kojamo Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Kojamo's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
FCR Immobilien AG
XETRA:FC9 |
Real Estate Services | 0.45% |
|
Big Shopping Centers Ltd
TA:BIG |
Real Estate Services | 0.23% |
|
Cencosud Shopping SA
SN:CENCOMALLS |
Real Estate Services | 0.01% |
|
PTL Enterprises Limited
NSE:PTL |
Real Estate Services | 0.41% |
|
Allreal Holding
SW:ALLN |
Real Estate Services | -86.15% |
|
Montebalito S.A.
MC:MTB |
Real Estate Services | 2.10% |
|
Greenland Holdings Corp Ltd
SHG:600606 |
Real Estate Services | 0.70% |
|
Amot Investments Ltd
TA:AMOT |
Real Estate Services | 2.04% |
Annual Asset Resilience Ratio for Kojamo (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Kojamo.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 3.02% | €239.10 Million ≈ $279.53 Million |
€7.93 Billion ≈ $9.27 Billion |
-1.25pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 4.27% | €358.50 Million ≈ $419.12 Million |
€8.41 Billion ≈ $9.83 Billion |
+4.04pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.22% | €18.30 Million ≈ $21.39 Million |