Revenue Group Bhd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 1.71%

Revenue Group Bhd asset resilience ratio. Revenue Group Bhd (0200) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.71% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 0200 defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

RM3.09 Million
≈ $775.29K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

RM181.04 Million
≈ $45.45 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Revenue Group Bhd (2015–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Revenue Group Bhd from 2015 to 2025. This chart shows how Revenue Group Bhd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read debt load of Revenue Group Bhd for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Revenue Group Bhd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 0200 asset base.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents RM0.00 0%
Short-term Investments RM3.09 Million 1.71%
Total Liquid Assets RM3.09 Million 1.71%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Revenue Group Bhd maintains only 1.71% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Revenue Group Bhd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Revenue Group Bhd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc
SHE:300209
Software - Infrastructure 0.25%
StoneCo Ltd
F:0Q0
Software - Infrastructure 4.78%
UCloud Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688158
Software - Infrastructure 0.30%
Automatic Bank Services Ltd
TA:SHVA
Software - Infrastructure 47.41%
Rewardle Holdings Ltd
AU:RXH
Software - Infrastructure 16.23%
Ep&T Global Ltd
AU:EPX
Software - Infrastructure 21.20%
Spirent Communications plc
LSE:SPT
Software - Infrastructure 0.01%
Peppermint Innovation Ltd
AU:PIL
Software - Infrastructure 0.00%

Revenue Group Bhd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2015–2025)

Revenue Group Bhd asset resilience ratio by year from 2015 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Revenue Group Bhd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-06-30 1.71% RM3.09 Million
≈ $775.29K
RM181.04 Million
≈ $45.45 Million
-1.05pp
2024-06-30 2.75% RM5.73 Million
≈ $1.44 Million
RM208.01 Million
≈ $52.22 Million
-0.52pp
2023-06-30 3.27% RM6.84 Million
≈ $1.72 Million
RM208.90 Million
≈ $52.45 Million
+0.29pp
2022-06-30 2.98% RM7.73 Million
≈ $1.94 Million
RM259.15 Million
≈ $65.06 Million
-1.10pp
2021-06-30 4.09% RM7.73 Million
≈ $1.94 Million
RM189.24 Million
≈ $47.51 Million
+3.88pp
2020-06-30 0.20% RM250.84K
≈ $62.98K
RM122.50 Million
≈ $30.76 Million
-0.62pp
2019-06-30 0.83% RM735.21K
≈ $184.59K
RM88.90 Million
≈ $22.32 Million
-0.19pp
2018-06-30 1.02% RM544.79K
≈ $136.78K
RM53.62 Million
≈ $13.46 Million
+0.77pp
2017-06-30 0.25% RM107.20K
≈ $26.91K
RM42.99 Million
≈ $10.79 Million
-0.04pp
2016-06-30 0.29% RM107.20K
≈ $26.91K
RM37.34 Million
≈ $9.37 Million
-0.08pp
2015-06-30 0.37% RM105.24K
≈ $26.42K
RM28.33 Million
≈ $7.11 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Revenue Group Bhd

KLSE:0200 Malaysia Software - Infrastructure
Market Cap
$12.15 Million
RM48.41 Million MYR
Market Cap Rank
#26401 Global
#792 in Malaysia
Share Price
RM0.08
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
RM0.05 - RM0.09
All Time High
RM2.38
About

Revenue Group Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the research, development, deployment, distribution, and maintenance of electronic data capture (EDC) terminals in Malaysia. The company operates revPAY, a platform that acts as a payment gateway, payment switch, and payment acquirer. It is also involved in the provision of electronic transaction processing services for credit cards,… Read more