Choice Development Inc Asset Resilience Ratio
Choice Development Inc asset resilience ratio. Choice Development Inc (9929) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 4.20% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Choice Development Inc (9929) defensive interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Choice Development Inc (2002–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Choice Development Inc from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Choice Development Inc's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Choice Development Inc (9929) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Choice Development Inc's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 9929 total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$75.28 Million | 4.2% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$75.28 Million | 4.20% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Choice Development Inc maintains only 4.20% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Choice Development Inc Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Choice Development Inc's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Diversified Royalty Corp
TO:DIV |
Specialty Business Services | 0.75% |
|
Votum SA
WAR:VOT |
Specialty Business Services | 3.88% |
|
GKW Limited
NSE:GKWLIMITED |
Specialty Business Services | 8.22% |
|
Energy Action Ltd
AU:EAX |
Specialty Business Services | 7.15% |
|
SSH Group Ltd
AU:SSH |
Specialty Business Services | 9.71% |
|
Brambles Ltd
AU:BXB |
Specialty Business Services | 1.84% |
|
Smartgroup Corporation Ltd
AU:SIQ |
Specialty Business Services | 6.11% |
|
Mader Group Ltd
AU:MAD |
Specialty Business Services | 4.89% |
Choice Development Inc Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Choice Development Inc asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Choice Development Inc.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 3.42% | NT$68.45 Million ≈ $2.16 Million |
NT$2.00 Billion ≈ $63.00 Million |
-0.28pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 3.70% | NT$80.95 Million ≈ $2.55 Million |
NT$2.19 Billion ≈ $68.84 Million |
-12.66pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 16.36% | NT$231.76 Million ≈ $7.30 Million |
NT$1.42 Billion ≈ $44.63 Million |
+12.40pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 3.96% | NT$79.51 Million ≈ $2.51 Million |
NT$2.01 Billion ≈ $63.27 Million |
-1.08pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 5.04% | NT$110.24 Million ≈ $3.47 Million |
NT$2.19 Billion ≈ $68.92 Million |
+3.67pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 1.37% | NT$53.37 Million ≈ $1.68 Million |
NT$3.89 Billion ≈ $122.62 Million |
+0.82pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.56% | NT$12.18 Million ≈ $383.74K |
NT$2.19 Billion ≈ $69.04 Million |
-2.47pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 3.03% | NT$41.48 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
NT$1.37 Billion ≈ $43.15 Million |
+2.01pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 1.02% | NT$14.42 Million ≈ $454.25K |
NT$1.41 Billion ≈ $44.43 Million |
-1.85pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 2.87% | NT$58.94 Million ≈ $1.86 Million |
NT$2.05 Billion ≈ $64.59 Million |
+1.26pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 1.62% | NT$31.10 Million ≈ $979.79K |
NT$1.92 Billion ≈ $60.54 Million |
-0.53pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 2.14% | NT$47.53 Million ≈ $1.50 Million |
NT$2.22 Billion ≈ $69.84 Million |
-0.57pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 2.71% | NT$65.65 Million ≈ $2.07 Million |
NT$2.42 Billion ≈ $76.28 Million |
+0.52pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 2.19% | NT$60.76 Million ≈ $1.91 Million |
NT$2.78 Billion ≈ $87.44 Million |
-0.76pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 2.95% | NT$82.46 Million ≈ $2.60 Million |
NT$2.80 Billion ≈ $88.19 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 2.95% | NT$86.94 Million ≈ $2.74 Million |
NT$2.95 Billion ≈ $92.87 Million |
+1.84pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 1.11% | NT$37.42 Million ≈ $1.18 Million |
NT$3.37 Billion ≈ $106.08 Million |
-0.65pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 1.76% | NT$60.91 Million ≈ $1.92 Million |
NT$3.46 Billion ≈ $108.99 Million |
+0.98pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.78% | NT$28.30 Million ≈ $891.64K |
NT$3.62 Billion ≈ $114.18 Million |
-0.62pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 1.40% | NT$54.80 Million ≈ $1.73 Million |
NT$3.91 Billion ≈ $123.23 Million |
+1.15pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.25% | NT$11.97 Million ≈ $377.28K |
NT$4.74 Billion ≈ $149.31 Million |
+0.11pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.14% | NT$7.81 Million ≈ $246.03K |
NT$5.54 Billion ≈ $174.49 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.14% | NT$6.47 Million ≈ $203.84K |
NT$4.70 Billion ≈ $148.10 Million |
-- |
About Choice Development Inc
Choice Development, Inc., doing business as Choice Printing Group, operates as a publication printer in Taiwan. It operates through the Printing, Advertising, Innovation, and Development segments. The company engages in printing; paper folding and binding; photography; design; retail sale of medical equipment; general advertising services; and industrial factory development and rental. It also pr… Read more