Roolife Group Ltd Net Assets
Roolife Group Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Roolife Group Ltd (RLG) has net assets worth AU$2.60 Million AUD (≈ $1.84 Million USD) as of June 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (AU$3.69 Million ≈ $2.61 Million USD) and total liabilities (AU$1.09 Million ≈ $770.24K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Roolife Group Ltd annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | AU$2.60 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 70.47% |
| Annual Growth Rate | -17.91% |
| 5-Year Change | -54.42% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 46.52 |
Net Assets of Roolife Group Ltd (2016–2025)
Net assets of Roolife Group Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Roolife Group Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See RLG net asset quality score to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Roolife Group Ltd (2016–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Roolife Group Ltd from 2016 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RLG company net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | AU$2.60 Million ≈ $1.84 Million |
+10.41% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$2.35 Million ≈ $1.66 Million |
-39.88% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$3.91 Million ≈ $2.77 Million |
-35.56% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$6.07 Million ≈ $4.30 Million |
+6.57% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$5.70 Million ≈ $4.03 Million |
+24.47% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$4.58 Million ≈ $3.24 Million |
-12.82% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$5.25 Million ≈ $3.72 Million |
+96.93% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$2.67 Million ≈ $1.89 Million |
-59.17% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$6.53 Million ≈ $4.62 Million |
-57.43% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$15.34 Million ≈ $10.86 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Roolife Group Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 3143172900.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Roolife Group Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Roolife Group Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of June 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | AU$34.09 Million | 1301.74% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$162.32K | 6.20% |
| Other Components | AU$1.00 | 0.00% |
| Total Equity | AU$2.62 Million | 100.00% |
Roolife Group Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Roolife Group Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Buff Technologies Ltd
TA:BUFT
|
$6.69 Million |
|
ABAS Protect AB
ST:ABAS
|
$6.69 Million |
|
Pembangunan Graha Lestari Tbk
JK:PGLI
|
$6.69 Million |
|
International Personal Finance PLC
LSE:IPF
|
$6.69 Million |
|
Azarga Metals Corp
V:AZR
|
$6.67 Million |
|
Stroud Resources Ltd
V:SDR
|
$6.67 Million |
|
ARB IOT Group Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:ARBB
|
$6.67 Million |
|
T.Krungthai Industries Public Company Limited
BK:TKT
|
$6.67 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Roolife Group Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,371,082 to 2,618,664, a change of 247,582 (10.4%).
- Net loss of 2,758,158 reduced equity.
- Share repurchases of 1,881,130 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 1,486,102.
- Other factors increased equity by 6,372,972.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | AU$-2.76 Million | -105.33% |
| Share Repurchases | AU$1.88 Million | -71.84% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$-1.49 Million | -56.75% |
| Other Changes | AU$6.37 Million | +243.37% |
| Total Change | AU$- | 10.44% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Roolife Group Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.31x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.02x to 2.31x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | AU$0.32 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$0.08 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$0.03 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$0.03 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$0.00 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$0.00 | AU$0.01 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Roolife Group Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -105.33%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -59.71%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.25x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.41x
- Recent ROE (-105.33%) is below the historical average (-87.69%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | -118.10% | -39191.28% | 0.00x | 1.11x | AU$-8.37 Million |
| 2018 | -148.81% | -3341.66% | 0.03x | 1.39x | AU$-4.23 Million |
| 2019 | -63.03% | -469.01% | 0.11x | 1.24x | AU$-3.83 Million |
| 2020 | -75.20% | -116.01% | 0.46x | 1.40x | AU$-3.90 Million |
| 2021 | -87.60% | -54.66% | 1.11x | 1.44x | AU$-5.56 Million |
| 2022 | -43.62% | -15.64% | 1.72x | 1.62x | AU$-3.26 Million |
| 2023 | -59.46% | -18.88% | 1.41x | 2.24x | AU$-2.72 Million |
| 2024 | -88.02% | -22.01% | 1.86x | 2.15x | AU$-2.32 Million |
| 2025 | -105.33% | -59.71% | 1.25x | 1.41x | AU$-3.02 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Roolife Group Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Software - Application industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Software - Application
- Average net assets among peers: $12,701,670
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -82.87%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roolife Group Ltd (RLG) | AU$2.60 Million | -118.10% | 0.42x | $6.68 Million |
| One Click Group Ltd (1CG) | $3.64 Million | -19.68% | 0.28x | $6.47 Million |
| Thrive Tribe Technologies Ltd (1TT) | $3.64 Million | -249.45% | 0.34x | $3.36 Million |
| Ordinary Fully Paid Deferred Settlement (1TTDB) | $2.53 Million | -140.39% | 0.30x | $21.00 |
| LIFE360 Inc (360) | $72.28 Million | -41.52% | 0.18x | $3.69 Billion |
| Pointerra Ltd (3DP) | $1.22 Million | -207.20% | 1.89x | $14.35 Million |
| 8COMMON Ltd (8CO) | $6.31 Million | 6.08% | 0.27x | $4.12 Million |
| Aeeris Ltd (AER) | $2.39 Million | -8.84% | 0.30x | $3.44 Million |
| Aerometrex Ltd (AMX) | $29.00 Million | -14.63% | 0.58x | $19.83 Million |
| Assetowl Ltd (AO1) | $4.13 Million | -98.29% | 0.07x | $1.38 Million |
| Bridge Saas Ltd (BGE) | $1.88 Million | -54.79% | 0.56x | $707.07K |
About Roolife Group Ltd
RooLife Group Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, operates integrated digital marketing and eCommerce platform in Australia, China, the United Kingdom, South-east Asia, and internationally. The company engages in the sale of food, beverages, and renewable energy; and operates and sells its health and wellness brand VORA through its online RLG Marketplace. It also provides new market entry consul… Read more