Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT Net Assets
Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT (SAPX) has net assets worth Rp212.30 Billion IDR (≈ $12.44 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rp413.48 Billion ≈ $24.23 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rp201.18 Billion ≈ $11.79 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Rp212.30 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 51.35% |
| Annual Growth Rate | N/A |
| 5-Year Change | 25.02% |
| 10-Year Change | 1905.2% |
| Growth Volatility | 47.08 |
Net Assets of Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT (2015–2025)
Net assets of Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See SAPX equity financing ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT from 2015 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see SAPX market cap.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Rp209.93 Billion ≈ $12.30 Million |
+4.77% |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp200.37 Billion ≈ $11.74 Million |
+13.16% |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp177.07 Billion ≈ $10.38 Million |
+4.56% |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp169.34 Billion ≈ $9.92 Million |
+0.85% |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp167.91 Billion ≈ $9.84 Million |
+21.69% |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp137.98 Billion ≈ $8.09 Million |
+29.17% |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp106.82 Billion ≈ $6.26 Million |
+60.45% |
| 2018-12-31 | Rp66.58 Billion ≈ $3.90 Million |
+5291.22% |
| 2017-12-31 | Rp-1.28 Billion ≈ $-75.15K |
-112.25% |
| 2016-12-31 | Rp10.47 Billion ≈ $613.45K |
+166.76% |
| 2015-12-31 | Rp-15.68 Billion ≈ $-918.88K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 2709739480300.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Rp8.42 Billion | 4.01% |
| Common Stock | Rp83.33 Billion | 39.70% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp65.82 Billion | 31.35% |
| Other Components | Rp52.36 Billion | 24.94% |
| Total Equity | Rp209.93 Billion | 100.00% |
Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Huize Holding Ltd
NASDAQ:HUIZ
|
$11.62 Million |
|
HANHUA FNCL HLDG CO.H YC1
F:5HF
|
$11.63 Million |
|
Netlinkz Ltd
AU:NET
|
$11.64 Million |
|
Dolphin Entertainment Inc
NASDAQ:DLPN
|
$11.64 Million |
|
Capital Engineering Network Public Company Limited
BK:CEN
|
$11.61 Million |
|
Raspberry Pi Holdings PLC
LSE:RPI
|
$11.61 Million |
|
Strategic Elements Ltd
AU:SOR
|
$11.60 Million |
|
Plasto-Cargal Group Ltd
TA:PLCR
|
$11.60 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 200,367,506,000 to 209,926,845,000, a change of 9,559,339,000 (4.8%).
- Net income of 740,606,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 8,818,733,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Rp740.61 Million | +0.35% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp8.82 Billion | +4.2% |
| Total Change | Rp- | 4.77% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.94x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Rp-18.82 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | Rp12.56 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | Rp-1.54 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | Rp137.74 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp128.18 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp165.58 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp201.49 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp203.20 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp212.48 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp240.44 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Rp251.91 | Rp238.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.35%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.14%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.27x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.96x
- Recent ROE (0.35%) is below the historical average (3.05%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 0.00% | -17.16% | 2.44x | 0.00x | Rp-8.73 Billion |
| 2016 | -8.11% | -0.72% | 2.31x | 4.86x | Rp-1.90 Billion |
| 2017 | 0.00% | -12.55% | 3.37x | 0.00x | Rp-18.47 Billion |
| 2018 | -46.67% | -13.52% | 2.36x | 1.47x | Rp-37.73 Billion |
| 2019 | 36.99% | 10.01% | 2.51x | 1.47x | Rp28.83 Billion |
| 2020 | 22.71% | 6.94% | 2.15x | 1.52x | Rp17.54 Billion |
| 2021 | 26.65% | 7.59% | 2.35x | 1.49x | Rp27.96 Billion |
| 2022 | 0.49% | 0.14% | 2.37x | 1.48x | Rp-16.10 Billion |
| 2023 | 0.65% | 0.19% | 1.92x | 1.83x | Rp-16.55 Billion |
| 2024 | 0.49% | 0.14% | 1.77x | 1.93x | Rp-19.05 Billion |
| 2025 | 0.35% | 0.14% | 1.27x | 1.96x | Rp-20.25 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Integrated Freight & Logistics industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Integrated Freight & Logistics
- Average net assets among peers: $229,926,753,375
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 3.10%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT (SAPX) | Rp212.30 Billion | 0.00% | 0.95x | $11.62 Million |
| Dewata Freight International Tbk PT (DEAL) | $15.86 Billion | 11.11% | 5.16x | $402.97K |
| PT Indonesia Kendaraan Terminal Tbk (IPCC) | $1.00 Trillion | -2.37% | 0.82x | $102.82 Million |
| Krida Jaringan Nusantara Tbk PT (KJEN) | $62.24 Billion | -2.96% | 0.11x | $2.87 Million |
| Prima Globalindo Logistik Tbk (PPGL) | $23.81 Billion | 11.86% | 2.01x | $12.69 Million |
| PT Trimuda Nuansa Citra Tbk (TNCA) | $42.78 Billion | -2.14% | 0.25x | $3.29 Million |
About Satria Antaran Prima Tbk PT
PT Satria Antaran Prima Tbk provides courier services in Indonesia. It offers corporate delivery services; seller/online business; retail partnership; retail nearby; cash on delivery; last mile delivery; international shipping; warehouse and fulfillment; mailroom; label and packaging; and wood, bubble wrap, cardboard, sack, plastic, and envelope packing services. The company was formerly known as… Read more