NICE Holdings Co. Ltd Net Assets
NICE Holdings Co. Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, NICE Holdings Co. Ltd (034310) has net assets worth ₩1.38 Trillion KRW (≈ $933.86 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (₩3.73 Trillion ≈ $2.53 Billion USD) and total liabilities (₩2.35 Trillion ≈ $1.59 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 034310 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | ₩1.38 Trillion |
| % of Total Assets | 36.94% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 14.71% |
| 5-Year Change | 6.36% |
| 10-Year Change | 81.64% |
| Growth Volatility | 16.13 |
Net Assets of NICE Holdings Co. Ltd (2003–2025)
Net assets of NICE Holdings Co. Ltd from 2003 to 2025. This chart illustrates how NICE Holdings Co. Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See NICE Holdings Co. Ltd balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for NICE Holdings Co. Ltd (2003–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of NICE Holdings Co. Ltd from 2003 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 034310 company net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩1.40 Trillion ≈ $951.80 Million |
+0.84% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩1.39 Trillion ≈ $943.86 Million |
+5.71% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩1.32 Trillion ≈ $892.87 Million |
-0.21% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩1.32 Trillion ≈ $894.73 Million |
-0.01% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩1.32 Trillion ≈ $894.85 Million |
+5.67% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩1.25 Trillion ≈ $846.83 Million |
+2.12% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩1.22 Trillion ≈ $829.23 Million |
+17.65% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩1.04 Trillion ≈ $704.80 Million |
+18.46% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩877.94 Billion ≈ $594.96 Million |
+13.54% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩773.24 Billion ≈ $524.01 Million |
+11.20% |
| 2015-12-31 | ₩695.35 Billion ≈ $471.23 Million |
+4.24% |
| 2014-12-31 | ₩667.10 Billion ≈ $452.08 Million |
+16.87% |
| 2013-12-31 | ₩570.82 Billion ≈ $386.84 Million |
+44.63% |
| 2012-12-31 | ₩394.67 Billion ≈ $267.47 Million |
+22.46% |
| 2011-12-31 | ₩322.30 Billion ≈ $218.42 Million |
+6.55% |
| 2010-12-31 | ₩302.48 Billion ≈ $204.98 Million |
-4.23% |
| 2009-12-31 | ₩315.84 Billion ≈ $214.04 Million |
+28.63% |
| 2008-12-31 | ₩245.55 Billion ≈ $166.41 Million |
+59.32% |
| 2007-12-31 | ₩154.13 Billion ≈ $104.45 Million |
+16.24% |
| 2006-12-31 | ₩132.60 Billion ≈ $89.86 Million |
+25.43% |
| 2005-12-31 | ₩105.71 Billion ≈ $71.64 Million |
+6.63% |
| 2004-12-31 | ₩99.14 Billion ≈ $67.18 Million |
+44.66% |
| 2003-12-31 | ₩68.53 Billion ≈ $46.44 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to NICE Holdings Co. Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 2889.2% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
NICE Holdings Co. Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
NICE Holdings Co. Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | ₩572.48 Billion | 75.70% |
| Other Components | ₩183.75 Billion | 24.30% |
| Total Equity | ₩756.22 Billion | 100.00% |
NICE Holdings Co. Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of NICE Holdings Co. Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Harbin Air Conditioning Co Ltd
SHG:600202
|
$270.38 Million |
|
Tangshan Jidong Equipment Engineering Co Ltd
SHE:000856
|
$270.39 Million |
|
Orell Fuessli Holding AG
SW:OFN
|
$270.48 Million |
|
Huuuge Inc.
WAR:HUG
|
$270.50 Million |
|
Cafe24 Corp
KQ:042000
|
$270.36 Million |
|
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:BLUW
|
$270.22 Million |
|
Fenerbahce Futbol AS
IS:FENER
|
$270.17 Million |
|
Huida Sanitary Ware Co Ltd
SHG:603385
|
$270.16 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in NICE Holdings Co. Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 756,925,507,460 to 756,223,294,980, a change of -702,212,480 (-0.1%).
- Net income of 37,646,313,850 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 38,434,078,680 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 4,626,004,830 reduced equity.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | ₩37.65 Billion | +4.98% |
| Dividends Paid | ₩38.43 Billion | -5.08% |
| Share Repurchases | ₩4.63 Billion | -0.61% |
| Other Changes | ₩4.71 Billion | +0.62% |
| Total Change | ₩- | -0.09% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares NICE Holdings Co. Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.53x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 0.73x to 0.53x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | ₩15731.49 | ₩11480.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩17007.95 | ₩11480.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩18100.28 | ₩11480.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩18647.12 | ₩11480.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩20047.53 | ₩11480.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩21229.82 | ₩11480.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩21206.24 | ₩11480.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩21631.75 | ₩11480.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | ₩21760.61 | ₩11480.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently NICE Holdings Co. Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 4.98%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 1.16%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.88x
- • Equity Multiplier: 4.87x
- Recent ROE (4.98%) is below the historical average (7.58%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 2.06% | 0.68% | 1.33x | 2.27x | ₩-4.39 Billion |
| 2004 | 8.92% | 3.97% | 1.44x | 1.55x | ₩-908.01 Million |
| 2005 | 10.06% | 4.34% | 1.41x | 1.65x | ₩51.55 Million |
| 2006 | 13.33% | 5.52% | 1.34x | 1.81x | ₩3.25 Billion |
| 2007 | 14.11% | 5.57% | 1.35x | 1.88x | ₩4.43 Billion |
| 2008 | 12.05% | 2.99% | 1.19x | 3.40x | ₩2.42 Billion |
| 2009 | 8.42% | 2.53% | 1.04x | 3.20x | ₩-2.48 Billion |
| 2010 | 3.33% | 9.22% | 0.24x | 1.48x | ₩-18.78 Billion |
| 2011 | 9.52% | 14.66% | 0.46x | 1.43x | ₩-1.44 Billion |
| 2012 | 10.79% | 19.44% | 0.43x | 1.30x | ₩3.03 Billion |
| 2013 | 9.42% | 5.30% | 0.87x | 2.04x | ₩-2.44 Billion |
| 2014 | 6.87% | 3.28% | 0.79x | 2.67x | ₩-13.97 Billion |
| 2015 | 5.94% | 2.56% | 0.88x | 2.64x | ₩-19.11 Billion |
| 2016 | 10.23% | 3.86% | 0.96x | 2.76x | ₩1.18 Billion |
| 2017 | 8.82% | 3.40% | 0.83x | 3.12x | ₩-6.56 Billion |
| 2018 | 9.33% | 3.79% | 0.73x | 3.37x | ₩-4.29 Billion |
| 2019 | 4.26% | 1.55% | 0.73x | 3.74x | ₩-39.36 Billion |
| 2020 | 2.40% | 0.82% | 0.75x | 3.87x | ₩-53.68 Billion |
| 2021 | 7.79% | 2.37% | 0.79x | 4.13x | ₩-16.53 Billion |
| 2022 | 4.88% | 1.33% | 0.81x | 4.49x | ₩-38.50 Billion |
| 2023 | 0.51% | 0.14% | 0.81x | 4.59x | ₩-71.95 Billion |
| 2024 | 6.28% | 1.56% | 0.86x | 4.65x | ₩-28.18 Billion |
| 2025 | 4.98% | 1.16% | 0.88x | 4.87x | ₩-37.98 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares NICE Holdings Co. Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Financial Data & Stock Exchanges industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Financial Data & Stock Exchanges
- Average net assets among peers: $35,417,366,090
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 19.57%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICE Holdings Co. Ltd (034310) | ₩1.38 Trillion | 2.06% | 1.71x | $270.36 Million |
| SCI Information Service Inc (036120) | $35.42 Billion | 19.57% | 0.18x | $30.85 Million |
About NICE Holdings Co. Ltd
NICE Holdings Co., Ltd. provides credit information services in South Korea, Europe, China, and internationally. It offers rating services, such as personal credit assessment, credit rating of individual business operators, corporate credit rating, tech credit bureau, and ESG assessment; credit rating for corporate bonds and commercial papers, credit rating for short-term bonds and asset-backed s… Read more