Incross Co. Ltd Net Assets
Incross Co. Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Incross Co. Ltd (216050) has net assets worth ₩131.26 Billion KRW (≈ $88.95 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (₩265.84 Billion ≈ $180.16 Million USD) and total liabilities (₩134.59 Billion ≈ $91.21 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Incross Co. Ltd equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | ₩131.26 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 49.37% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 19.75% |
| 5-Year Change | 39.77% |
| 10-Year Change | 178.08% |
| Growth Volatility | 32.98 |
Net Assets of Incross Co. Ltd (2015–2025)
Net assets of Incross Co. Ltd from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Incross Co. Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Incross Co. Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Incross Co. Ltd (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Incross Co. Ltd from 2015 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Incross Co. Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩130.00 Billion ≈ $88.10 Million |
+8.31% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩120.02 Billion ≈ $81.34 Million |
+4.90% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩114.42 Billion ≈ $77.54 Million |
+7.99% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩105.96 Billion ≈ $71.81 Million |
+13.92% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩93.01 Billion ≈ $63.03 Million |
+24.79% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩74.53 Billion ≈ $50.51 Million |
+13.36% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩65.74 Billion ≈ $44.55 Million |
+4.46% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩62.94 Billion ≈ $42.65 Million |
+1.68% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩61.90 Billion ≈ $41.95 Million |
+32.41% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩46.75 Billion ≈ $31.68 Million |
+118.10% |
| 2015-12-31 | ₩21.43 Billion ≈ $14.53 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Incross Co. Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 3448.6% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Incross Co. Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Incross Co. Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | ₩103.18 Billion | 79.37% |
| Other Components | ₩26.82 Billion | 20.63% |
| Total Equity | ₩130.00 Billion | 100.00% |
Incross Co. Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Incross Co. Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Helixmith Co. Ltd
KQ:084990
|
$40.01 Million |
|
Swiss Steel Holding AG
SW:STLN
|
$40.01 Million |
|
Yuyu Pharma
KO:000220
|
$40.03 Million |
|
Mono Next Public Company Limited
BK:MONO
|
$40.03 Million |
|
HLV LIMITED
NSE:HLVLTD
|
$40.00 Million |
|
M2I Corporation
KQ:347890
|
$39.98 Million |
|
IHQ Inc
KO:003560
|
$39.98 Million |
|
VirnetX Holding Corp Common Stock
NASDAQ:VHC
|
$39.97 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Incross Co. Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 120,023,471,240 to 129,997,941,330, a change of 9,974,470,090 (8.3%).
- Net income of 11,986,480,200 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 2,920,985,980 reduced retained earnings.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | ₩11.99 Billion | +9.22% |
| Dividends Paid | ₩2.92 Billion | -2.25% |
| Other Changes | ₩908.98 Million | +0.7% |
| Total Change | ₩- | 8.31% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Incross Co. Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.45x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 1.28x to 0.45x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | ₩3828.06 | ₩4890.00 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩4723.03 | ₩4890.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩4960.90 | ₩4890.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩5379.91 | ₩4890.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩6197.79 | ₩4890.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩7747.42 | ₩4890.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩8791.52 | ₩4890.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩9479.75 | ₩4890.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩9943.79 | ₩4890.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | ₩10770.17 | ₩4890.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Incross Co. Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 9.22%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 23.74%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.17x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.27x
- Recent ROE (9.22%) is below the historical average (12.39%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | -0.68% | -0.55% | 0.50x | 2.47x | ₩-2.29 Billion |
| 2016 | 13.53% | 20.11% | 0.35x | 1.94x | ₩1.65 Billion |
| 2017 | 13.40% | 22.56% | 0.29x | 2.02x | ₩2.10 Billion |
| 2018 | 13.71% | 24.12% | 0.29x | 1.93x | ₩2.33 Billion |
| 2019 | 14.17% | 27.03% | 0.24x | 2.19x | ₩2.74 Billion |
| 2020 | 16.51% | 31.20% | 0.22x | 2.41x | ₩4.85 Billion |
| 2021 | 22.70% | 40.76% | 0.22x | 2.48x | ₩11.81 Billion |
| 2022 | 14.54% | 28.90% | 0.23x | 2.24x | ₩4.81 Billion |
| 2023 | 11.04% | 26.99% | 0.22x | 1.86x | ₩1.19 Billion |
| 2024 | 8.11% | 19.94% | 0.17x | 2.36x | ₩-2.27 Billion |
| 2025 | 9.22% | 23.74% | 0.17x | 2.27x | ₩-1.01 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Incross Co. Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Advertising Agencies industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Advertising Agencies
- Average net assets among peers: $301,118,138,970
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 6.27%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Incross Co. Ltd (216050) | ₩131.26 Billion | -0.68% | 1.03x | $40.00 Million |
| Oricom Inc (010470) | $82.08 Billion | 0.93% | 1.10x | $37.90 Million |
| Cheil Worldwide (030000) | $956.82 Billion | 14.43% | 1.35x | $1.26 Billion |
| GIIR Inc (035000) | $134.92 Billion | 8.60% | 2.58x | $67.55 Million |
| Yg Plus Inc (037270) | $104.05 Billion | -3.45% | 0.12x | $119.07 Million |
| Nasmedia Co. Ltd (089600) | $98.12 Billion | 12.04% | 1.69x | $94.47 Million |
| KB SPAC 7 (214270) | $108.27 Billion | 0.08% | 1.19x | $35.77 Million |
| Innocean Worldwide Inc (214320) | $623.58 Billion | 11.23% | 1.29x | $468.69 Million |
About Incross Co. Ltd
Incross Co., Ltd. engages in mobile advertising business in South Korea. The company operates digital advertisement platforms. It also operates T deal, a trading platform for telecom users. In addition, the company offers Dawin, a video and mobile display ad network and ASUM, big data advertising platform. Further, it provides i-CAST, an advertising analytics solution for report making; Ad Bridge… Read more