ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED Net Assets
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED (ROUTE) has net assets worth Rs28.22 Billion INR (≈ $305.15 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rs35.56 Billion ≈ $384.59 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rs7.35 Billion ≈ $79.45 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset momentum of ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Rs28.22 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 79.34% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 48.16% |
| 5-Year Change | 68.49% |
| 10-Year Change | 2113.94% |
| Growth Volatility | 49.26 |
Net Assets of ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED (2013–2026)
Net assets of ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED from 2013 to 2026. This chart illustrates how ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED (2013–2026)
The table below shows the annual net assets of ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED from 2013 to 2026. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ROUTE company net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Rs28.22 Billion ≈ $305.15 Million |
+14.51% |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs24.64 Billion ≈ $266.48 Million |
+13.51% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs21.71 Billion ≈ $234.77 Million |
+18.73% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs18.28 Billion ≈ $197.73 Million |
+9.18% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs16.75 Billion ≈ $181.10 Million |
+157.85% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs6.49 Billion ≈ $70.24 Million |
+143.05% |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs2.67 Billion ≈ $28.90 Million |
+27.30% |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs2.10 Billion ≈ $22.70 Million |
+31.03% |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs1.60 Billion ≈ $17.32 Million |
+25.69% |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs1.27 Billion ≈ $13.78 Million |
+81.05% |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs703.92 Million ≈ $7.61 Million |
+109.94% |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs335.29 Million ≈ $3.63 Million |
+32.66% |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs252.75 Million ≈ $2.73 Million |
+48.48% |
| 2013-03-31 | Rs170.23 Million ≈ $1.84 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 100.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED Net Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED net assets breakdown by equity component as of March 2026.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | Rs630.00 Million | 2.27% |
| Other Components | Rs27.07 Billion | 97.73% |
| Total Equity | Rs27.70 Billion | 100.00% |
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Rongfeng Holding Group
SHE:000668
|
$310.50 Million |
|
Shandong Cynda Chemcial Co Ltd
SHG:603086
|
$310.50 Million |
|
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:LPBB
|
$310.50 Million |
|
M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Class A Ordinary shares
NASDAQ:MBAV
|
$310.50 Million |
|
CARYSIL LIMITED
NSE:CARYSIL
|
$310.43 Million |
|
BK Technologies Inc
NYSE MKT:BKTI
|
$310.35 Million |
|
Taiwan Fire & Marine Insurance Co Ltd
TW:2832
|
$310.33 Million |
|
Bourrelier Group SA
PA:ALBOU
|
$310.32 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2025 to 2026, total equity changed from 24,320,000,000 to 27,695,900,000, a change of 3,375,900,000 (13.9%).
- Net income of 2,390,200,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 715,200,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 957,300,000.
- Other factors increased equity by 2,658,200,000.
Equity Change Factors (2025 to 2026)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Rs2.39 Billion | +8.63% |
| Dividends Paid | Rs715.20 Million | -2.58% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rs-957.30 Million | -3.46% |
| Other Changes | Rs2.66 Billion | +9.6% |
| Total Change | Rs- | 13.88% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.27x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 133.85x to 2.27x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Rs3.40 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs5.06 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs6.71 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs14.08 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs25.39 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs28.29 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs37.25 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs53.88 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs118.53 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs275.88 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs288.95 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs342.53 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs386.63 | Rs455.70 | x |
| 2026-03-31 | Rs201.04 | Rs455.70 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 8.63%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 5.42%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.24x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.28x
- Recent ROE (8.63%) is below the historical average (30.43%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 49.79% | 15.08% | 2.30x | 1.43x | Rs67.74 Million |
| 2014 | 41.84% | 9.97% | 2.92x | 1.44x | Rs80.48 Million |
| 2015 | 32.37% | 8.23% | 2.38x | 1.65x | Rs75.00 Million |
| 2016 | 89.12% | 17.08% | 1.60x | 3.25x | Rs556.97 Million |
| 2017 | 47.59% | 13.20% | 2.28x | 1.58x | Rs477.13 Million |
| 2018 | 29.74% | 9.48% | 1.13x | 2.78x | Rs317.59 Million |
| 2019 | 26.42% | 6.62% | 1.67x | 2.39x | Rs347.68 Million |
| 2020 | 21.63% | 6.09% | 1.53x | 2.32x | Rs313.31 Million |
| 2021 | 20.45% | 9.48% | 1.38x | 1.57x | Rs681.19 Million |
| 2022 | 9.94% | 8.30% | 0.75x | 1.59x | Rs-10.86 Million |
| 2023 | 17.97% | 9.16% | 1.24x | 1.58x | Rs1.45 Billion |
| 2024 | 17.45% | 9.32% | 1.16x | 1.62x | Rs1.60 Billion |
| 2025 | 13.11% | 6.97% | 1.20x | 1.57x | Rs756.50 Million |
| 2026 | 8.63% | 5.42% | 1.24x | 1.28x | Rs-379.39 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Telecom Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Telecom Services
- Average net assets among peers: $27,658,583,429
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 4.57%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED (ROUTE) | Rs28.22 Billion | 49.79% | 0.26x | $310.49 Million |
| Bharti Hexacom Ltd (BHARTIHEXA) | $59.32 Billion | 25.18% | 2.25x | $9.22 Billion |
| Indus Towers Limited (INDUSTOWER) | $183.48 Billion | 12.25% | 0.47x | $11.12 Billion |
| Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited (MTNL) | $-33.74 Billion | 0.00% | 0.00x | $161.13 Million |
| OnMobile Global Limited (ONMOBILE) | $6.57 Billion | -4.92% | 0.58x | $58.71 Million |
| Railtel Corporation Of India Limited (RAILTEL) | $16.25 Billion | 8.49% | 0.26x | $797.01 Million |
| Reliance Communications Limited (RCOM) | $-38.58 Billion | 0.00% | 0.00x | $24.04 Million |
| Uniinfo Telecom Services Limited (UNIINFO) | $315.03 Million | -9.04% | 0.23x | $1.25 Million |
About ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED
Route Mobile Limited provides cloud-communication platform solutions to enterprises, over-the-top service providers, and mobile network operators in India and internationally. The company offers messaging, voice, e-mail, short message service (SMS) filtering, analytics, and monetization solutions. It also provides A2P messaging that includes SMS, 2-way messaging, and Acculync; enterprise email co… Read more