Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd Net Assets
Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd (000563) has net assets worth CN¥18.91 Billion CNY (≈ $2.77 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥25.61 Billion ≈ $3.75 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥6.70 Billion ≈ $980.84 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset growth rate of Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥18.91 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 73.83% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 15.51% |
| 5-Year Change | 9.96% |
| 10-Year Change | 145.12% |
| Growth Volatility | 53.9 |
Net Assets of Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd (1993–2025)
Net assets of Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd from 1993 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 000563 net asset quality score to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd (1993–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd from 1993 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd (000563) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥18.94 Billion ≈ $2.77 Billion |
+5.90% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥17.89 Billion ≈ $2.62 Billion |
+4.67% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥17.09 Billion ≈ $2.50 Billion |
-24.94% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥22.77 Billion ≈ $3.33 Billion |
+32.14% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥17.23 Billion ≈ $2.52 Billion |
+46.06% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥11.80 Billion ≈ $1.73 Billion |
+7.45% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥10.98 Billion ≈ $1.61 Billion |
+6.24% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥10.33 Billion ≈ $1.51 Billion |
+30.28% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥7.93 Billion ≈ $1.16 Billion |
+2.62% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥7.73 Billion ≈ $1.13 Billion |
+0.97% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥7.65 Billion ≈ $1.12 Billion |
+100.69% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥3.81 Billion ≈ $558.09 Million |
+8.67% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥3.51 Billion ≈ $513.54 Million |
+7.56% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥3.26 Billion ≈ $477.45 Million |
+284.06% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥849.56 Million ≈ $124.32 Million |
+14.36% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥742.85 Million ≈ $108.70 Million |
+24.62% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥596.08 Million ≈ $87.23 Million |
+21.04% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥492.46 Million ≈ $72.06 Million |
-8.23% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥536.65 Million ≈ $78.53 Million |
+41.40% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥379.51 Million ≈ $55.53 Million |
+25.72% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥301.86 Million ≈ $44.17 Million |
-4.83% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥317.18 Million ≈ $46.41 Million |
+4.04% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥304.87 Million ≈ $44.61 Million |
-24.61% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥404.40 Million ≈ $59.18 Million |
+0.92% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥400.72 Million ≈ $58.64 Million |
-22.65% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥518.05 Million ≈ $75.81 Million |
+4.42% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥496.12 Million ≈ $72.60 Million |
+9.41% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥453.44 Million ≈ $66.35 Million |
+87.48% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥241.86 Million ≈ $35.39 Million |
+2.36% |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥236.30 Million ≈ $34.58 Million |
+1.43% |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥232.96 Million ≈ $34.09 Million |
+4.16% |
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥223.65 Million ≈ $32.73 Million |
+19.22% |
| 1993-12-31 | CN¥187.60 Million ≈ $27.45 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 1066053.4% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥5.77 Billion | 30.46% |
| Common Stock | CN¥5.11 Billion | 27.00% |
| Other Components | CN¥8.06 Billion | 42.55% |
| Total Equity | CN¥18.94 Billion | 100.00% |
Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Chongqing Zongshen Power Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:001696
|
$2.15 Billion |
|
LTC Properties Inc
NYSE:LTC
|
$2.15 Billion |
|
Simplo Technology Co Ltd
TWO:6121
|
$2.15 Billion |
|
GavYam Lands Corp Ltd
TA:GVYM
|
$2.15 Billion |
|
Sumec Corp Ltd
SHG:600710
|
$2.15 Billion |
|
Enterprise Financial Services
NASDAQ:EFSC
|
$2.15 Billion |
|
Cadeler As
OL:CADLR
|
$2.15 Billion |
|
Digital China Group Co Ltd
SHE:000034
|
$2.15 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 17,887,512,126 to 18,943,523,000, a change of 1,056,010,874 (5.9%).
- Net income of 1,432,568,054 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 485,872,992 reduced retained earnings.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥1.43 Billion | +7.56% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥485.87 Million | -2.56% |
| Other Changes | CN¥109.32 Million | +0.58% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 5.90% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.77x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 22.69x to 0.77x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | CN¥0.13 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥0.15 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥0.16 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥0.16 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥0.16 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥0.31 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥0.33 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥0.35 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥0.27 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥0.27 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥0.21 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥0.21 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥0.20 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥0.24 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.27 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.32 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.38 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.48 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.55 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.49 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.40 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.52 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.98 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.42 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.50 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.95 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.77 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥2.98 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.09 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.17 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.34 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥3.50 | CN¥2.87 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.70 | CN¥2.87 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 7.56%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 41.99%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.12x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.55x
- Recent ROE (7.56%) is below the historical average (8.33%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | 24.82% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 4.81x | CN¥27.80 Million |
| 1994 | 32.17% | 27.59% | 0.16x | 7.22x | CN¥49.58 Million |
| 1995 | 10.04% | 8.93% | 0.14x | 8.11x | CN¥102.30K |
| 1996 | 10.26% | 8.02% | 0.15x | 8.65x | CN¥603.92K |
| 1997 | 11.86% | 7.66% | 0.16x | 9.40x | CN¥4.51 Million |
| 1998 | 11.54% | 13.55% | 0.17x | 5.13x | CN¥6.98 Million |
| 1999 | 8.60% | 11.82% | 0.13x | 5.47x | CN¥-6.94 Million |
| 2000 | 9.67% | 16.71% | 0.08x | 6.99x | CN¥-1.71 Million |
| 2001 | 9.30% | 14.95% | 0.07x | 9.50x | CN¥-2.82 Million |
| 2002 | 0.91% | 2.22% | 0.06x | 6.46x | CN¥-36.70 Million |
| 2003 | -9.37% | -34.01% | 0.04x | 6.93x | CN¥-58.90 Million |
| 2004 | 3.47% | 7.11% | 0.09x | 5.51x | CN¥-20.56 Million |
| 2005 | -4.90% | -31.54% | 0.04x | 3.97x | CN¥-44.75 Million |
| 2006 | 2.62% | 6.29% | 0.15x | 2.72x | CN¥-27.95 Million |
| 2007 | 13.59% | 26.06% | 0.20x | 2.59x | CN¥19.26 Million |
| 2008 | 13.89% | 31.24% | 0.14x | 3.14x | CN¥19.18 Million |
| 2009 | 7.32% | 18.33% | 0.22x | 1.84x | CN¥-15.96 Million |
| 2010 | 10.97% | 36.90% | 0.18x | 1.62x | CN¥7.23 Million |
| 2011 | 18.17% | 50.58% | 0.25x | 1.43x | CN¥69.40 Million |
| 2012 | 7.99% | 45.18% | 0.16x | 1.09x | CN¥-65.65 Million |
| 2013 | 8.92% | 37.57% | 0.21x | 1.12x | CN¥-37.87 Million |
| 2014 | 9.19% | 41.95% | 0.20x | 1.12x | CN¥-30.76 Million |
| 2015 | 5.93% | 37.83% | 0.14x | 1.14x | CN¥-311.46 Million |
| 2016 | 6.67% | 49.10% | 0.11x | 1.23x | CN¥-257.60 Million |
| 2017 | 4.44% | 28.18% | 0.13x | 1.19x | CN¥-440.88 Million |
| 2018 | 3.09% | 28.29% | 0.09x | 1.18x | CN¥-713.80 Million |
| 2019 | 5.30% | 31.07% | 0.13x | 1.34x | CN¥-516.21 Million |
| 2020 | 5.81% | 28.49% | 0.15x | 1.40x | CN¥-493.81 Million |
| 2021 | 5.98% | 34.20% | 0.12x | 1.41x | CN¥-492.99 Million |
| 2022 | 5.17% | 40.05% | 0.09x | 1.41x | CN¥-783.79 Million |
| 2023 | 6.33% | 34.25% | 0.13x | 1.41x | CN¥-626.41 Million |
| 2024 | 7.61% | 39.54% | 0.14x | 1.42x | CN¥-427.70 Million |
| 2025 | 7.56% | 41.99% | 0.12x | 1.55x | CN¥-461.78 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Asset Management industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Asset Management
- Average net assets among peers: $1,005,902,882
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -9.36%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd (000563) | CN¥18.91 Billion | 24.82% | 0.35x | $2.15 Billion |
| Zhuhai Huajin Capital Co Ltd (000532) | $823.06 Million | 4.95% | 0.23x | $525.10 Million |
| Hainan Haide Industry Co Ltd (000567) | $232.63 Million | 1.17% | 0.18x | $1.23 Billion |
| Sichuan Shuangma Cement Co Ltd (000935) | $530.16 Million | -14.75% | 1.06x | $1.93 Billion |
| Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Co Ltd (600053) | $407.17 Million | 10.56% | 0.87x | $400.31 Million |
| Sinolink Securities Co Ltd (600109) | $236.40 Million | 0.45% | 1.31x | $4.57 Billion |
| Anhui Xinli Finance Co Ltd (600318) | $1.08 Billion | 9.71% | 0.75x | $456.17 Million |
| Shanghai AJ Group Co Ltd (600643) | $1.84 Billion | 5.68% | 0.64x | $997.80 Million |
| Anxin Trust Co Ltd (600816) | $956.60 Million | -118.11% | 16.73x | $3.47 Billion |
| Caitong Securities Co Ltd (601108) | $2.94 Billion | 16.09% | 2.44x | $5.03 Billion |
About Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd
Shaanxi International Trust Co.,Ltd. operates as a trust company in China. The company is involved in the asset servicing trust business, such as wealth management service trust, administrative management trust, asset securitization service trust, risk disposal service trust, and new type of asset service trust. It also engages in the asset management trust business, including fixed-income asset … Read more