Anhui Heli Co Ltd Net Assets
Anhui Heli Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Anhui Heli Co Ltd (600761) has net assets worth CN¥12.16 Billion CNY (≈ $1.78 Billion USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥21.30 Billion ≈ $3.12 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥9.14 Billion ≈ $1.34 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Anhui Heli Co Ltd (600761) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥12.16 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 57.09% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 16.08% |
| 5-Year Change | 85.61% |
| 10-Year Change | 164.08% |
| Growth Volatility | 26.19 |
Net Assets of Anhui Heli Co Ltd (1993–2025)
Net assets of Anhui Heli Co Ltd from 1993 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Anhui Heli Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See how leveraged is Anhui Heli Co Ltd's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Anhui Heli Co Ltd (1993–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Anhui Heli Co Ltd from 1993 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 600761 market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥11.89 Billion ≈ $1.74 Billion |
+8.05% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥11.01 Billion ≈ $1.61 Billion |
+33.22% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥8.26 Billion ≈ $1.21 Billion |
+11.96% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥7.38 Billion ≈ $1.08 Billion |
+15.17% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥6.41 Billion ≈ $937.55 Million |
+7.06% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥5.98 Billion ≈ $875.68 Million |
+11.24% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥5.38 Billion ≈ $787.22 Million |
+9.00% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥4.94 Billion ≈ $722.23 Million |
+2.97% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥4.79 Billion ≈ $701.39 Million |
+6.44% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥4.50 Billion ≈ $658.96 Million |
+7.21% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥4.20 Billion ≈ $614.63 Million |
+5.27% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥3.99 Billion ≈ $583.88 Million |
+11.77% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥3.57 Billion ≈ $522.39 Million |
+12.78% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥3.17 Billion ≈ $463.18 Million |
+9.23% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥2.90 Billion ≈ $424.02 Million |
+11.66% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥2.60 Billion ≈ $379.74 Million |
+16.03% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥2.24 Billion ≈ $327.27 Million |
+3.65% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥2.16 Billion ≈ $315.73 Million |
+5.64% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥2.04 Billion ≈ $298.89 Million |
+14.96% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥1.78 Billion ≈ $259.99 Million |
+75.45% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥1.01 Billion ≈ $148.19 Million |
+13.35% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥893.45 Million ≈ $130.74 Million |
+11.92% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥798.30 Million ≈ $116.82 Million |
+13.56% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥703.00 Million ≈ $102.87 Million |
+4.92% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥670.03 Million ≈ $98.05 Million |
+2.43% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥654.12 Million ≈ $95.72 Million |
+29.38% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥505.57 Million ≈ $73.98 Million |
+5.95% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥477.19 Million ≈ $69.83 Million |
+31.72% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥362.28 Million ≈ $53.01 Million |
+17.12% |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥309.33 Million ≈ $45.26 Million |
+143.76% |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥126.90 Million ≈ $18.57 Million |
+12.99% |
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥112.31 Million ≈ $16.44 Million |
+11.66% |
| 1993-12-31 | CN¥100.59 Million ≈ $14.72 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Anhui Heli Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 683916103143.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Anhui Heli Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Anhui Heli Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥6.84 Billion | 63.12% |
| Other Components | CN¥4.00 Billion | 36.88% |
| Total Equity | CN¥10.84 Billion | 100.00% |
Anhui Heli Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Anhui Heli Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688143
|
$2.01 Billion |
|
USA Rare Earth, Inc.
NASDAQ:USAR
|
$2.01 Billion |
|
National Energy Services Reunited Corp Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:NESR
|
$2.01 Billion |
|
Silvercorp Metals Inc
TO:SVM
|
$2.01 Billion |
|
Select Energy Services Inc
NYSE:WTTR
|
$2.01 Billion |
|
Sino-Platinum Metals Co Ltd
SHG:600459
|
$2.01 Billion |
|
Dongfang Electronics Co Ltd
SHE:000682
|
$2.01 Billion |
|
Bukit Asam Tbk PT
JK:PTBA
|
$2.01 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Anhui Heli Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 10,274,507,573 to 10,835,226,317, a change of 560,718,744 (5.5%).
- Net income of 1,224,649,271 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 690,206,206 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 1,108,203,511.
- Other factors increased equity by 1,134,479,191.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥1.22 Billion | +11.3% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥690.21 Million | -6.37% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-1.11 Billion | -10.23% |
| Other Changes | CN¥1.13 Billion | +10.47% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 5.46% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Anhui Heli Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.27x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 113.60x to 1.27x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | CN¥0.14 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥0.15 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥0.17 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥0.42 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥0.49 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥0.64 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥0.68 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥0.88 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥0.91 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥0.95 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥1.08 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥1.19 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥1.32 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥2.51 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥2.64 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥2.81 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥2.88 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥3.36 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥3.72 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥4.08 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥4.59 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥5.16 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥5.42 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥5.77 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥6.10 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥6.21 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥6.72 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥7.35 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥7.85 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥9.15 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥8.80 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥11.52 | CN¥15.44 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥12.16 | CN¥15.44 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Anhui Heli Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 11.30%
- The company shows good efficiency in utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 6.18%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.00x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.83x
- Recent ROE (11.30%) is below the historical average (12.46%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | 20.03% | 5.21% | 1.00x | 3.84x | CN¥10.09 Million |
| 1994 | 10.31% | 3.46% | 0.81x | 3.70x | CN¥343.80K |
| 1995 | 16.90% | 4.80% | 1.06x | 3.33x | CN¥8.76 Million |
| 1996 | 12.90% | 9.17% | 0.67x | 2.09x | CN¥8.96 Million |
| 1997 | 14.94% | 12.20% | 0.77x | 1.59x | CN¥17.89 Million |
| 1998 | 10.83% | 13.49% | 0.55x | 1.45x | CN¥3.96 Million |
| 1999 | 8.01% | 10.86% | 0.59x | 1.25x | CN¥-10.09 Million |
| 2000 | 8.46% | 11.41% | 0.55x | 1.34x | CN¥-10.08 Million |
| 2001 | 9.17% | 11.63% | 0.52x | 1.51x | CN¥-5.56 Million |
| 2002 | 10.51% | 9.89% | 0.80x | 1.34x | CN¥3.56 Million |
| 2003 | 11.93% | 9.32% | 0.97x | 1.32x | CN¥15.40 Million |
| 2004 | 14.00% | 9.03% | 1.10x | 1.40x | CN¥35.31 Million |
| 2005 | 14.79% | 8.29% | 1.19x | 1.50x | CN¥46.90 Million |
| 2006 | 14.62% | 9.80% | 1.08x | 1.38x | CN¥78.61 Million |
| 2007 | 16.41% | 9.46% | 1.19x | 1.46x | CN¥125.48 Million |
| 2008 | 9.09% | 5.20% | 1.20x | 1.45x | CN¥-18.86 Million |
| 2009 | 5.19% | 3.59% | 0.97x | 1.48x | CN¥-103.36 Million |
| 2010 | 14.62% | 7.12% | 1.29x | 1.59x | CN¥114.52 Million |
| 2011 | 14.01% | 6.13% | 1.45x | 1.57x | CN¥110.37 Million |
| 2012 | 11.58% | 5.85% | 1.28x | 1.55x | CN¥47.56 Million |
| 2013 | 14.71% | 7.66% | 1.29x | 1.49x | CN¥160.80 Million |
| 2014 | 14.86% | 8.49% | 1.22x | 1.44x | CN¥186.18 Million |
| 2015 | 9.84% | 6.99% | 0.99x | 1.42x | CN¥-6.60 Million |
| 2016 | 9.18% | 6.38% | 0.97x | 1.48x | CN¥-35.26 Million |
| 2017 | 9.51% | 5.07% | 1.20x | 1.56x | CN¥-22.41 Million |
| 2018 | 12.72% | 6.03% | 1.30x | 1.62x | CN¥124.50 Million |
| 2019 | 13.10% | 6.43% | 1.28x | 1.60x | CN¥154.20 Million |
| 2020 | 13.45% | 5.72% | 1.31x | 1.80x | CN¥187.77 Million |
| 2021 | 10.91% | 4.11% | 1.32x | 2.00x | CN¥52.90 Million |
| 2022 | 13.39% | 5.75% | 1.07x | 2.18x | CN¥229.78 Million |
| 2023 | 16.98% | 7.68% | 1.02x | 2.18x | CN¥541.42 Million |
| 2024 | 12.84% | 7.62% | 0.91x | 1.86x | CN¥292.18 Million |
| 2025 | 11.30% | 6.18% | 1.00x | 1.83x | CN¥141.13 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Anhui Heli Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
- Average net assets among peers: $6,909,514,271
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 10.87%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anhui Heli Co Ltd (600761) | CN¥12.16 Billion | 20.03% | 0.75x | $2.01 Billion |
| Zoomlion Heavy Industry Science and Technology Co Ltd (000157) | $3.75 Billion | 35.56% | 1.27x | $6.41 Billion |
| XCMG Construction Machinery Co Ltd (000425) | $17.55 Billion | 13.89% | 1.60x | $12.33 Billion |
| Guangxi Liugong Machinery Co Ltd (000528) | $9.13 Billion | 2.18% | 1.28x | $2.52 Billion |
| Shantui Construction Machinery Co Ltd (000680) | $271.87 Million | 12.60% | 1.50x | $2.04 Billion |
| Faw Car Co Ltd (000800) | $5.40 Billion | 6.25% | 0.47x | $4.04 Billion |
| JiangSu JiangHuai Engine Co Ltd (000816) | $2.10 Billion | 4.35% | 1.58x | $582.29 Million |
| HBIS Resources Co Ltd (000923) | $8.36 Billion | 1.60% | 0.48x | $1.30 Billion |
| Sinotruk Jinan Truck Co Ltd (000951) | $4.00 Billion | 16.83% | 3.93x | $3.37 Billion |
| Zhongtong Bus Holding Co Ltd (000957) | $798.12 Million | 13.09% | 3.08x | $847.65 Million |
| Infore Environment Technology Group Co Ltd (000967) | $17.74 Billion | 2.36% | 0.65x | $3.12 Billion |
About Anhui Heli Co Ltd
Anhui Heli Co.,Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of industrial vehicles in the People's Republic of China and internationally. It operates through four segments: complete industrial vehicle, spare parts, aftermarket, and intelligent logistics. The company offers electric, lithium battery, internal combustion, and heavy forklifts, as well as electric storage series; explosion proof vehicle … Read more