Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd Net Assets

Latest as of December 2025: NT$1.80 Billion TWD ≈ $56.59 Million USD

Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd (4543) has net assets worth NT$1.80 Billion TWD (≈ $56.59 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (NT$2.55 Billion ≈ $80.19 Million USD) and total liabilities (NT$748.77 Million ≈ $23.59 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd (4543) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Key Net Assets Metrics

Metric Value
Current Net Assets NT$1.80 Billion
% of Total Assets 70.58%
Annual Growth Rate 2.68%
5-Year Change 19.31%
10-Year Change 19.68%
Growth Volatility 4.45

Net Assets of Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd (2015–2025)

Net assets of Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.

Annual Net Assets for Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd (2015–2025)

The table below shows the annual net assets of Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd from 2015 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 4543 company net worth.

Year Net Assets Change
2025-12-31 NT$1.80 Billion
≈ $56.59 Million
-1.38%
2024-12-31 NT$1.82 Billion
≈ $57.38 Million
+6.56%
2023-12-31 NT$1.71 Billion
≈ $53.85 Million
+4.50%
2022-12-31 NT$1.64 Billion
≈ $51.54 Million
+8.64%
2021-12-31 NT$1.51 Billion
≈ $47.44 Million
+1.88%
2020-12-31 NT$1.48 Billion
≈ $46.56 Million
-2.56%
2019-12-31 NT$1.52 Billion
≈ $47.78 Million
-2.60%
2018-12-31 NT$1.56 Billion
≈ $49.06 Million
+5.90%
2017-12-31 NT$1.47 Billion
≈ $46.32 Million
-2.05%
2016-12-31 NT$1.50 Billion
≈ $47.29 Million
+8.90%
2015-12-31 NT$1.38 Billion
≈ $43.42 Million
--

Equity Component Analysis

This analysis shows how different components contribute to Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.

Equity Composition Insights

  • Retained earnings have grown by 7.5% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.

Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.

Component Amount Percentage
Retained Earnings NT$712.45 Million 39.66%
Other Components NT$1.08 Billion 60.34%
Total Equity NT$1.80 Billion 100.00%

Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap

The table below lists competitors of Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.

Company Market Cap
Burberry Group PLC
LSE:BRBY
$48.78 Million
SIL Investments Limited
NSE:SILINV
$48.79 Million
Mereo BioPharma Group PLC ADR
NASDAQ:MREO
$48.79 Million
LightInTheBox Holding Co Ltd ARD
NYSE:LITB
$48.81 Million
Maison Antoine Baud Société Anonyme
PA:MLMAB
$48.77 Million
Promateris SA
RO:PPL
$48.76 Million
W5 Solutions AB
ST:W5
$48.75 Million
Sietel Ltd
AU:SSL
$48.73 Million

Equity Growth Attribution

This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.

Equity Growth Insights

  • From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,821,426,000 to 1,796,344,000, a change of -25,082,000 (-1.4%).
  • Net income of 31,646,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
  • Dividend payments of 59,772,000 reduced retained earnings.

Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)

Factor Impact Contribution
Net Income NT$31.65 Million +1.76%
Dividends Paid NT$59.77 Million -3.33%
Other Changes NT$3.04 Million +0.17%
Total Change NT$- -1.38%

Book Value vs Market Value Analysis

This analysis compares Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.

Valuation Insights

  • Current price-to-book ratio: 0.86x
  • The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
  • The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 1.00x to 0.86x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.

Historical Price-to-Book Ratios

Date Book Value per Share Market Price P/B Ratio
2017-12-31 NT$25.87 NT$25.90 x
2018-12-31 NT$27.47 NT$25.90 x
2019-12-31 NT$26.62 NT$25.90 x
2020-12-31 NT$26.37 NT$25.90 x
2021-12-31 NT$26.86 NT$25.90 x
2022-12-31 NT$29.19 NT$25.90 x
2023-12-31 NT$29.05 NT$25.90 x
2024-12-31 NT$30.47 NT$25.90 x
2025-12-31 NT$30.05 NT$25.90 x

Capital Efficiency Dashboard

This dashboard shows how efficiently Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.

Capital Efficiency Insights

  • Current Return on Equity (ROE): 1.76%
  • The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
  • DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
  • • Net Profit Margin: 3.94%
  • • Asset Turnover: 0.32x
  • • Equity Multiplier: 1.42x
  • Recent ROE (1.76%) is below the historical average (4.22%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.

Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics

Year Return on Equity Net Profit Margin Asset Turnover Equity Multiplier Economic Value Added
2015 7.72% 8.51% 0.64x 1.42x NT$-31.45 Million
2016 4.04% 5.49% 0.56x 1.31x NT$-89.46 Million
2017 -0.97% -1.52% 0.47x 1.35x NT$-161.26 Million
2018 6.69% 9.84% 0.49x 1.39x NT$-51.48 Million
2019 1.21% 2.00% 0.44x 1.38x NT$-133.34 Million
2020 0.72% 1.32% 0.37x 1.46x NT$-137.09 Million
2021 1.99% 3.23% 0.41x 1.52x NT$-120.64 Million
2022 8.54% 14.49% 0.40x 1.49x NT$-23.86 Million
2023 7.89% 16.13% 0.34x 1.45x NT$-36.10 Million
2024 6.78% 15.60% 0.30x 1.45x NT$-58.59 Million
2025 1.76% 3.94% 0.32x 1.42x NT$-147.99 Million

Industry Comparison

This section compares Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Auto Parts industry.

Industry Context

  • Industry: Auto Parts
  • Average net assets among peers: $4,553,288,100
  • Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 7.18%

Peer Company Comparison

Company Net Assets Return on Equity Debt-to-Equity Market Cap
Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd (4543) NT$1.80 Billion 7.72% 0.42x $48.77 Million
Tong Yang Industry Co Ltd (1319) $19.13 Billion 8.86% 0.90x $1.42 Billion
Taihan Precision Technology Co Ltd (1336) $1.95 Billion 8.36% 0.59x $41.20 Million
Hiroca Holdings Ltd (1338) $6.10 Billion 10.37% 0.41x $34.86 Million
Y.C.C. Parts MFG Co Ltd (1339) $4.19 Billion 8.86% 0.22x $94.70 Million
Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (1506) $1.09 Billion 3.95% 1.24x $89.24 Million
Jui Li Enterprise Co Ltd (1512) $1.55 Billion -9.79% 2.21x $19.21 Million
Ta Yih Industrial Co Ltd (1521) $1.87 Billion 3.56% 0.60x $59.56 Million
TYC Brother Industrial Co Ltd (1522) $6.64 Billion 11.44% 1.78x $247.68 Million
Gordon Auto Body Parts Co Ltd (1524) $1.78 Billion 12.19% 1.22x $132.03 Million
Kian Shen Corp (1525) $1.24 Billion 13.96% 0.48x $149.16 Million

About Man Zai Industrial Co Ltd

TWO:4543 Taiwan Auto Parts
Market Cap
$48.77 Million
NT$1.55 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#21811 Global
#1349 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$25.90
Change (1 day)
-0.96%
52-Week Range
NT$21.65 - NT$46.35
All Time High
NT$132.49
About

Man Zai Industrial Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of air- conditioning products in Asia, the United States, Europe, and internationally. The company offers auto air-con modules, including condenser units, evaporator units, and heater cores; automobile and motorcycle aluminum radiators for cooling systems, such as radiator units and oil coolers; and thermal-electric cooling modules … Read more