Easy Field Net Assets
Easy Field net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Easy Field (6425) has net assets worth NT$1.34 Billion TWD (≈ $42.34 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (NT$3.49 Billion ≈ $109.91 Million USD) and total liabilities (NT$2.14 Billion ≈ $67.57 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 6425 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | NT$1.34 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 38.52% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 3.36% |
| 5-Year Change | 42.92% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 14.84 |
Net Assets of Easy Field (2016–2025)
Net assets of Easy Field from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Easy Field's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See how leveraged is Easy Field's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Easy Field (2016–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Easy Field from 2016 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Easy Field (6425) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$1.33 Billion ≈ $41.82 Million |
+0.71% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$1.32 Billion ≈ $41.52 Million |
+41.74% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$929.85 Million ≈ $29.30 Million |
-4.79% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$976.68 Million ≈ $30.77 Million |
+5.17% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$928.70 Million ≈ $29.26 Million |
-12.49% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$1.06 Billion ≈ $33.44 Million |
+0.20% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$1.06 Billion ≈ $33.37 Million |
-8.16% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$1.15 Billion ≈ $36.33 Million |
+7.93% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$1.07 Billion ≈ $33.67 Million |
+8.34% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$986.29 Million ≈ $31.07 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Easy Field's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 127.6% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Easy Field Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Easy Field net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | NT$1.35 Billion | 106.11% |
| Total Equity | NT$1.27 Billion | 100.00% |
Easy Field Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Easy Field ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Madras Fertilizers Limited
NSE:MADRASFERT
|
$119.52 Million |
|
MaxsMaking Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:MAMK
|
$119.60 Million |
|
Data International Co Ltd
TWO:5432
|
$119.60 Million |
|
Greystone Housing Impact Investors LP
NYSE:GHI
|
$119.70 Million |
|
Nupur Recyclers Limited
NSE:NRL
|
$119.51 Million |
|
Spir Group ASA
OL:SPIR
|
$119.48 Million |
|
Indo Kordsa Tbk
JK:BRAM
|
$119.46 Million |
|
Kee Tai Properties Co Ltd
TW:2538
|
$119.46 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Easy Field's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,266,546,000 to 1,271,666,000, a change of 5,120,000 (0.4%).
- Net loss of 78,383,000 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 48,602,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 4,981,000 reduced equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 137,086,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | NT$-78.38 Million | -6.16% |
| Dividends Paid | NT$48.60 Million | -3.82% |
| Share Repurchases | NT$4.98 Million | -0.39% |
| Other Changes | NT$137.09 Million | +10.78% |
| Total Change | NT$- | 0.40% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Easy Field's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.85x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | NT$26.95 | NT$74.80 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$28.94 | NT$74.80 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$30.27 | NT$74.80 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$25.15 | NT$74.80 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$25.04 | NT$74.80 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$21.30 | NT$74.80 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$21.92 | NT$74.80 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$19.32 | NT$74.80 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$26.06 | NT$74.80 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | NT$26.22 | NT$74.80 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Easy Field utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -6.16%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -5.56%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.49x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.27x
- Recent ROE (-6.16%) is below the historical average (-1.27%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 0.78% | 0.60% | 0.72x | 1.81x | NT$-90.90 Million |
| 2017 | 8.12% | 4.92% | 0.76x | 2.17x | NT$-20.09 Million |
| 2018 | 14.26% | 8.42% | 0.80x | 2.11x | NT$49.08 Million |
| 2019 | -13.22% | -9.76% | 0.71x | 1.90x | NT$-245.94 Million |
| 2020 | -3.98% | -3.12% | 0.53x | 2.41x | NT$-148.32 Million |
| 2021 | -11.84% | -6.11% | 0.66x | 2.96x | NT$-202.81 Million |
| 2022 | 5.11% | 3.07% | 0.64x | 2.61x | NT$-46.77 Million |
| 2023 | -8.22% | -6.32% | 0.44x | 2.95x | NT$-153.46 Million |
| 2024 | 2.39% | 1.79% | 0.58x | 2.31x | NT$-96.35 Million |
| 2025 | -6.16% | -5.56% | 0.49x | 2.27x | NT$-205.55 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Easy Field's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Semiconductor Equipment & Materials industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
- Average net assets among peers: $3,748,968,600
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 8.75%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy Field (6425) | NT$1.34 Billion | 0.78% | 1.60x | $119.52 Million |
| Rectron Ltd (2302) | $2.97 Billion | 0.00% | 0.39x | $214.82 Million |
| Taiwan Mask Corp (2338) | $2.48 Billion | -2.99% | 0.25x | $384.47 Million |
| SDI Corp (2351) | $6.02 Billion | 13.76% | 0.89x | $1.05 Billion |
| Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd (2369) | $4.67 Billion | 8.06% | 0.32x | $321.47 Million |
| Greatek Electronics Inc (2441) | $4.55 Billion | 20.38% | 0.55x | $1.91 Billion |
| Visual Photonics Epitaxy Co Ltd (2455) | $2.83 Billion | 18.17% | 0.53x | $2.60 Billion |
| Pan Jit International Inc (2481) | $3.20 Billion | 7.83% | 1.99x | $1.68 Billion |
| Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd (2493) | $1.90 Billion | 6.73% | 0.42x | $968.91 Million |
| Episil-Precision Inc (3016) | $4.90 Billion | 3.35% | 0.39x | $1.14 Billion |
| Zenitron Corp (3028) | $3.97 Billion | 12.16% | 1.44x | $490.02 Million |
About Easy Field
Easy Field Corporation researches, develops, manufactures, and sells machinery and equipment in Taiwan. It serves semiconductor, optoelectronics, health care, power battery, compound semiconductor testing, and power module automatic assembly solution industries. The company was founded in 1988 and is based in Taoyuan City, Taiwan.