Puma VCT 13 PLC Total Liabilities
Puma VCT 13 PLC total liabilities. Based on the latest financial reports, Puma VCT 13 PLC (PU13) has total liabilities worth GBX8.47 Million GBX (≈ $1.03K USD) as of February 2026. Total liabilities represent everything the company owes to external parties, combining both current liabilities—like accounts payable, short-term debt, and accrued expenses—and non-current liabilities such as long-term debt, pension obligations, lease liabilities, and deferred tax liabilities. Check Puma VCT 13 PLC (PU13) asset resilience to evaluate the company's liquid asset resilience ratio.
Total Liabilities of Puma VCT 13 PLC (2017–2026)
Total liabilities of Puma VCT 13 PLC from 2017 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Puma VCT 13 PLC's total liabilities have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. Explore Puma VCT 13 PLC long-term investment allocation to see how much of total assets are deployed in long-term investments.
Puma VCT 13 PLC Competitors by Total Liabilities
The table below lists competitors of Puma VCT 13 PLC ranked by their total liabilities.
| Company | Country | Total Liabilities |
|---|---|---|
|
EVE Health Group Limited
AU:EVE
|
Australia | AU$307.63K |
|
Elanor Investors Group
AU:ENN
|
Australia | AU$619.30 Million |
|
aovo Touristik AG
MU:A8N
|
Germany | €6.08 Million |
|
Golden Ridge Resources Ltd
V:GLDN
|
Canada | CA$144.18K |
|
Korea SE Corp
KQ:101670
|
Korea | ₩16.53 Billion |
|
ACTEOS S.A
PA:EOS
|
France | €10.12 Million |
|
Taoping Inc
NASDAQ:TAOP
|
USA | $19.91 Million |
Liability Composition Analysis (2017–2026)
This chart breaks down Puma VCT 13 PLC's total liabilities into key components over time: long-term debt, short-term debt, other current liabilities, and other non-current liabilities. Toggle between absolute values and percentage view to see how the composition has shifted. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Puma VCT 13 PLC (PU13) total assets.
Liquidity & Leverage Metrics
Puma VCT 13 PLC Total Liabilities Ratios Explained
Puma VCT 13 PLC total liabilities ratios compare its liabilities with its current assets, cash and shareholder equity.
| Metric | Value | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | N/A | Measures ability to pay short-term obligations (Current Assets ÷ Current Liabilities) |
| Quick Ratio | N/A | More stringent measure of short-term liquidity ((Current Assets - Inventory) ÷ Current Liabilities) |
| Cash Ratio | N/A | Most conservative liquidity measure (Cash & Equivalents ÷ Current Liabilities) |
| Debt to Equity | 0.04 | Measures financial leverage (Total Liabilities ÷ Shareholder Equity) |
| Debt to Assets | 0.04 | Portion of assets financed with debt (Total Liabilities ÷ Total Assets) |
Liability Trends Comparison
This chart compares key liability metrics across different time periods, showing how Puma VCT 13 PLC's debt structure has evolved. The comparison includes total liabilities, long-term debt, and current liabilities.
Annual Total Liabilities for Puma VCT 13 PLC (2017–2026)
The table below shows the annual total liabilities of Puma VCT 13 PLC from 2017 to 2026.
| Year | Total Liabilities | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | GBX8.47 Million ≈ $1.03K |
+52.33% |
| 2025-02-28 | GBX5.56 Million ≈ $676.61 |
-24.99% |
| 2024-02-29 | GBX7.41 Million ≈ $902.07 |
0.00% |
| 2024-02-28 | GBX7.41 Million ≈ $902.07 |
-2.46% |
| 2023-02-28 | GBX7.60 Million ≈ $924.82 |
+250.44% |
| 2022-02-28 | GBX2.17 Million ≈ $263.90 |
+151.92% |
| 2021-02-28 | GBX861.00K ≈ $104.76 |
+806.32% |
| 2020-02-29 | GBX95.00K ≈ $11.56 |
0.00% |
| 2020-02-28 | GBX95.00K ≈ $11.56 |
-46.02% |
| 2019-02-28 | GBX176.00K ≈ $21.41 |
+1308.00% |
| 2018-02-28 | GBX12.50K ≈ $1.52 |
0.00% |
| 2017-08-31 | GBX12.50K ≈ $1.52 |
-- |
About Puma VCT 13 PLC
Puma Vct 13 Plc is a venture capital trust of Puma Investments specializing in early stage and growth funding to small and medium-sized companies. The fund is sector-agnostic and prefers to invest in educational technology providers to high-performance sports apparel producers, carbon wheel manufacturers, and digital influencer platform sectors. The fund typically invests around £0.003 million ($… Read more