Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd asset resilience ratio. Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd (2905) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.01% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd (2905) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd (2000–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 2905 current and long-term liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 2905 current and non-current assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$235.03 Million | 0.01% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$235.03 Million | 0.01% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd maintains only 0.01% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited
NSE:HDFCLIFE |
Insurance - Life | 0.68% |
|
Max Financial Services Limited
NSE:MFSL |
Insurance - Life | 0.29% |
|
Challenger Ltd
AU:CGF |
Insurance - Life | 2.14% |
|
Clearview Wealth Ltd
AU:CVW |
Insurance - Life | 22.11% |
|
Nobleoak Life Ltd
AU:NOL |
Insurance - Life | 11.03% |
|
Manulife Financial Corp
TO:MFC |
Insurance - Life | 0.95% |
|
Great-West Lifeco Inc.
TO:GWO |
Insurance - Life | 3.37% |
|
Power Corporation Of Canada
TO:POW |
Insurance - Life | 1.65% |
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$235.03 Million ≈ $7.40 Million |
NT$1.69 Trillion ≈ $53.25 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$117.99 Million ≈ $3.72 Million |
NT$1.66 Trillion ≈ $52.23 Billion |
+0.00pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$101.47 Million ≈ $3.20 Million |
NT$1.55 Trillion ≈ $48.91 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$126.52 Million ≈ $3.99 Million |
NT$1.49 Trillion ≈ $46.81 Billion |
-0.02pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.03% | NT$399.86 Million ≈ $12.60 Million |
NT$1.43 Trillion ≈ $44.96 Billion |
+0.02pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$75.89 Million ≈ $2.39 Million |
NT$1.37 Trillion ≈ $43.02 Billion |
-0.06pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.07% | NT$890.02 Million ≈ $28.04 Million |
NT$1.28 Trillion ≈ $40.44 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.08% | NT$902.36 Million ≈ $28.43 Million |
NT$1.16 Trillion ≈ $36.65 Billion |
-0.05pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.12% | NT$1.32 Billion ≈ $41.48 Million |
NT$1.07 Trillion ≈ $33.79 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.13% | NT$1.28 Billion ≈ $40.38 Million |
NT$968.79 Billion ≈ $30.52 Billion |
+0.03pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.10% | NT$870.40 Million ≈ $27.42 Million |
NT$879.08 Billion ≈ $27.70 Billion |
+0.00pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.10% | NT$791.64 Million ≈ $24.94 Million |
NT$819.85 Billion ≈ $25.83 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.09% | NT$647.38 Million ≈ $20.40 Million |
NT$717.52 Billion ≈ $22.61 Billion |
+0.07pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.02% | NT$122.58 Million ≈ $3.86 Million |
NT$612.92 Billion ≈ $19.31 Billion |
-0.07pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.09% | NT$487.74 Million ≈ $15.37 Million |
NT$519.68 Billion ≈ $16.37 Billion |
+0.04pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.05% | NT$249.58 Million ≈ $7.86 Million |
NT$464.91 Billion ≈ $14.65 Billion |
-0.08pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.13% | NT$180.01 Million ≈ $5.67 Million |
NT$135.96 Billion ≈ $4.28 Billion |
-10.60pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 10.74% | NT$11.71 Billion ≈ $368.84 Million |
NT$109.04 Billion ≈ $3.44 Billion |
-8.24pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 18.98% | NT$21.49 Billion ≈ $677.06 Million |
NT$113.24 Billion ≈ $3.57 Billion |
+2.48pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 16.49% | NT$15.68 Billion ≈ $493.94 Million |
NT$95.05 Billion ≈ $2.99 Billion |
+4.11pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 12.38% | NT$9.56 Billion ≈ $301.15 Million |
NT$77.21 Billion ≈ $2.43 Billion |
+7.48pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 4.90% | NT$854.51 Million ≈ $26.92 Million |
NT$17.44 Billion ≈ $549.44 Million |
+2.42pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 2.48% | NT$404.87 Million ≈ $12.76 Million |
NT$16.31 Billion ≈ $513.72 Million |
-0.14pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 2.62% | NT$419.76 Million ≈ $13.22 Million |
NT$16.03 Billion ≈ $505.02 Million |
-0.36pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 2.98% | NT$502.13 Million ≈ $15.82 Million |
NT$16.85 Billion ≈ $530.97 Million |
+1.44pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 1.54% | NT$228.01 Million ≈ $7.18 Million |
NT$14.81 Billion ≈ $466.74 Million |
-- |
About Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd
Mercuries & Associates Holding, Ltd., an investment holding company, engages in the life insurance, consumer goods and catering retail, pharmaceuticals, and information services businesses. It offers personal insurance business, footwear, shoes, and accessories, backpacks and cloths, computer machine, raw materials, processing of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and intermediate, videotap… Read more