Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd Market Cap ($585.70 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd (2905)
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd market cap. Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd (TW:2905) has a market capitalization of $585.70 Million (NT$18.59 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #11060 globally and #392 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.67% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd's stock price NT$17.65 by its total outstanding shares 1053278703 (1.05 Billion). Also see how efficiently does Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $550.38 Million to $585.70 Million (0.41% CAGR). Check Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd (2905) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.70x
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd's market cap is 0.70 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $611.32 Million | $193.68 Billion | $2.05 Billion | 0.00x | 0.30x |
| 2017 | $692.39 Million | $206.69 Billion | $1.64 Billion | 0.00x | 0.42x |
| 2018 | $503.72 Million | $196.88 Billion | $332.02 Million | 0.00x | 1.52x |
| 2019 | $626.41 Million | $228.87 Billion | $3.45 Billion | 0.00x | 0.18x |
| 2020 | $619.36 Million | $180.65 Billion | $1.40 Billion | 0.00x | 0.44x |
| 2021 | $707.92 Million | $166.19 Billion | $1.89 Billion | 0.00x | 0.37x |
| 2022 | $502.74 Million | $147.54 Billion | -$5.09 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2023 | $454.62 Million | $160.00 Billion | -$2.87 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2024 | $507.72 Million | $163.59 Billion | $1.52 Billion | 0.00x | 0.33x |
| 2025 | $525.97 Million | $156.40 Billion | $755.07 Million | 0.00x | 0.70x |
Competitor Companies of 2905 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd by market ranking:
- China Life Insurance Co Ltd A (SHG:601628): Ranked #225 globally with a market cap of $109.39 Billion USD ( CN¥747.56 Billion CNY).
- Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd (SHG:601318): Ranked #318 globally with a market cap of $85.16 Billion USD ( CN¥581.93 Billion CNY).
- Manulife Financial Corp (TO:MFC): Ranked #372 globally with a market cap of $75.15 Billion USD ( CA$103.89 Billion CAD).
- Fubon Financial Holding Co Ltd (TW:2881): Ranked #427 globally with a market cap of $66.30 Billion USD ( NT$2.10 Trillion TWD).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #225 | China Life Insurance Co Ltd A | SHG:601628 | $109.39 Billion | CN¥35.90 |
| #318 | Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd | SHG:601318 | $85.16 Billion | CN¥54.59 |
| #372 | Manulife Financial Corp | TO:MFC | $75.15 Billion | CA$62.80 |
| #427 | Fubon Financial Holding Co Ltd | TW:2881 | $66.30 Billion | NT$154.00 |
Market Capitalization of Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd's market cap moved from $550.38 Million to $ 585.70 Million, with a yearly change of 0.41%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$585.70 Million | +11.36% |
| 2025 | NT$525.97 Million | +3.59% |
| 2024 | NT$507.72 Million | +11.68% |
| 2023 | NT$454.62 Million | -9.57% |
| 2022 | NT$502.74 Million | -28.98% |
| 2021 | NT$707.92 Million | +14.30% |
| 2020 | NT$619.36 Million | -1.12% |
| 2019 | NT$626.41 Million | +24.36% |
| 2018 | NT$503.72 Million | -27.25% |
| 2017 | NT$692.39 Million | +13.26% |
| 2016 | NT$611.32 Million | +11.07% |
| 2015 | NT$550.38 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $585.70 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $585.70 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $585.70 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $585.70 Million USD |
| Reuters | $585.70 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd
Mercuries & Associates Holding, Ltd., an investment holding company, engages in the life insurance, consumer goods and catering retail, pharmaceuticals, and information services businesses. It offers personal insurance business, footwear, shoes, and accessories, backpacks and cloths, computer machine, raw materials, processing of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and intermediate, videotap… Read more