Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund (TNPF) - Net Assets

Latest as of June 2024: ฿880.77 Million THB ≈ $27.45 Million USD

Based on the latest financial reports, Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund (TNPF) has net assets worth ฿880.77 Million THB (≈ $27.45 Million USD) as of June 2024. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (฿881.62 Million ≈ $27.48 Million USD) and total liabilities (฿847.93K ≈ $26.43K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Check asset resilience ratio of Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund to evaluate the company's liquid asset resilience ratio.

Key Net Assets Metrics

Metric Value
Current Net Assets ฿880.77 Million
% of Total Assets 99.9%
Annual Growth Rate 1.85%
5-Year Change -16.82%
10-Year Change -40.48%
Growth Volatility 67.42

Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund - Net Assets Trend (2012–2023)

This chart illustrates how Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. Also explore balance sheet size of Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund for the complete picture of this company's asset base.

Annual Net Assets for Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund (2012–2023)

The table below shows the annual net assets of Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund from 2012 to 2023. For live valuation and market cap data, see Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund (TNPF) market capitalisation.

Year Net Assets Change
2023-12-31 ฿877.84 Million
≈ $27.36 Million
+0.73%
2022-12-31 ฿871.47 Million
≈ $27.16 Million
+2.58%
2021-12-31 ฿849.55 Million
≈ $26.48 Million
-2.72%
2020-12-31 ฿873.35 Million
≈ $27.22 Million
-17.25%
2019-12-31 ฿1.06 Billion
≈ $32.90 Million
+411.67%
2018-12-31 ฿-338.62 Million
≈ $-10.55 Million
+4.71%
2017-12-31 ฿-355.36 Million
≈ $-11.08 Million
+19.51%
2016-12-31 ฿-441.52 Million
≈ $-13.76 Million
-159.93%
2015-12-31 ฿736.73 Million
≈ $22.96 Million
-50.05%
2014-12-31 ฿1.47 Billion
≈ $45.97 Million
+3.03%
2013-12-31 ฿1.43 Billion
≈ $44.62 Million
+99.43%
2012-12-31 ฿717.82 Million
≈ $22.37 Million
--

Equity Component Analysis

This analysis shows how different components contribute to Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.

Equity Composition Insights

  • Retained earnings have decreased by 3616.6% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.

Current Equity Component Breakdown (December 2023)

Component Amount Percentage
Common Stock ฿1.39 Billion 158.13%
Total Equity ฿877.84 Million 100.00%

Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund Competitors by Market Cap

The table below lists competitors of Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund ranked by their market capitalization.

Company Market Cap
ARIP Public Company Limited
BK:ARIP
$6.39 Million
Sego Resources Inc
V:SGZ
$6.39 Million
FIXEDzone as
PR:FIXED
$6.39 Million
La Savonnerie de Nyons SA
PA:MLSDN
$6.40 Million
Priti International Limited
NSE:PRITI
$6.39 Million
Johnson Service Group Plc
LSE:JSG
$6.38 Million
Haidemenos S.A.
AT:HAIDE
$6.38 Million
Triton Development S.A.
WAR:TRI
$6.38 Million

Equity Growth Attribution

This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.

Equity Growth Insights

  • From 2022 to 2023, total equity changed from 871,470,984 to 877,844,905, a change of 6,373,921 (0.7%).
  • Net income of 6,373,921 contributed positively to equity growth.

Equity Change Factors (2022 to 2023)

Factor Impact Contribution
Net Income ฿6.37 Million +0.73%
Total Change ฿- 0.73%

Book Value vs Market Value Analysis

This analysis compares Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.

Valuation Insights

  • Current price-to-book ratio: 0.23x
  • The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.

Historical Price-to-Book Ratios

Date Book Value per Share Market Price P/B Ratio
2012-12-31 ฿10.10 ฿1.40 x
2013-12-31 ฿9.76 ฿1.40 x
2014-12-31 ฿10.07 ฿1.40 x
2015-12-31 ฿5.03 ฿1.40 x
2016-12-31 ฿955515646.00 ฿1.40 x
2017-12-31 ฿1041534332.00 ฿1.40 x
2018-12-31 ฿1058270522.00 ฿1.40 x
2019-12-31 ฿7.21 ฿1.40 x
2020-12-31 ฿5.96 ฿1.40 x
2021-12-31 ฿5.80 ฿1.40 x
2022-12-31 ฿5.95 ฿1.40 x
2023-12-31 ฿5.99 ฿1.40 x

Capital Efficiency Dashboard

This dashboard shows how efficiently Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.

Capital Efficiency Insights

  • Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.73%
  • The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
  • DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
  • • Net Profit Margin: 85.95%
  • • Asset Turnover: 0.01x
  • • Equity Multiplier: 1.00x
  • Recent ROE (0.73%) is above the historical average (-5.28%), indicating improving capital efficiency.

Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics

Year Return on Equity Net Profit Margin Asset Turnover Equity Multiplier Economic Value Added
2012 -5.42% -57.96% 0.09x 1.00x ฿-110.60 Million
2013 6.07% 96.34% 0.06x 1.00x ฿-56.20 Million
2014 8.68% 95.85% 0.09x 1.00x ฿-19.44 Million
2015 -97.51% -748.66% 0.13x 1.00x ฿-792.07 Million
2016 22.29% 38049.83% 0.00x 1.00x ฿117.48 Million
2017 7.81% 2291708.26% 0.00x 1.00x ฿-22.83 Million
2018 9.40% 295.50% 0.03x 1.00x ฿-6.39 Million
2019 3.90% 94.58% 0.04x 1.00x ฿-64.38 Million
2020 -19.03% -676.80% 0.03x 1.00x ฿-253.57 Million
2021 -2.80% -179.15% 0.02x 1.00x ฿-108.75 Million
2022 2.51% 910.60% 0.00x 1.00x ฿-65.23 Million
2023 0.73% 85.95% 0.01x 1.00x ฿-81.41 Million

Industry Comparison

This section compares Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund's net assets metrics with peer companies in the same industry.

Industry Context

Peer Company Comparison

Company Net Assets Return on Equity Debt-to-Equity Market Cap
Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund (TNPF) ฿880.77 Million -5.42% 0.00x $6.39 Million
CPN Commercial Growth Leasehold Property Fund (CPNCG) $-4.36 Billion 0.00% 0.00x $81.12 Million
Centara Hotels & Resorts Leasehold Property Fund (CTARAF) $1.73 Billion 0.14% 0.00x $45.68 Million
Food and Drinks Public Company Limited (F&D) $1.20 Billion 2.18% 0.32x $27.47 Million
Future Park Leasehold Property Fund (FUTUREPF) $6.37 Billion 12.73% 0.15x $206.33 Million
HEMARAJ INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY AND LEASEHOLD FUND (HPF) $4.38 Billion 4.29% 0.02x $71.78 Million
Lighting and Equipment Public Company Limited (L&E) $1.11 Billion -2.17% 1.98x $18.10 Million
Land and Houses Freehold and Leasehold Property Fund (LHPF) $3.45 Billion 3.97% 0.03x $49.99 Million
Luxury Real Estate Investment Fund (LUXF) $2.23 Billion 4.83% 0.00x $52.06 Million
Quality Houses Hotel and Residence Freehold and Leasehold Property Fund (QHHR) $3.58 Billion 6.98% 0.00x $66.50 Million
Sala @ Sathorn Property Fund (SSPF) $278.17 Million 34.12% 6.00x $20.72 Million

About Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund

BK:TNPF Thailand
Market Cap
$6.39 Million
฿205.01 Million THB
Market Cap Rank
#28026 Global
#594 in Thailand
Share Price
฿1.40
Change (1 day)
+0.72%
52-Week Range
฿1.28 - ฿1.40
All Time High
฿9.16
About

Trinity Freehold and Leasehold Property Fund specializes in real estate investments. The fund seeks to invest in retail property.