Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund (TNPF) - Total Liabilities

Latest as of June 2024: ฿847.93K THB ≈ $26.43K USD

Based on the latest financial reports, Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund (TNPF) has total liabilities worth ฿847.93K THB (≈ $26.43K USD) as of June 2024. Total liabilities represent everything the company owes to external parties, combining both current liabilities—like accounts payable, short-term debt, and accrued expenses—and non-current liabilities such as long-term debt, pension obligations, lease liabilities, and deferred tax liabilities. Explore Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund cash conversion from operations to assess how effectively this company generates cash.

Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund - Total Liabilities Trend (2012–2023)

This chart illustrates how Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund's total liabilities have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. Check TNPF asset resilience ratio to evaluate the company's liquid asset resilience ratio.

Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund Competitors by Total Liabilities

The table below lists competitors of Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund ranked by their total liabilities.

Company Country Total Liabilities
Sego Resources Inc
V:SGZ
Canada CA$470.19K
ARIP Public Company Limited
BK:ARIP
Thailand ฿51.43 Million
Priti International Limited
NSE:PRITI
India Rs73.90 Million
Johnson Service Group Plc
LSE:JSG
UK GBX293.80 Million
Haidemenos S.A.
AT:HAIDE
Greece €14.64 Million
Triton Development S.A.
WAR:TRI
Poland zł63.53 Million

Liability Composition Analysis (2012–2023)

This chart breaks down Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund's total liabilities into key components over time: long-term debt, short-term debt, other current liabilities, and other non-current liabilities. Toggle between absolute values and percentage view to see how the composition has shifted. For the full company profile including market capitalisation, see TNPF stock market capitalisation.

Liquidity & Leverage Metrics

Key Metrics Explained

Metric Value Description
Current Ratio 17.93 Measures ability to pay short-term obligations (Current Assets ÷ Current Liabilities)
Quick Ratio N/A More stringent measure of short-term liquidity ((Current Assets - Inventory) ÷ Current Liabilities)
Cash Ratio N/A Most conservative liquidity measure (Cash & Equivalents ÷ Current Liabilities)
Debt to Equity 0.00 Measures financial leverage (Total Liabilities ÷ Shareholder Equity)
Debt to Assets 0.00 Portion of assets financed with debt (Total Liabilities ÷ Total Assets)

Liability Trends Comparison

This chart compares key liability metrics across different time periods, showing how Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund's debt structure has evolved. The comparison includes total liabilities, long-term debt, and current liabilities.

Annual Total Liabilities for Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund (2012–2023)

The table below shows the annual total liabilities of Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund from 2012 to 2023.

Year Total Liabilities Change
2023-12-31 ฿1.12 Million
≈ $34.81K
-12.52%
2022-12-31 ฿1.28 Million
≈ $39.79K
-8.72%
2021-12-31 ฿1.40 Million
≈ $43.59K
+55.68%
2020-12-31 ฿898.31K
≈ $28.00K
+20.68%
2019-12-31 ฿744.39K
≈ $23.20K
-99.95%
2018-12-31 ฿1.40 Billion
≈ $43.54 Million
0.00%
2017-12-31 ฿1.40 Billion
≈ $43.54 Million
0.00%
2016-12-31 ฿1.40 Billion
≈ $43.54 Million
+69038.22%
2015-12-31 ฿2.02 Million
≈ $62.98K
+399.71%
2014-12-31 ฿404.32K
≈ $12.60K
-9.15%
2013-12-31 ฿445.03K
≈ $13.87K
+63.17%
2012-12-31 ฿272.73K
≈ $8.50K
--

About Trinity Freehold & Leasehold PRP Fund

BK:TNPF Thailand
Market Cap
$6.39 Million
฿205.01 Million THB
Market Cap Rank
#28026 Global
#594 in Thailand
Share Price
฿1.40
Change (1 day)
+0.72%
52-Week Range
฿1.28 - ฿1.40
All Time High
฿9.16
About

Trinity Freehold and Leasehold Property Fund specializes in real estate investments. The fund seeks to invest in retail property.