Humm Group Ltd Total Assets
Humm Group Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Humm Group Ltd (HUM) holds total assets worth AU$5.08 Billion AUD (≈ $3.59 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Humm Group Ltd stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Humm Group Ltd (2006–2026)
Total assets of Humm Group Ltd from 2006 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Humm Group Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Humm Group Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Humm Group Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Humm Group Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Humm Group Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2026. Humm Group Ltd's total assets of AU$5.08 Billion consist of 46.1% current assets and 53.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 4.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$4.60 Billion | 90.5% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$45.10 Million | 0.9% |
| Goodwill | AU$77.50 Million | 1.5% |
Asset Composition Trend (2006–2026)
This chart illustrates how Humm Group Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Humm Group Ltd's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Humm Group Ltd's current assets represent 46.1% of total assets in 2026, an increase from 44.9% in 2006.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 4.9% of total assets in 2026, down from 5.6% in 2006.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 1.0% of total assets, a decrease from 9.0% in 2006.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 90.5% of total assets.
Humm Group Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Humm Group Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Krungthai Card PCL
BK:KTC
|
Thailand | ฿105.45 Billion |
|
Mastercard Inc
NYSE:MA
|
USA | $52.45 Billion |
|
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited
NSE:IRFC
|
India | Rs4.98 Trillion |
|
Best SA
WAR:BST
|
Poland | zł2.95 Billion |
|
Vardhman Holdings Limited
NSE:VHL
|
India | Rs37.69 Billion |
|
RMS Mezzanine A.S.
PR:PVT
|
Czech Republic | Kč384.52 Million |
|
Magna Finance Tbk
JK:MGNA
|
Indonesia | Rp127.24 Billion |
|
Yolo SA
WAR:YOL
|
Poland | zł206.00K |
Humm Group Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.76 | 1.07 | 3.54 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.76 | 1.07 | 3.54 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$1.01 Billion | AU$345.70 Million | AU$2.07 Billion |
Humm Group Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Humm Group Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.38 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.03 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -4.9% |
| Total Assets | AU$5.08 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $173.27 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Humm Group Ltd's assets below their book value (0.03x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Slight Asset Contraction: Humm Group Ltd's assets decreased by 4.9% over the past year, which may reflect streamlining or optimization of resources.
Annual Total Assets for Humm Group Ltd (2006–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Humm Group Ltd from 2006 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | AU$5.08 Billion ≈ $3.59 Billion |
-4.89% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$5.34 Billion ≈ $3.78 Billion |
-1.44% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$5.42 Billion ≈ $3.83 Billion |
+13.58% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$4.77 Billion ≈ $3.37 Billion |
+26.60% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$3.77 Billion ≈ $2.67 Billion |
+14.16% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$3.30 Billion ≈ $2.33 Billion |
+8.30% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$3.05 Billion ≈ $2.16 Billion |
-2.01% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$3.11 Billion ≈ $2.20 Billion |
+8.92% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$2.85 Billion ≈ $2.02 Billion |
+2.45% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$2.79 Billion ≈ $1.97 Billion |
+3.97% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$2.68 Billion ≈ $1.90 Billion |
+50.02% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$1.79 Billion ≈ $1.26 Billion |
+9.14% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$1.64 Billion ≈ $1.16 Billion |
+12.47% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$1.46 Billion ≈ $1.03 Billion |
+27.41% |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$1.14 Billion ≈ $808.14 Million |
+26.56% |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$902.46 Million ≈ $638.55 Million |
+9.59% |
| 2010-06-30 | AU$823.45 Million ≈ $582.65 Million |
+13.67% |
| 2009-06-30 | AU$724.43 Million ≈ $512.58 Million |
+13.85% |
| 2008-06-30 | AU$636.29 Million ≈ $450.22 Million |
+1.72% |
| 2007-06-30 | AU$625.52 Million ≈ $442.60 Million |
+18.22% |
| 2006-06-30 | AU$529.10 Million ≈ $374.37 Million |
-- |
About Humm Group Ltd
Humm Group Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides various financial products and services in Australia, New Zealand, Ireland, the United Kingdom, and Canada. The company operates through Commercial and Leasing, Point of Sale Payment Plans (PosPP), New Zealand Cards, and Australia Cards segments. It offers interest-free payment and repayment options to cover home renovation, veterinary,… Read more