Way 2 Vat Ltd Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: AU$8.18 Million AUD ≈ $5.79 Million USD

Way 2 Vat Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Way 2 Vat Ltd (W2V) holds total assets worth AU$8.18 Million AUD (≈ $5.79 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see how much is Way 2 Vat Ltd worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Way 2 Vat Ltd (2018–2025)

Total assets of Way 2 Vat Ltd from 2018 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Way 2 Vat Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Way 2 Vat Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.

Way 2 Vat Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis

Way 2 Vat Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Way 2 Vat Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Way 2 Vat Ltd's total assets of AU$8.18 Million consist of 65.8% current assets and 34.2% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (AUD) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents AU$768.00K 6.3%
Accounts Receivable AU$4.87 Million 59.6%
Inventory AU$0.00 0.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment AU$985.00K 12.0%
Intangible Assets AU$619.25K 7.6%
Goodwill AU$1.52 Million 18.6%

Asset Composition Trend (2018–2025)

This chart illustrates how Way 2 Vat Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Way 2 Vat Ltd (W2V) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Way 2 Vat Ltd's current assets represent 65.8% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 88.0% in 2018.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 6.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 51.8% in 2018.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 25.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2018.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 59.6% of total assets.

Way 2 Vat Ltd Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Way 2 Vat Ltd based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Synopsys Inc
NASDAQ:SNPS
USA $47.24 Billion
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited
NSE:OFSS
India Rs99.34 Billion
TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc
SHE:300209
China CN¥3.44 Billion
Qi An Xin Technology Group Inc
SHG:688561
China CN¥14.72 Billion
Keyware Technologies NV
BR:KEYW
Belgium €37.45 Million
DATRIX S.P.A.
F:BW6
Germany €30.93 Million
Azio AI Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:AZIO
USA $15.56 Million
Spirent Communications plc
LSE:SPT
UK GBX596.50 Million

Way 2 Vat Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 0.92 0.67 0.64
Quick Ratio 0.92 0.67 0.64
Cash Ratio 0.13 0.02 0.00
Working Capital AU$-483.12K AU$-1.50 Million AU$-1.75 Million

Way 2 Vat Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Way 2 Vat Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 7.91
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.67
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 82.5%
Total Assets AU$8.18 Million
Market Capitalization $5.51 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Way 2 Vat Ltd's assets below their book value (0.67x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: Way 2 Vat Ltd's assets grew by 82.5% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Way 2 Vat Ltd (2018–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Way 2 Vat Ltd from 2018 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 AU$8.18 Million
≈ $5.79 Million
+82.51%
2024-12-31 AU$4.48 Million
≈ $3.17 Million
+8.15%
2023-12-31 AU$4.15 Million
≈ $2.93 Million
-8.17%
2022-12-31 AU$4.51 Million
≈ $3.19 Million
-12.92%
2021-12-31 AU$5.18 Million
≈ $3.67 Million
-44.06%
2020-12-31 AU$9.27 Million
≈ $6.56 Million
+152.77%
2019-12-31 AU$3.67 Million
≈ $2.59 Million
+375.00%
2018-12-31 AU$772.00K
≈ $546.24K
--

About Way 2 Vat Ltd

AU:W2V Australia Software - Infrastructure
Market Cap
$5.51 Million
AU$7.79 Million AUD
Market Cap Rank
#28309 Global
#1453 in Australia
Share Price
AU$0.03
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
AU$0.01 - AU$0.15
All Time High
AU$0.32
About

Way 2 Vat Ltd, a fintech company, engages in the development of automatic value added tax (VAT) reclaims and compliance applications for enterprises in Israel and internationally. The company owns and operates VAT/goods and services tax (GST) reclaim platform. It also provides foreign and local VAT\GST reclaim solutions; VAT\GST reclaims on account payable invoices and travel expenses reclaim ser… Read more