Way 2 Vat Ltd Market Cap ($5.51 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Way 2 Vat Ltd (W2V)
Way 2 Vat Ltd market cap. Way 2 Vat Ltd (AU:W2V) has a market capitalization of $5.51 Million (AU$7.79 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #28309 globally and #1453 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Way 2 Vat Ltd's stock price AU$0.03 by its total outstanding shares 259501485 (259.50 Million). Also see how efficiently does Way 2 Vat Ltd generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Way 2 Vat Ltd Market Cap History (2021–2026)
Way 2 Vat Ltd market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $27.54 Million to $5.51 Million (-36.76% CAGR). Check W2V share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Way 2 Vat Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Way 2 Vat Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Way 2 Vat Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
4.15x
Way 2 Vat Ltd's market cap is 4.15 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $27.54 Million | $1.32 Million | -$6.38 Million | 20.85x | N/A |
| 2022 | $4.41 Million | $1.30 Million | -$4.56 Million | 3.38x | N/A |
| 2023 | $2.20 Million | $2.05 Million | -$4.25 Million | 1.08x | N/A |
| 2024 | $1.65 Million | $3.01 Million | -$3.62 Million | 0.55x | N/A |
| 2025 | $18.36 Million | $4.43 Million | -$4.54 Million | 4.15x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of W2V by Market Capitalization
Companies near Way 2 Vat Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see how large is Way 2 Vat Ltd's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Way 2 Vat Ltd by market ranking:
- Microsoft Corporation (NASDAQ:MSFT): Ranked #3 globally with a market cap of $3.65 Trillion USD.
- Palantir Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ:PLTR): Ranked #37 globally with a market cap of $403.55 Billion USD.
- Oracle Corporation (NYSE:ORCL): Ranked #41 globally with a market cap of $362.93 Billion USD.
- Palantir Technologies Inc. Class A Common Stock (NYSE:PLTR): Ranked #51 globally with a market cap of $324.25 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #3 | Microsoft Corporation | NASDAQ:MSFT | $3.65 Trillion | $520.99 |
| #37 | Palantir Technologies Inc. | NASDAQ:PLTR | $403.55 Billion | $175.40 |
| #41 | Oracle Corporation | NYSE:ORCL | $362.93 Billion | $126.19 |
| #51 | Palantir Technologies Inc. Class A Common Stock | NYSE:PLTR | $324.25 Billion | $178.15 |
Market Capitalization of Way 2 Vat Ltd (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of Way 2 Vat Ltd from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, Way 2 Vat Ltd's market cap moved from $27.54 Million to $ 5.51 Million, with a yearly change of -36.76%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$5.51 Million | -70.00% |
| 2025 | AU$18.36 Million | +1011.11% |
| 2024 | AU$1.65 Million | -25.00% |
| 2023 | AU$2.20 Million | -50.00% |
| 2022 | AU$4.41 Million | -84.00% |
| 2021 | AU$27.54 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Way 2 Vat Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $5.51 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $5.51 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $5.51 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $5.51 Million USD |
| Reuters | $5.51 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Way 2 Vat Ltd
Way 2 Vat Ltd, a fintech company, engages in the development of automatic value added tax (VAT) reclaims and compliance applications for enterprises in Israel and internationally. The company owns and operates VAT/goods and services tax (GST) reclaim platform. It also provides foreign and local VAT\GST reclaim solutions; VAT\GST reclaims on account payable invoices and travel expenses reclaim ser… Read more