Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
13.65%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Landsea Homes Corporation
NASDAQ:LSEAW |
0.16% | $2.83 Million | $1.73 Billion | USA | $0.21 | - |
| 2 |
Major Cineplex Group Public Company Limited
F:MJG1 |
7.05% | €897.73 Million ≈ $1.05 Billion |
€12.74 Billion ≈ $14.89 Billion |
Germany | €0.18 | -1.12% |
| 3 |
Quantum-Si incorporated
NASDAQ:QSIAW |
42.72% | $91.14 Million | $213.35 Million | USA | $0.20 | - |
| 4 |
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation
NASDAQ:TVACW |
99.49% | $175.98 Million | $176.89 Million | USA | $0.19 | +5.94% |
| 5 |
Bangkok Expressway and Metro PCL F
F:B4X |
0.24% | €414.00 Million ≈ $484.01 Million |
€170.93 Billion ≈ $199.84 Billion |
Germany | €0.15 | - |
| 6 |
Blade Air Mobility Inc
NASDAQ:BLDEW |
21.20% | $54.67 Million | $257.92 Million | USA | $0.18 | - |
| 7 |
Acheter Louer
PA:ALALO |
0.00% | €15.00 ≈ $17.54 |
€1.37 Million ≈ $1.60 Million |
France | €0.00 | - |
| 8 |
Ordinary Fully Paid Deferred Settlement
AU:EPXDA |
10.01% | AU$1.29 Million ≈ $910.13K |
AU$12.85 Million ≈ $9.09 Million |
Australia | AU$0.24 | - |
| 9 |
Enlightify Inc.
NYSE:ENFY |
0.00% | $0.00 | $162.87 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 10 |
Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment
NASDAQ:BHAT |
0.74% | $271.12K | $36.51 Million | USA | $1770.00 | -14.90% |
| 11 |
Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:BCIC |
6.08% | Rp1.08 Trillion ≈ $63.54 Million |
Rp17.85 Trillion ≈ $1.05 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp91.00 | -6.19% |
| 12 |
Hannun SA
MC:HAN |
0.90% | €29.03K ≈ $33.94K |
€3.23 Million ≈ $3.78 Million |
Spain | €0.13 | - |
| 13 |
BANPU PCL -FGN- BA 1
F:BPFG |
1.33% | €184.99 Million ≈ $216.27 Million |
€13.94 Billion ≈ $16.30 Billion |
Germany | €0.13 | -1.52% |
| 14 |
MCOT Public Company Limited
F:OLU |
0.06% | €6.00 Million ≈ $7.02 Million |
€10.61 Billion ≈ $12.40 Billion |
Germany | €0.12 | -4.00% |
| 15 |
MSP Recovery, Inc.
NASDAQ:MSPR |
10.29% | $23.76 Million | $230.96 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 16 |
Sonder Holdings Inc. Class A
NASDAQ:SONDQ |
4.26% | $51.58 Million | $1.21 Billion | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 17 |
Soosung Innovation Co. Ltd.
KQ:084180 |
0.04% | ₩71.00 Million ≈ $48.12K |
₩174.14 Billion ≈ $118.01 Million |
Korea | ₩210.00 | -4.11% |
| 18 |
Society Pass Inc
NASDAQ:SOPA |
3.08% | $522.31K | $16.98 Million | USA | $0.00 | -93.75% |
| 19 |
Hempacco Co., Inc.
NASDAQ:HPCO |
-10.37% | $-1.50 Million | $14.44 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 20 |
Nukkleus Inc
NASDAQ:NUKKW |
0.24% | $32.18K | $13.29 Million | USA | $0.12 | - |
| 21 |
China Harmony Auto Holding Ltd
STU:HA5 |
0.02% | €2.17 Million ≈ $2.53 Million |
€12.90 Billion ≈ $15.09 Billion |
Germany | €0.11 | -12.50% |
| 22 |
Fox Marble Holdings PLC
LSE:FOX |
0.41% | GBX55.00K ≈ $6.69 |
GBX13.48 Million ≈ $1.64K |
UK | GBX0.02 | +2.63% |
| 23 |
Internet Thailand Public Company Limited
F:IE2A |
0.09% | €17.55 Million ≈ $20.51 Million |
€19.98 Billion ≈ $23.36 Billion |
Germany | €0.09 | -0.57% |
| 24 |
Carzo Holdings Bhd
KLSE:03048 |
50.44% | RM1.96 Million ≈ $492.64K |
RM3.89 Million ≈ $976.70K |
Malaysia | RM0.40 | - |
| 25 |
Invesque Inc
TO:IVQ |
0.42% | CA$748.00K ≈ $541.09K |
CA$179.94 Million ≈ $130.17 Million |
Canada | CA$0.14 | - |
| 26 |
Effector Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:EFTR |
36.40% | $9.88 Million | $27.13 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 27 |
Coronado Global Resources Inc
AU:CRN |
5.79% | AU$173.03 Million ≈ $122.43 Million |
AU$2.99 Billion ≈ $2.11 Billion |
Australia | AU$0.14 | -3.57% |
| 28 |
LD + HOUSES PCL FGN BA 1
F:LHOG |
0.01% | €15.00 Million ≈ $17.54 Million |
€141.00 Billion ≈ $164.85 Billion |
Germany | €0.08 | -0.64% |
| 29 |
DIH Holdings US, Inc. Class A Common Stock
NASDAQ:DHAI |
19.45% | $6.62 Million | $34.02 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 30 |
Mazhar Zorlu Holding AS
IS:MZHLD |
0.25% | TL230.00K ≈ $5.15K |
TL92.79 Million ≈ $2.08 Million |
Turkey | TL3.55 | +2.60% |
| 31 |
Ordinary Fully Paid Deferred Settlement
AU:BPPDD |
8.27% | AU$3.07 Million ≈ $2.17 Million |
AU$37.06 Million ≈ $26.22 Million |
Australia | AU$0.11 | -4.55% |
| 32 |
AmpliTech Group Inc
NASDAQ:AMPGW |
0.00% | $0.00 | $31.41 Million | USA | $0.08 | +28.50% |
| 33 |
Data Storage Corporation
NASDAQ:DTSTW |
95.37% | $45.47 Million | $47.68 Million | USA | $0.08 | - |
| 34 |
TMBThanachart Bank Public Company Limited
F:TMLF |
10.46% | €178.05 Billion ≈ $208.16 Billion |
€1.70 Trillion ≈ $1.99 Trillion |
Germany | €0.06 | - |
| 35 |
Meta Materials Inc.
NASDAQ:MMATQ |
0.24% | $1.18 Million | $482.65 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 36 |
Shapeways Holdings, Inc
NASDAQ:SHPWQ |
0.00% | $0.00 | $38.87 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 37 |
Tissue Regenix Group Plc
LSE:TRX |
-2.32% | GBX-1.00 Million ≈ $-121.96 |
GBX43.24 Million ≈ $5.26K |
UK | GBX0.07 | - |
| 38 |
Edgio, Inc.
NASDAQ:EGIOQ |
0.00% | $0.00 | $453.27 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 39 |
H C Slingsby PLC
LSE:SLNG |
0.07% | GBX11.00K ≈ $1.34 |
GBX15.56 Million ≈ $1.89K |
UK | GBX4.34 | +11.00% |
| 40 |
Isomet Corp
NASDAQ:IOMT |
0.00% | $0.00 | $9.01 Million | USA | $0.06 | - |
| 41 |
Ricardo
LSE:RCDO |
0.05% | GBX200.00K ≈ $24.33 |
GBX409.50 Million ≈ $49.82K |
UK | GBX430.00 | - |
| 42 |
China Auto Logistics Inc
NASDAQ:CALI |
6.14% | $9.39 Million | $152.93 Million | USA | $50.17 | +0.01% |
| 43 |
Ascent Resources plc
LSE:AST |
0.23% | GBX46.00K ≈ $5.60 |
GBX20.01 Million ≈ $2.43K |
UK | GBX0.00 | -99.01% |
| 44 |
Jiangsu Zitian Media Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300280 |
0.00% | CN¥100.00 ≈ $14.63 |
CN¥4.20 Billion ≈ $615.04 Million |
China | CN¥0.33 | - |
| 45 |
Goldenbridge Acquisition Limited
NASDAQ:GBRGW |
99.93% | $18.79 Million | $18.80 Million | USA | $0.05 | +7.29% |
| 46 |
Ageson Bhd
KLSE:7145 |
2.51% | RM10.00 Million ≈ $2.51 Million |
RM399.00 Million ≈ $100.18 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.19 | +2.78% |
| 47 |
China New Higher Education Group Limited
STU:8CN |
0.89% | €98.50 Million ≈ $115.16 Million |
€11.06 Billion ≈ $12.93 Billion |
Germany | €0.04 | -2.47% |
| 48 |
CareMax Inc
NASDAQ:CMAX |
99.15% | $143.79 Million | $145.03 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 49 |
Trevena Inc
NASDAQ:TRVN |
35.20% | $17.96 Million | $51.02 Million | USA | $0.00 | -60.00% |
| 50 |
Ethernity Networks Ltd
LSE:ENET |
0.06% | GBX2.14K ≈ $0.26 |
GBX3.58 Million ≈ $435.62 |
UK | GBX0.00 | -8.00% |
| 51 |
Lixte Biotechnology Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:LIXTW |
45.17% | $2.45 Million | $5.43 Million | USA | $0.02 | -0.45% |
| 52 |
Pyxis Tankers Inc
NASDAQ:PXSAW |
7.50% | $14.00 Million | $186.59 Million | USA | $0.02 | - |
| 53 |
Carbon Revolution Public Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:CREV |
11.72% | $18.55 Million | $158.34 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 54 |
Shineco Inc
NASDAQ:SISI |
0.05% | $39.97K | $84.18 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 55 |
Lucy Scientific Discovery Inc.
NASDAQ:LSDIF |
0.74% | $34.11K | $4.63 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 56 |
Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited
NSE:HDIL |
0.44% | Rs173.74 Million ≈ $1.88 Million |
Rs39.40 Billion ≈ $426.08 Million |
India | Rs1.29 | +0.78% |
| 57 |
NRx Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:NRXPW |
99.01% | $5.97 Million | $6.03 Million | USA | $0.01 | - |
| 58 |
CuriosityStream Inc
NASDAQ:CURIW |
18.30% | $13.67 Million | $74.70 Million | USA | $0.01 | - |
| 59 |
Pathkey.ai Ltd
AU:PKY |
0.80% | AU$16.25K ≈ $11.50K |
AU$2.03 Million ≈ $1.44 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | +6.67% |
| 60 |
Us1 Critical Minerals Limited
AU:USC |
26.64% | AU$1.22 Million ≈ $865.45K |
AU$4.59 Million ≈ $3.25 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | +7.69% |
| 61 |
GCM Grosvenor Inc
NASDAQ:GCMGW |
0.36% | $1.81 Million | $504.72 Million | USA | $0.01 | - |
| 62 |
RPCG PCL F
F:R4Q |
2.64% | €233.37 Million ≈ $272.84 Million |
€8.82 Billion ≈ $10.32 Billion |
Germany | €0.01 | - |
| 63 |
Nuvve Holding Corp
NASDAQ:NVVEW |
0.57% | $104.19K | $18.34 Million | USA | $0.01 | - |
| 64 |
Innoviz Technologies Ltd
NASDAQ:INVZW |
44.02% | $66.49 Million | $151.06 Million | USA | $0.01 | - |
| 65 |
Solartron Public Company Limited
F:TUUF |
0.00% | €0.00 | €1.95 Billion ≈ $2.28 Billion |
Germany | €0.01 | +11.11% |
| 66 |
Godha Cabcon & Insulation Limited
NSE:GODHA |
0.37% | Rs10.18 Million ≈ $110.07K |
Rs2.73 Billion ≈ $29.50 Million |
India | Rs0.53 | - |
| 67 |
Advantage Solutions Inc
NASDAQ:ADVWW |
0.62% | $22.50 Million | $3.63 Billion | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 68 |
Prairie Lithium Limited
AU:PL9 |
3.18% | AU$3.15 Million ≈ $2.23 Million |
AU$98.85 Million ≈ $69.94 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | +20.00% |
| 69 |
Katapult Holdings Equity Warrants Exp 09 June 2026
NASDAQ:KPLTW |
5.93% | $15.01 Million | $253.07 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 70 |
Reliance Global Group Inc
NASDAQ:RELIW |
0.01% | $1.35K | $26.89 Million | USA | $0.00 | -22.22% |
| 71 |
Lion Financial Group Limited
NASDAQ:LGHLW |
0.01% | $2.42K | $36.37 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 72 |
Advent Technologies Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:ADNWW |
1.06% | $2.40 Million | $226.38 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 73 |
Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:RVPHW |
100.00% | $34.22 Million | $34.22 Million | USA | $0.00 | -16.67% |
| 74 |
Future Enterprises Limited
NSE:FEL |
5.69% | Rs121.07 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
Rs2.13 Billion ≈ $23.02 Million |
India | Rs0.28 | -3.45% |
| 75 |
Kardan NV
TA:KRNV |
1.48% | ILA8.42 Million ≈ $22.58K |
ILA570.32 Million ≈ $1.53 Million |
Israel | ILA1.00 | - |
| 76 |
Arko Corp
NASDAQ:ARKOW |
0.18% | $6.29 Million | $3.59 Billion | USA | $0.00 | -74.00% |
| 77 |
Hall of Fame Village LLC
NASDAQ:HOFVW |
0.68% | $2.43 Million | $355.95 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 78 |
Clene Inc
NASDAQ:CLNNW |
0.00% | $0.00 | $27.34 Million | USA | $0.00 | -28.00% |
| 79 |
Jasmine International Public Company Limited
F:JASN |
0.03% | €6.05 Million ≈ $7.07 Million |
€18.73 Billion ≈ $21.90 Billion |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 80 |
Lexaria Bioscience Corp
NASDAQ:LEXXW |
2.37% | $143.27K | $6.05 Million | USA | $0.00 | -77.36% |
| 81 |
Aquis Exchange PLC
LSE:AQX |
0.15% | GBX51.41K ≈ $6.25 |
GBX35.30 Million ≈ $4.30K |
UK | GBX0.00 | - |
| 82 |
Waldencast Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:WALDW |
99.62% | $345.00 Million | $346.30 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 83 |
BriaCell Therapeutics Corp
NASDAQ:BCTXW |
0.00% | $0.00 | $33.31 Million | USA | $0.00 | -57.14% |
| 84 |
Ucommune International Ltd
NASDAQ:UKOMW |
0.00% | $0.00 | $317.18 Million | USA | $0.00 | +40.00% |
| 85 |
immatics biotechnologies GmbH
NASDAQ:IMTXW |
46.89% | $300.91 Million | $641.69 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 86 |
Neovacs S.A.
PA:ALNEV |
0.00% | €8.00 ≈ $9.35 |
€22.14 Million ≈ $25.88 Million |
France | €0.09 | +2.11% |
| 87 |
WM Technology Inc
NASDAQ:MAPSW |
6.16% | $11.48 Million | $186.41 Million | USA | $0.00 | -97.18% |
| 88 |
Latch Inc
NASDAQ:LTCHW |
1.62% | $1.73 Million | $106.80 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.