Foresta Group Holdings Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Foresta Group Holdings Ltd asset resilience ratio. Foresta Group Holdings Ltd (FGH) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.91% as of June 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Foresta Group Holdings Ltd defensive liquidity buffer to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Foresta Group Holdings Ltd (2008–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Foresta Group Holdings Ltd from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Foresta Group Holdings Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read debt load of Foresta Group Holdings Ltd for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Foresta Group Holdings Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Foresta Group Holdings Ltd asset portfolio.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | AU$38.08K | 0.91% |
| Total Liquid Assets | AU$38.08K | 0.91% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Foresta Group Holdings Ltd maintains only 0.91% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Foresta Group Holdings Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Foresta Group Holdings Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Hengyi Petrochemical Co Ltd
SHE:000703 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.06% |
|
Akzo Nobel NV
AS:AKZA |
Specialty Chemicals | 2.16% |
|
LB Group Co Ltd
SHE:002601 |
Specialty Chemicals | 4.81% |
|
Suzhou TA&A Ultra Clean Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300390 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.39% |
|
Cngr Advanced Material Co Ltd
SHE:300919 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.52% |
|
Qingdao Gon Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002768 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.01% |
|
Shenzhen Chengxin Lithium Group Co Ltd
SHE:002240 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.00% |
|
Borregaard ASA
OL:BRG |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.98% |
Foresta Group Holdings Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2008–2025)
Foresta Group Holdings Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Foresta Group Holdings Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 0.91% | AU$38.08K ≈ $26.94K |
AU$4.17 Million ≈ $2.95 Million |
+0.86pp |
| 2023-06-30 | 0.06% | AU$6.34K ≈ $4.48K |
AU$10.93 Million ≈ $7.73 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2022-06-30 | 0.01% | AU$1.68K ≈ $1.19K |
AU$12.74 Million ≈ $9.02 Million |
-6.73pp |
| 2021-06-30 | 6.74% | AU$744.28K ≈ $526.63K |
AU$11.04 Million ≈ $7.81 Million |
-2.36pp |
| 2019-06-30 | 9.11% | AU$293.60K ≈ $207.74K |
AU$3.22 Million ≈ $2.28 Million |
-11.16pp |
| 2018-06-30 | 20.26% | AU$558.05K ≈ $394.86K |
AU$2.75 Million ≈ $1.95 Million |
-19.93pp |
| 2017-06-30 | 40.20% | AU$573.73K ≈ $405.95K |
AU$1.43 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
+40.20pp |
| 2011-06-30 | 0.00% | AU$100.00 ≈ $70.76 |
AU$3.19 Million ≈ $2.26 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2010-06-30 | 0.00% | AU$100.00 ≈ $70.76 |
AU$2.68 Million ≈ $1.89 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2008-06-30 | 0.03% | AU$455.00 ≈ $321.94 |
AU$1.43 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
-- |
About Foresta Group Holdings Ltd
Foresta Group Holding Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of pine chemical and wood pellet in Australia. The company offers torrefied wood pellets, rosin, and turpentine. It also engages in the extraction of chemicals; mining of gravel and general fill; provision of research and development services; ownership of intellectual property; and investment activ… Read more