XRF Scientific Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2025: 16.81%

XRF Scientific Ltd asset resilience ratio. XRF Scientific Ltd (XRF) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 16.81% as of June 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See operational self-sufficiency of XRF Scientific Ltd to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

AU$12.23 Million
≈ $8.65 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

AU$72.79 Million
≈ $51.50 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Good
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of XRF Scientific Ltd (2013–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of XRF Scientific Ltd from 2013 to 2025. This chart shows how XRF Scientific Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read XRF Scientific Ltd total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down XRF Scientific Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see XRF total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents AU$12.23 Million 16.81%
Short-term Investments AU$0.00 0%
Total Liquid Assets AU$12.23 Million 16.81%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Good Liquidity Position: XRF Scientific Ltd maintains a healthy 16.81% of assets in liquid form.
  • This level provides good financial flexibility while maintaining productive asset deployment.
  • The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.

XRF Scientific Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare XRF Scientific Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Shelly Group SE
XETRA:SLYG
Conglomerates 0.08%
Carlos Casado
BA:CADO
Conglomerates 0.14%
Pampa Energia SA
BA:PAMP
Conglomerates 3.90%
Cresud SA
BA:CRES
Conglomerates 4.52%
Ledesma SAAI
BA:LEDE
Conglomerates 1.01%
Garovaglio y Zorraquin S.A.
BA:GARO
Conglomerates 12.46%
SGH Ltd
AU:SGH
Conglomerates 2.01%
NRW Holdings Ltd
AU:NWH
Conglomerates 16.71%

XRF Scientific Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2013–2025)

XRF Scientific Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2013 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for XRF Scientific Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-06-30 9.62% AU$7.00 Million
≈ $4.95 Million
AU$72.79 Million
≈ $51.50 Million
-2.11pp
2024-06-30 11.72% AU$8.00 Million
≈ $5.66 Million
AU$68.23 Million
≈ $48.28 Million
-3.53pp
2023-06-30 15.26% AU$10.00 Million
≈ $7.08 Million
AU$65.55 Million
≈ $46.38 Million
--
2022-06-30 0.00% AU$0.00
≈ $0.00
AU$55.56 Million
≈ $39.31 Million
--
2021-06-30 0.07% AU$33.16K
≈ $23.46K
AU$48.37 Million
≈ $34.23 Million
0.00pp
2020-06-30 0.07% AU$33.16K
≈ $23.46K
AU$45.17 Million
≈ $31.96 Million
-3.36pp
2019-06-30 3.44% AU$1.43 Million
≈ $1.01 Million
AU$41.72 Million
≈ $29.52 Million
+3.32pp
2018-06-30 0.12% AU$45.35K
≈ $32.09K
AU$37.93 Million
≈ $26.84 Million
-1.45pp
2017-06-30 1.57% AU$545.35K
≈ $385.87K
AU$34.71 Million
≈ $24.56 Million
--
2016-06-30 0.00% AU$0.00
≈ $0.00
AU$33.70 Million
≈ $23.84 Million
--
2013-06-30 0.48% AU$150.77K
≈ $106.68K
AU$31.26 Million
≈ $22.12 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About XRF Scientific Ltd

AU:XRF Australia Conglomerates
Market Cap
$210.45 Million
AU$297.42 Million AUD
Market Cap Rank
#16129 Global
#436 in Australia
Share Price
AU$2.08
Change (1 day)
+0.48%
52-Week Range
AU$1.63 - AU$2.25
All Time High
AU$2.35
About

XRF Scientific Limited manufactures and markets precious metal products, specialized chemicals, and instruments for the scientific, analytical, construction material, and mining industries in Australia, Canada, and Europe. It operates through Capital Equipment, Precious Metals, and Consumables segments. The Capital Equipment segment manufactures sample preparation products and analytical instrume… Read more