Luye Pharma Group Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 9.15%

Luye Pharma Group Ltd asset resilience ratio. Luye Pharma Group Ltd (LUP) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 9.15% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See LUP cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

€3.00 Billion
≈ $3.51 Billion USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

€32.83 Billion
≈ $38.38 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Luye Pharma Group Ltd (2016–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Luye Pharma Group Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart shows how Luye Pharma Group Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Luye Pharma Group Ltd (LUP) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Luye Pharma Group Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Luye Pharma Group Ltd (LUP) total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 0%
Short-term Investments €3.00 Billion 9.15%
Total Liquid Assets €3.00 Billion 9.15%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Luye Pharma Group Ltd maintains only 9.15% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Luye Pharma Group Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Luye Pharma Group Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Viatris Inc
NASDAQ:VTRS
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 1.48%
Tianjin Zhongxin Pharmaceutical Group Corp Ltd
SHG:600329
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 5.92%
Walvax BioTech
SHE:300142
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 2.20%
Curaleaf Holdings Inc.
TO:CURA
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 3.73%
Tianjin Chase Sun Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:300026
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic -0.89%
Changzhou Qianhong Biopharma Co Ltd
SHE:002550
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 18.70%
Renhe Pharmacy Co Ltd
SHE:000650
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 37.54%
Harbin Gloria Pharmaceuticals
SHE:002437
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 9.04%

Luye Pharma Group Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2016–2025)

Luye Pharma Group Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2016 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Luye Pharma Group Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 9.15% €3.00 Billion
≈ $3.51 Billion
€32.83 Billion
≈ $38.38 Billion
+3.86pp
2024-12-31 5.29% €1.57 Billion
≈ $1.83 Billion
€29.61 Billion
≈ $34.62 Billion
-5.96pp
2023-12-31 11.25% €2.87 Billion
≈ $3.35 Billion
€25.49 Billion
≈ $29.80 Billion
-2.03pp
2022-12-31 13.28% €3.22 Billion
≈ $3.77 Billion
€24.25 Billion
≈ $28.35 Billion
-0.32pp
2021-12-31 13.60% €3.07 Billion
≈ $3.59 Billion
€22.58 Billion
≈ $26.40 Billion
+6.13pp
2020-12-31 7.47% €1.54 Billion
≈ $1.80 Billion
€20.63 Billion
≈ $24.12 Billion
-7.35pp
2019-12-31 14.82% €2.86 Billion
≈ $3.35 Billion
€19.31 Billion
≈ $22.58 Billion
-3.36pp
2018-12-31 18.19% €3.19 Billion
≈ $3.73 Billion
€17.54 Billion
≈ $20.50 Billion
-5.75pp
2017-12-31 23.93% €2.58 Billion
≈ $3.01 Billion
€10.76 Billion
≈ $12.58 Billion
-1.59pp
2016-12-31 25.52% €2.35 Billion
≈ $2.75 Billion
€9.21 Billion
≈ $10.76 Billion
--
pp = percentage points

About Luye Pharma Group Ltd

F:LUP Germany Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Market Cap
$840.60 Million
€719.01 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#9339 Global
#1184 in Germany
Share Price
€0.18
Change (1 day)
+1.12%
52-Week Range
€0.18 - €0.35
All Time High
€0.70
About

Luye Pharma Group Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, develops, produces, markets, and sells pharmaceutical products in the People's Republic of China, the United States, Europe, and internationally. The company offers Lipusu for ovarian cancer and carcinoma of ovary; CMNa, a chemical sensitizer for cancer radiotherapy; Boyounuo, an injection for the treatment of various types of cancers; and X… Read more