Landmarks Bhd Asset Resilience Ratio
Landmarks Bhd asset resilience ratio. Landmarks Bhd (1643) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.34% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 1643 cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Landmarks Bhd (2012–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Landmarks Bhd from 2012 to 2024. This chart shows how Landmarks Bhd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 1643 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Landmarks Bhd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 1643 total asset value.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | RM7.38 Million | 0.34% |
| Short-term Investments | RM0.00 | 0% |
| Total Liquid Assets | RM7.38 Million | 0.34% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Landmarks Bhd maintains only 0.34% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.
Landmarks Bhd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Landmarks Bhd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Isrotel -L
TA:ISRO |
Lodging | 2.61% |
|
Pierre et Vacances SA
PA:VAC |
Lodging | 0.31% |
|
Juniper Hotels Ltd
NSE:JUNIPER |
Lodging | 5.06% |
|
Wall Financial Corporation
TO:WFC |
Lodging | 1.34% |
|
Les Hotels Bav
PA:ALLHB |
Lodging | -0.02% |
|
Hoteles City Express S.A.B. de C.V
MX:HCITY |
Lodging | 0.85% |
|
Hotel Royal Chihpen
TWO:5704 |
Lodging | 20.96% |
|
CASA DE BUCOVINA-CLUB DE MUNTE
RO:BCM |
Lodging | 32.92% |
Landmarks Bhd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2012–2024)
Landmarks Bhd asset resilience ratio by year from 2012 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Landmarks Bhd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 1.19% | RM26.50 Million ≈ $6.65 Million |
RM2.23 Billion ≈ $560.55 Million |
+1.11pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.08% | RM1.70 Million ≈ $427.57K |
RM2.24 Billion ≈ $561.40 Million |
-4.56pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 4.64% | RM104.65 Million ≈ $26.27 Million |
RM2.26 Billion ≈ $566.21 Million |
+3.72pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.92% | RM20.99 Million ≈ $5.27 Million |
RM2.27 Billion ≈ $571.04 Million |
-1.46pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 2.39% | RM54.78 Million ≈ $13.75 Million |
RM2.30 Billion ≈ $576.50 Million |
+0.76pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 1.63% | RM37.18 Million ≈ $9.34 Million |
RM2.29 Billion ≈ $574.49 Million |
-2.13pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 3.75% | RM87.83 Million ≈ $22.05 Million |
RM2.34 Billion ≈ $587.49 Million |
-0.73pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 4.49% | RM104.68 Million ≈ $26.28 Million |
RM2.33 Billion ≈ $585.81 Million |
+4.43pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.06% | RM1.31 Million ≈ $329.40K |
RM2.31 Billion ≈ $580.90 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.09% | RM2.00 Million ≈ $502.13K |
RM2.34 Billion ≈ $588.00 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.04% | RM1.00 Million ≈ $251.07K |
RM2.35 Billion ≈ $590.26 Million |
-0.04pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.08% | RM2.00 Million ≈ $502.13K |
RM2.36 Billion ≈ $592.77 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.04% | RM1.00 Million ≈ $251.07K |
RM2.33 Billion ≈ $584.74 Million |
-- |
About Landmarks Bhd
Landmarks Berhad, an investment holding company, develops resorts, properties, and other attractions in Malaysia and Indonesia. The company operates through two segments, Hospitality and Wellness, and Resort and Destination Development. It also constructs, maintains, and rents buildings; provides management, consultancy, and accommodation services; develops tourism complex and manages of resort h… Read more