ST Pharm Co.Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 7.72%

ST Pharm Co.Ltd asset resilience ratio. ST Pharm Co.Ltd (237690) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 7.72% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See defensive interval ratio of ST Pharm Co.Ltd to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

₩60.44 Billion
≈ $40.96 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

₩782.57 Billion
≈ $530.33 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of ST Pharm Co.Ltd (2016–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of ST Pharm Co.Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart shows how ST Pharm Co.Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read ST Pharm Co.Ltd (237690) total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down ST Pharm Co.Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see ST Pharm Co.Ltd balance sheet assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents ₩0.00 0%
Short-term Investments ₩60.44 Billion 7.72%
Total Liquid Assets ₩60.44 Billion 7.72%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: ST Pharm Co.Ltd maintains only 7.72% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

ST Pharm Co.Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare ST Pharm Co.Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
GeneBioTech Co. Ltd
KQ:086060
Pharmaceuticals 22.68%
Sam Chun Dang Pharm. Co. Ltd
KQ:000250
Pharmaceuticals 6.87%
NatureCell Co.Ltd
KQ:007390
Pharmaceuticals 0.00%
Oscotec Inc
KQ:039200
Pharmaceuticals 66.73%
Komipharm International Co. Ltd
KQ:041960
Pharmaceuticals 0.00%
Mezzion Pharma Co.Ltd
KQ:140410
Pharmaceuticals 0.00%
Aprogen Healthcare & Games Inc
KQ:109960
Pharmaceuticals 6.55%
Caregen Co.Ltd
KQ:214370
Pharmaceuticals 4.58%

ST Pharm Co.Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2016–2025)

ST Pharm Co.Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2016 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for ST Pharm Co.Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 7.72% ₩60.44 Billion
≈ $40.96 Million
₩782.57 Billion
≈ $530.33 Million
-0.24pp
2024-12-31 7.97% ₩57.52 Billion
≈ $38.98 Million
₩721.88 Billion
≈ $489.20 Million
+2.05pp
2023-12-31 5.92% ₩40.00 Billion
≈ $27.11 Million
₩675.44 Billion
≈ $457.73 Million
+5.92pp
2022-12-31 0.00% ₩10.00
≈ $0.01
₩570.65 Billion
≈ $386.72 Million
-13.21pp
2021-12-31 13.21% ₩65.87 Billion
≈ $44.64 Million
₩498.57 Billion
≈ $337.87 Million
-11.64pp
2020-12-31 24.85% ₩110.72 Billion
≈ $75.03 Million
₩445.57 Billion
≈ $301.96 Million
+13.64pp
2019-12-31 11.21% ₩38.24 Billion
≈ $25.92 Million
₩341.08 Billion
≈ $231.15 Million
-19.96pp
2018-12-31 31.17% ₩107.71 Billion
≈ $72.99 Million
₩345.51 Billion
≈ $234.14 Million
-3.50pp
2017-12-31 34.68% ₩132.30 Billion
≈ $89.66 Million
₩381.50 Billion
≈ $258.54 Million
+3.36pp
2016-12-31 31.32% ₩115.20 Billion
≈ $78.07 Million
₩367.78 Billion
≈ $249.24 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About ST Pharm Co.Ltd

KQ:237690 Korea Pharmaceuticals
Market Cap
$902.70 Million
₩1.33 Trillion KRW
Market Cap Rank
#8989 Global
#230 in Korea
Share Price
₩71400.00
Change (1 day)
-1.52%
52-Week Range
₩71400.00 - ₩168700.00
All Time High
₩168700.00
About

ST Pharm Co. Ltd., a contract development manufacturing organization, provides products for pharmaceutical and non-pharmaceutical area in South Korea. The company offers chemistry manufacturing control (CMC) services, which includes analytical method development; in-house reference standard testing; analytical method qualification/validation; analytical characterization; and CMC documentation. It… Read more