ST Pharm Co.Ltd Market Cap ($902.70 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: ST Pharm Co.Ltd (237690)
ST Pharm Co.Ltd market cap. ST Pharm Co.Ltd (KQ:237690) has a market capitalization of $902.70 Million (₩1.33 Trillion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the KQ stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #8989 globally and #230 in its home market, demonstrating a -19.32% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying ST Pharm Co.Ltd's stock price ₩71400.00 by its total outstanding shares 18656000 (18.66 Million). Also see 237690 cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
ST Pharm Co.Ltd Market Cap History (2016–2026)
ST Pharm Co.Ltd market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $534.92 Million to $902.70 Million (4.43% CAGR). Check ST Pharm Co.Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
ST Pharm Co.Ltd is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KOSDAQ
|
$203.83 Billion | 0.44% | #45 of 1384 |
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KQ11
|
$203.83 Billion | 0.44% | #45 of 1384 |
Weight: ST Pharm Co.Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
ST Pharm Co.Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how ST Pharm Co.Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore ST Pharm Co.Ltd (237690) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
ST Pharm Co.Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.03x
ST Pharm Co.Ltd's market cap is 0.03 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $534.92 Million | $200.36 Billion | $61.43 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2017 | $400.35 Million | $202.80 Billion | $45.00 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2018 | $246.06 Million | $97.74 Billion | -$9.27 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2019 | $370.33 Million | $93.26 Billion | -$18.53 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2020 | $1.29 Billion | $124.11 Billion | -$12.15 Billion | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2021 | $1.74 Billion | $165.64 Billion | $3.31 Billion | 0.01x | 0.52x |
| 2022 | $1.10 Billion | $249.32 Billion | $18.00 Billion | 0.00x | 0.06x |
| 2023 | $857.19 Million | $284.99 Billion | $19.58 Billion | 0.00x | 0.04x |
| 2024 | $1.12 Billion | $273.75 Billion | $34.71 Billion | 0.00x | 0.03x |
| 2025 | $1.51 Billion | $331.68 Billion | $54.99 Billion | 0.00x | 0.03x |
Competitor Companies of 237690 by Market Capitalization
Companies near ST Pharm Co.Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 237690 total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to ST Pharm Co.Ltd by market ranking:
- Sam Chun Dang Pharm. Co. Ltd (KQ:000250): Ranked #5272 globally with a market cap of $2.49 Billion USD ( ₩3.67 Trillion KRW).
- NatureCell Co.Ltd (KQ:007390): Ranked #9557 globally with a market cap of $793.12 Million USD ( ₩1.17 Trillion KRW).
- Oscotec Inc (KQ:039200): Ranked #10371 globally with a market cap of $674.16 Million USD ( ₩994.80 Billion KRW).
- Komipharm International Co. Ltd (KQ:041960): Ranked #13842 globally with a market cap of $343.99 Million USD ( ₩507.59 Billion KRW).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #5272 | Sam Chun Dang Pharm. Co. Ltd | KQ:000250 | $2.49 Billion | ₩171400.00 |
| #9557 | NatureCell Co.Ltd | KQ:007390 | $793.12 Million | ₩22050.00 |
| #10371 | Oscotec Inc | KQ:039200 | $674.16 Million | ₩35400.00 |
| #13842 | Komipharm International Co. Ltd | KQ:041960 | $343.99 Million | ₩8780.00 |
Market Capitalization of ST Pharm Co.Ltd (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of ST Pharm Co.Ltd from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, ST Pharm Co.Ltd's market cap moved from $534.92 Million to $ 902.70 Million, with a yearly change of 4.43%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩902.70 Million | -40.10% |
| 2025 | ₩1.51 Billion | +34.08% |
| 2024 | ₩1.12 Billion | +31.12% |
| 2023 | ₩857.19 Million | -21.97% |
| 2022 | ₩1.10 Billion | -36.72% |
| 2021 | ₩1.74 Billion | +34.57% |
| 2020 | ₩1.29 Billion | +248.32% |
| 2019 | ₩370.33 Million | +50.51% |
| 2018 | ₩246.06 Million | -38.54% |
| 2017 | ₩400.35 Million | -25.16% |
| 2016 | ₩534.92 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of ST Pharm Co.Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $902.70 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $902.70 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $902.70 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $902.70 Million USD |
| Reuters | $902.70 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About ST Pharm Co.Ltd
ST Pharm Co. Ltd., a contract development manufacturing organization, provides products for pharmaceutical and non-pharmaceutical area in South Korea. The company offers chemistry manufacturing control (CMC) services, which includes analytical method development; in-house reference standard testing; analytical method qualification/validation; analytical characterization; and CMC documentation. It… Read more