Nextedia Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2025: 3.60%

Nextedia asset resilience ratio. Nextedia (ALNXT) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 3.60% as of June 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Nextedia (ALNXT) defensive interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

€1.97 Million
≈ $2.30 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

€54.68 Million
≈ $63.92 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Nextedia (2004–2024)

Asset resilience ratio of Nextedia from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Nextedia's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read ALNXT total debt and obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Nextedia's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Nextedia total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €1.97 Million 3.6%
Short-term Investments €0.00 0%
Total Liquid Assets €1.97 Million 3.60%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Nextedia maintains only 3.60% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.

Nextedia Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Nextedia's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Guangdong Advertising Co Ltd
SHE:002400
Advertising Agencies 0.46%
Guangzhou Ruoyuchen Information Tec
SHE:003010
Advertising Agencies 3.75%
Hunan TV & Broadcast Intermediary Co Ltd
SHE:000917
Advertising Agencies 13.48%
Eletromidia S.A
SA:ELMD3
Advertising Agencies 18.88%
Solocal Group SA
PA:LOCAL
Advertising Agencies 23.24%
Dekuple
PA:DKUPL
Advertising Agencies 19.80%
GIIR Inc
KO:035000
Advertising Agencies 0.35%
GTN Ltd
AU:GTN
Advertising Agencies 12.13%

Nextedia Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2004–2024)

Nextedia asset resilience ratio by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Nextedia.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 3.51% €2.15 Million
≈ $2.51 Million
€61.20 Million
≈ $71.55 Million
+3.51pp
2023-12-31 0.00% €1.02K
≈ $1.19K
€60.65 Million
≈ $70.90 Million
-0.02pp
2019-12-31 0.02% €4.83K
≈ $5.65K
€25.65 Million
≈ $29.98 Million
0.00pp
2018-12-31 0.02% €4.83K
≈ $5.65K
€24.96 Million
≈ $29.19 Million
+0.01pp
2017-12-31 0.01% €3.81K
≈ $4.45K
€29.74 Million
≈ $34.77 Million
-0.26pp
2005-12-31 0.27% €10.00K
≈ $11.69K
€3.67 Million
≈ $4.29 Million
-0.75pp
2004-12-31 1.02% €16.00K
≈ $18.71K
€1.57 Million
≈ $1.83 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Nextedia

PA:ALNXT France Advertising Agencies
Market Cap
$10.26 Million
€8.78 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#26857 Global
#456 in France
Share Price
€0.25
Change (1 day)
-3.10%
52-Week Range
€0.25 - €0.46
All Time High
€1.97
About

Nextedia S.A., together with its subsidiaries, provides cybersecurity, cloud and digital workspace, and customer experience solutions in France. The company offers defensive and offensive cybersecurity services; cloud and digital workspace solutions comprising identity and access management, and workspace and platform; and customer experience services, which includes CX consulting, web and mobile… Read more