Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (600285) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 4.88% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See how many days can Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd fund operations to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read debt load of Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥290.87 Million | 4.88% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥290.87 Million | 4.88% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd maintains only 4.88% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited
F:TKDA |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 0.69% |
|
Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR
NYSE:TAK |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 4.94% |
|
Richter Gedeon Vegyészeti Gyár Nyilvánosan Muködo Rt
F:RIG2 |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 0.20% |
|
Ajanta Pharma Limited
NSE:AJANTPHARM |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 14.99% |
|
Changchun High & New Technology Industries Group Inc
SHE:000661 |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 5.50% |
|
Jiangsu Nhwa Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:002262 |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 26.45% |
|
Porton Fine Chemicals Ltd
SHE:300363 |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 6.85% |
|
Jubilant Pharmova Limited
NSE:JUBLPHARMA |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 1.26% |
Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 2.85% | CN¥160.35 Million ≈ $23.46 Million |
CN¥5.64 Billion ≈ $824.65 Million |
-2.80pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 5.64% | CN¥283.01 Million ≈ $41.41 Million |
CN¥5.02 Billion ≈ $734.12 Million |
+5.64pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥206.08K ≈ $30.16K |
CN¥4.77 Billion ≈ $698.28 Million |
-3.46pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 3.46% | CN¥150.42 Million ≈ $22.01 Million |
CN¥4.34 Billion ≈ $635.72 Million |
-3.92pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 7.39% | CN¥280.19 Million ≈ $41.00 Million |
CN¥3.79 Billion ≈ $555.05 Million |
+5.73pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 1.66% | CN¥57.23 Million ≈ $8.37 Million |
CN¥3.46 Billion ≈ $505.98 Million |
+0.82pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.84% | CN¥27.83 Million ≈ $4.07 Million |
CN¥3.32 Billion ≈ $485.20 Million |
+0.56pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.28% | CN¥8.76 Million ≈ $1.28 Million |
CN¥3.11 Billion ≈ $455.09 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.29% | CN¥9.74 Million ≈ $1.43 Million |
CN¥3.31 Billion ≈ $484.00 Million |
-0.14pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.43% | CN¥12.92 Million ≈ $1.89 Million |
CN¥2.98 Billion ≈ $436.29 Million |
-0.28pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.72% | CN¥19.46 Million ≈ $2.85 Million |
CN¥2.71 Billion ≈ $396.36 Million |
-0.06pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.78% | CN¥19.32 Million ≈ $2.83 Million |
CN¥2.47 Billion ≈ $362.09 Million |
+0.30pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.48% | CN¥7.91 Million ≈ $1.16 Million |
CN¥1.65 Billion ≈ $241.17 Million |
+0.06pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.42% | CN¥5.47 Million ≈ $800.69K |
CN¥1.29 Billion ≈ $189.40 Million |
-0.40pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.83% | CN¥9.99 Million ≈ $1.46 Million |
CN¥1.21 Billion ≈ $176.77 Million |
-0.55pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 1.38% | CN¥16.53 Million ≈ $2.42 Million |
CN¥1.20 Billion ≈ $175.44 Million |
+0.60pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.78% | CN¥7.94 Million ≈ $1.16 Million |
CN¥1.02 Billion ≈ $149.87 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.80% | CN¥7.79 Million ≈ $1.14 Million |
CN¥968.27 Million ≈ $141.69 Million |
-1.90pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 2.71% | CN¥25.52 Million ≈ $3.73 Million |
CN¥942.55 Million ≈ $137.92 Million |
+2.17pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.53% | CN¥4.70 Million ≈ $687.84K |
CN¥878.69 Million ≈ $128.58 Million |
+0.18pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.35% | CN¥3.06 Million ≈ $448.33K |
CN¥872.24 Million ≈ $127.64 Million |
+0.13pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.22% | CN¥1.80 Million ≈ $263.75K |
CN¥828.81 Million ≈ $121.28 Million |
+0.08pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.13% | CN¥1.00 Million ≈ $146.33K |
CN¥741.34 Million ≈ $108.48 Million |
-2.62pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 2.75% | CN¥19.19 Million ≈ $2.81 Million |
CN¥697.75 Million ≈ $102.10 Million |
-- |
About Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
Henan Lingrui Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of drugs in China. It operates through Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Division; and Others segments. The company offers its products in ten dosage forms, such as adhesive plasters, tablets, capsules, granules, and tinctures, etc. for various indications, including orth… Read more