Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd (600783) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 17.22% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 600783 days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd (1995–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd from 1995 to 2024. This chart shows how Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd (600783) total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥1.61 Billion | 17.22% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥1.61 Billion | 17.22% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Good Liquidity Position: Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd maintains a healthy 17.22% of assets in liquid form.
- This level provides good financial flexibility while maintaining productive asset deployment.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 26.40% |
|
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 2.24% |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 1.19% |
|
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 3.48% |
|
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 4.40% |
|
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 6.45% |
|
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 13.39% |
|
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 10.66% |
Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1995–2024)
Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1995 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 10.93% | CN¥981.06 Million ≈ $143.56 Million |
CN¥8.97 Billion ≈ $1.31 Billion |
+0.59pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 10.34% | CN¥901.38 Million ≈ $131.90 Million |
CN¥8.72 Billion ≈ $1.28 Billion |
-3.96pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 14.30% | CN¥1.22 Billion ≈ $178.08 Million |
CN¥8.51 Billion ≈ $1.25 Billion |
+1.01pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 13.29% | CN¥951.74 Million ≈ $139.27 Million |
CN¥7.16 Billion ≈ $1.05 Billion |
-5.88pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 19.17% | CN¥1.22 Billion ≈ $178.94 Million |
CN¥6.38 Billion ≈ $933.30 Million |
+3.30pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 15.87% | CN¥908.40 Million ≈ $132.93 Million |
CN¥5.72 Billion ≈ $837.71 Million |
+8.48pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 7.39% | CN¥423.65 Million ≈ $61.99 Million |
CN¥5.74 Billion ≈ $839.24 Million |
+3.22pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 4.16% | CN¥233.50 Million ≈ $34.17 Million |
CN¥5.61 Billion ≈ $820.77 Million |
+3.64pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.52% | CN¥29.32 Million ≈ $4.29 Million |
CN¥5.63 Billion ≈ $824.27 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.47% | CN¥25.21 Million ≈ $3.69 Million |
CN¥5.32 Billion ≈ $778.28 Million |
+0.33pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.14% | CN¥7.14 Million ≈ $1.05 Million |
CN¥5.06 Billion ≈ $740.19 Million |
-0.06pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.20% | CN¥8.64 Million ≈ $1.26 Million |
CN¥4.38 Billion ≈ $640.47 Million |
+0.16pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥1.52 Million ≈ $222.84K |
CN¥4.07 Billion ≈ $595.08 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥8.62K ≈ $1.26K |
CN¥3.88 Billion ≈ $568.37 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥74.03K ≈ $10.83K |
CN¥3.12 Billion ≈ $456.37 Million |
-0.06pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥400.00K ≈ $58.53K |
CN¥688.67 Million ≈ $100.77 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.05% | CN¥320.00K ≈ $46.83K |
CN¥675.66 Million ≈ $98.87 Million |
-2.40pp |
| 1998-12-31 | 2.44% | CN¥14.85 Million ≈ $2.17 Million |
CN¥607.78 Million ≈ $88.94 Million |
+1.81pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 0.63% | CN¥2.40 Million ≈ $351.08K |
CN¥379.39 Million ≈ $55.52 Million |
+0.62pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥50.00K ≈ $7.32K |
CN¥345.25 Million ≈ $50.52 Million |
-- |
About Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd
Luxin Venture Capital Group Co., Ltd. operates as a subsidiary of Shandong Luxin Investment Holdings Group Co.,Ltd. It is a private equity and venture capital firm specializes in start-ups, growth capital, emerging industries, expansion stage, mature stage and pre-IPOs. For growth capital and emerging industries, the firm invests in companies with a potential for Small and Medium Enterprise board… Read more