Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 27.96%

Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd (600993) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 27.96% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd defensive liquidity buffer to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

CN¥1.58 Billion
≈ $230.71 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

CN¥5.64 Billion
≈ $825.21 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Very High
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd (2001–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd from 2001 to 2025. This chart shows how Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 600993 current and long-term liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 600993 total asset value.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CN¥0.00 0%
Short-term Investments CN¥1.58 Billion 27.96%
Total Liquid Assets CN¥1.58 Billion 27.96%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Very High Liquidity: Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd maintains exceptional liquid asset reserves at 27.96% of total assets.
  • This level provides strong protection against economic uncertainties but may indicate potential for more aggressive growth investments.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Richter Gedeon Vegyészeti Gyár Nyilvánosan Muködo Rt
F:RIG2
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 0.20%
Changchun High & New Technology Industries Group Inc
SHE:000661
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 5.50%
Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd
SHE:002773
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 29.37%
Zhejiang Hisun Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:600267
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 0.01%
Shenzhen Chipscreen Biosciences Co
SHG:688321
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 5.10%
Cronos Group Inc
TO:CRON
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 69.94%
Jiangsu Kanion Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:600557
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 0.29%
HPGC Renmintongtai Pharmaceutical Corp
SHG:600829
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 0.00%

Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2001–2025)

Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2001 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 9.31% CN¥506.09 Million
≈ $74.06 Million
CN¥5.44 Billion
≈ $795.49 Million
+6.57pp
2024-12-31 2.74% CN¥142.14 Million
≈ $20.80 Million
CN¥5.18 Billion
≈ $758.28 Million
+1.43pp
2023-12-31 1.31% CN¥63.29 Million
≈ $9.26 Million
CN¥4.83 Billion
≈ $706.71 Million
-12.02pp
2022-12-31 13.33% CN¥674.35 Million
≈ $98.68 Million
CN¥5.06 Billion
≈ $740.09 Million
+10.76pp
2021-12-31 2.57% CN¥106.02 Million
≈ $15.51 Million
CN¥4.13 Billion
≈ $603.90 Million
+1.63pp
2020-12-31 0.94% CN¥36.32 Million
≈ $5.31 Million
CN¥3.87 Billion
≈ $565.78 Million
-1.93pp
2019-12-31 2.87% CN¥94.32 Million
≈ $13.80 Million
CN¥3.29 Billion
≈ $480.76 Million
+0.11pp
2018-12-31 2.77% CN¥80.93 Million
≈ $11.84 Million
CN¥2.93 Billion
≈ $428.24 Million
-4.79pp
2017-12-31 7.55% CN¥208.00 Million
≈ $30.44 Million
CN¥2.75 Billion
≈ $402.99 Million
+6.71pp
2016-12-31 0.85% CN¥21.17 Million
≈ $3.10 Million
CN¥2.50 Billion
≈ $365.35 Million
-0.35pp
2015-12-31 1.20% CN¥28.81 Million
≈ $4.22 Million
CN¥2.41 Billion
≈ $352.64 Million
-1.19pp
2014-12-31 2.38% CN¥52.05 Million
≈ $7.62 Million
CN¥2.19 Billion
≈ $319.83 Million
+0.41pp
2013-12-31 1.97% CN¥39.98 Million
≈ $5.85 Million
CN¥2.03 Billion
≈ $296.68 Million
-0.06pp
2012-12-31 2.03% CN¥37.37 Million
≈ $5.47 Million
CN¥1.84 Billion
≈ $269.67 Million
-3.47pp
2011-12-31 5.49% CN¥91.07 Million
≈ $13.33 Million
CN¥1.66 Billion
≈ $242.56 Million
+1.34pp
2010-12-31 4.15% CN¥60.12 Million
≈ $8.80 Million
CN¥1.45 Billion
≈ $212.02 Million
+1.42pp
2009-12-31 2.73% CN¥39.15 Million
≈ $5.73 Million
CN¥1.44 Billion
≈ $210.11 Million
-10.32pp
2008-12-31 13.05% CN¥151.74 Million
≈ $22.20 Million
CN¥1.16 Billion
≈ $170.17 Million
+9.31pp
2007-12-31 3.74% CN¥40.84 Million
≈ $5.98 Million
CN¥1.09 Billion
≈ $159.74 Million
+3.61pp
2006-12-31 0.13% CN¥1.45 Million
≈ $211.62K
CN¥1.11 Billion
≈ $161.80 Million
+0.12pp
2003-12-31 0.01% CN¥50.59K
≈ $7.40K
CN¥367.95 Million
≈ $53.84 Million
-0.15pp
2002-12-31 0.16% CN¥580.07K
≈ $84.88K
CN¥363.13 Million
≈ $53.14 Million
+0.11pp
2001-12-31 0.05% CN¥151.42K
≈ $22.16K
CN¥320.89 Million
≈ $46.96 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd

SHG:600993 China Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Market Cap
$1.58 Billion
CN¥10.80 Billion CNY
Market Cap Rank
#6779 Global
#1364 in China
Share Price
CN¥25.05
Change (1 day)
+0.36%
52-Week Range
CN¥21.55 - CN¥30.12
All Time High
CN¥31.68
About

Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells Chinese and Western medicines in China and internationally. It operates through three segments: Pharmaceutical Manufacturing; Pharmaceutical Wholesale and Retail; and Medical Services. The company offers functional cosmetics, care products and food, Chinese herbal medicines, and medical devices. It a… Read more