Auras Technology Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 0.46%

Auras Technology Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Auras Technology Co Ltd (3324) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.46% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 3324 defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$121.09 Million
≈ $3.82 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$26.12 Billion
≈ $823.07 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Auras Technology Co Ltd (2017–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Auras Technology Co Ltd from 2017 to 2025. This chart shows how Auras Technology Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Auras Technology Co Ltd (3324) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Auras Technology Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see total assets of Auras Technology Co Ltd.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$121.09 Million 0.46%
Total Liquid Assets NT$121.09 Million 0.46%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Auras Technology Co Ltd maintains only 0.46% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Auras Technology Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Auras Technology Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Wiwynn Corp
TW:6669
Computer Hardware 0.00%
CMC Magnetics Corp
TW:2323
Computer Hardware 34.86%
T-Robotics.Co.Ltd
KQ:117730
Computer Hardware 1.63%
Logic Instrume
PA:ALLOG
Computer Hardware 19.34%
Rocketdna Ltd
AU:RKT
Computer Hardware 34.17%
333D Ltd
AU:T3D
Computer Hardware 23.77%
Positivo Tecnologia S.A
SA:POSI3
Computer Hardware 16.72%
Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002415
Computer Hardware 0.00%

Auras Technology Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2017–2025)

Auras Technology Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2017 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Auras Technology Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.46% NT$121.09 Million
≈ $3.82 Million
NT$26.12 Billion
≈ $823.07 Million
-0.27pp
2024-12-31 0.74% NT$124.67 Million
≈ $3.93 Million
NT$16.93 Billion
≈ $533.27 Million
+0.07pp
2023-12-31 0.66% NT$83.79 Million
≈ $2.64 Million
NT$12.61 Billion
≈ $397.34 Million
+0.59pp
2022-12-31 0.07% NT$8.74 Million
≈ $275.26K
NT$11.74 Billion
≈ $369.96 Million
0.00pp
2021-12-31 0.08% NT$9.29 Million
≈ $292.78K
NT$11.90 Billion
≈ $374.76 Million
-0.03pp
2020-12-31 0.10% NT$10.61 Million
≈ $334.21K
NT$10.13 Billion
≈ $319.10 Million
+0.00pp
2019-12-31 0.10% NT$7.51 Million
≈ $236.57K
NT$7.52 Billion
≈ $237.03 Million
+0.07pp
2018-12-31 0.03% NT$1.52 Million
≈ $48.01K
NT$5.78 Billion
≈ $182.10 Million
-0.01pp
2017-12-31 0.04% NT$2.02 Million
≈ $63.64K
NT$5.16 Billion
≈ $162.54 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Auras Technology Co Ltd

TWO:3324 Taiwan Computer Hardware
Market Cap
$3.75 Billion
NT$119.05 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#4174 Global
#121 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$1300.00
Change (1 day)
-1.52%
52-Week Range
NT$820.00 - NT$1710.00
All Time High
NT$1710.00
About

Auras Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacturing, processing, and retailing of electronic materials and computer cooling modules in China, Taiwan, Ireland, Singapore, the United States, and internationally. The company provides servers for Al-GPU, CPU, and switch; notebook for gaming, commercial, and consumer; PC/VGA for industrial computers, as well as robust and reliable cooling solution… Read more