Netfonds AG Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2024: 11.06%

Netfonds AG asset resilience ratio. Netfonds AG (NF4) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 11.06% as of December 2024. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Netfonds AG (NF4) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

€12.07 Million
≈ $14.11 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

€109.16 Million
≈ $127.62 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Moderate
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Netfonds AG (2016–2024)

Asset resilience ratio of Netfonds AG from 2016 to 2024. This chart shows how Netfonds AG's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read NF4 current and long-term liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Netfonds AG's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Netfonds AG balance sheet assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 0%
Short-term Investments €12.07 Million 11.06%
Total Liquid Assets €12.07 Million 11.06%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Moderate Liquidity: Netfonds AG has 11.06% of assets in liquid form.
  • While adequate for normal operations, this level may limit flexibility during economic stress.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Netfonds AG Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Netfonds AG's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
First Capital Securities Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002797
Financial Conglomerates 20.57%
Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A
SA:BRGE3
Financial Conglomerates 53.20%
AMP Ltd
AU:AMP
Financial Conglomerates 21.50%
Kina Securities Ltd
AU:KSL
Financial Conglomerates 15.80%
Investsmart Group Ltd
AU:INV
Financial Conglomerates 0.13%
Sequoia Financial Group Ltd
AU:SEQ
Financial Conglomerates 30.13%
Financeira Alfa S.A. - Crédito Financiamento e Investimentos
SA:CRIV3
Financial Conglomerates 0.85%
BICECORP S.A
SN:BICECORP
Financial Conglomerates 9.51%

Netfonds AG Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2016–2024)

Netfonds AG asset resilience ratio by year from 2016 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Netfonds AG.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 11.06% €12.07 Million
≈ $14.11 Million
€109.16 Million
≈ $127.62 Million
+10.91pp
2023-12-31 0.15% €108.91K
≈ $127.33K
€72.26 Million
≈ $84.48 Million
-0.01pp
2022-12-31 0.16% €102.00K
≈ $119.25K
€63.66 Million
≈ $74.43 Million
+0.02pp
2021-12-31 0.14% €95.00K
≈ $111.06K
€68.68 Million
≈ $80.30 Million
+0.04pp
2020-12-31 0.10% €72.00K
≈ $84.18K
€75.37 Million
≈ $88.12 Million
-0.03pp
2019-12-31 0.13% €71.00K
≈ $83.01K
€56.26 Million
≈ $65.78 Million
-0.05pp
2018-12-31 0.17% €70.99K
≈ $83.00K
€41.40 Million
≈ $48.40 Million
-0.14pp
2017-12-31 0.31% €80.99K
≈ $94.69K
€25.96 Million
≈ $30.35 Million
-0.06pp
2016-12-31 0.37% €80.99K
≈ $94.69K
€21.83 Million
≈ $25.53 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Netfonds AG

XETRA:NF4 Germany Financial Conglomerates
Market Cap
$219.28 Million
€187.56 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#16599 Global
#1579 in Germany
Share Price
€80.50
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
€41.40 - €92.50
All Time High
€92.50
About

Netfonds AG, together with its subsidiaries, provides advisory services for the financial and insurance sectors in Germany. The company offers traditional asset management for private clients; and portfolio management of investment funds. It also operates a B2B platform in the finance and insurance sectors; and as a B2B2C service provider. In addition, the company provides billing model services … Read more