Wolftank Group AG Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 5.07%

Wolftank Group AG asset resilience ratio. Wolftank Group AG (WAH) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 5.07% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See WAH defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

€6.19 Million
≈ $7.24 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

€122.12 Million
≈ $142.78 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Wolftank Group AG (2017–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Wolftank Group AG from 2017 to 2025. This chart shows how Wolftank Group AG's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read debt load of Wolftank Group AG for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Wolftank Group AG's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Wolftank Group AG balance sheet assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 0%
Short-term Investments €6.19 Million 5.07%
Total Liquid Assets €6.19 Million 5.07%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Wolftank Group AG maintains only 5.07% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Wolftank Group AG Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Wolftank Group AG's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
MayAir Technology (China) Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688376
Pollution & Treatment Controls 5.02%
Sunrise Energy Metals Ltd
AU:SRL
Pollution & Treatment Controls -0.75%
Unibios Holdings S.A
AT:BIOSK
Pollution & Treatment Controls 0.02%
Waterco Ltd
AU:WAT
Pollution & Treatment Controls 0.24%
Fluence Corporation Ltd
AU:FLC
Pollution & Treatment Controls 11.99%
De.Mem Ltd
AU:DEM
Pollution & Treatment Controls 0.47%
Environmental Clean Technologies Ltd
AU:ECT
Pollution & Treatment Controls 12.90%
Parkway Corporate Ltd
AU:PWN
Pollution & Treatment Controls 27.32%

Wolftank Group AG Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2017–2025)

Wolftank Group AG asset resilience ratio by year from 2017 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Wolftank Group AG.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 5.07% €6.19 Million
≈ $7.24 Million
€122.12 Million
≈ $142.78 Million
+5.06pp
2024-12-31 0.01% €11.89K
≈ $13.90K
€108.70 Million
≈ $127.08 Million
-0.01pp
2023-12-31 0.02% €18.41K
≈ $21.52K
€109.93 Million
≈ $128.52 Million
-0.01pp
2022-12-31 0.03% €18.41K
≈ $21.52K
€62.80 Million
≈ $73.42 Million
-0.06pp
2021-12-31 0.09% €54.42K
≈ $63.62K
€61.79 Million
≈ $72.23 Million
-0.02pp
2020-12-31 0.10% €53.39K
≈ $62.42K
€51.03 Million
≈ $59.65 Million
-0.09pp
2019-12-31 0.20% €30.81K
≈ $36.02K
€15.71 Million
≈ $18.37 Million
+0.16pp
2018-12-31 0.03% €2.83K
≈ $3.30K
€8.51 Million
≈ $9.95 Million
+0.03pp
2017-12-31 0.00% €0.29
≈ $0.34
€7.27 Million
≈ $8.50 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Wolftank Group AG

XETRA:WAH Germany Pollution & Treatment Controls
Market Cap
$27.54 Million
€23.56 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#24448 Global
#2117 in Germany
Share Price
€4.46
Change (1 day)
+0.68%
52-Week Range
€4.00 - €8.10
All Time High
€19.22
About

Wolftank Group AG, together with its subsidiaries, provides environmental remediation and refueling solutions for renewable energies worldwide. It operates through three segments: Environmental Services, Industrial Coatings and Maintenance, and Hydrogen and Renewable Energies. The company develops technologies for hydrogen, bio-methane, and bio-LNG refueling stations. It also offers environmental… Read more