Surteco Group SE Free Cash Flow Generation Index
Surteco Group SE free cash flow generation index. Surteco Group SE (SUR) has a Free Cash Flow Generation Index of 2.00x as of March 2026. Free cash flow of €35.47 Million represents 2% of operating cash flow (€17.73 Million).
FCF Generation Index
Free Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Free Cash Flow Generation Index of Surteco Group SE (2006–2025)
Free cash flow generation index of Surteco Group SE from 2006 to 2025. Historical FCF Generation Index trend for Surteco Group SE across 20 annual periods. See SUR financial flexibility index to measure the company's free cash flow as a share of total liabilities.
Surteco Group SE Free Cash Flow Generation Index by Year (2006–2025)
Surteco Group SE free cash flow generation index by year from 2006 to 2025. Year-by-year Free Cash Flow Generation Index for Surteco Group SE. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Surteco Group SE cash conversion from operations.
| Year | FCG Index | Free Cash Flow (EUR) | Operating CF | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.22x | €7.00 Million | €32.42 Million | €25.42 Million | ▼ -65.0% |
| 2024 | 0.62x | €40.03 Million | €64.92 Million | €24.88 Million | ▲ +0.4% |
| 2023 | 0.61x | €61.77 Million | €100.58 Million | €38.81 Million | ▲ +125.6% |
| 2022 | 0.27x | €18.82 Million | €69.14 Million | €50.32 Million | ▲ +11.8% |
| 2021 | 0.24x | €10.65 Million | €43.75 Million | €33.10 Million | ▼ -54.5% |
| 2020 | 0.54x | €44.24 Million | €82.66 Million | €38.42 Million | ▼ -4.8% |
| 2019 | 0.56x | €47.23 Million | €84.04 Million | €36.81 Million | ▲ +218.8% |
| 2018 | 0.18x | €10.70 Million | €60.70 Million | €50.00 Million | ▼ -63.6% |
| 2017 | 0.48x | €40.19 Million | €82.90 Million | €42.71 Million | ▲ +18.4% |
| 2016 | 0.41x | €23.90 Million | €58.37 Million | €34.47 Million | ▼ -24.6% |
| 2015 | 0.54x | €37.55 Million | €69.17 Million | €31.63 Million | ▲ +17.5% |
| 2014 | 0.46x | €25.07 Million | €54.27 Million | €29.20 Million | ▲ +6.0% |
| 2013 | 0.44x | €23.99 Million | €55.01 Million | €31.02 Million | ▼ -33.3% |
| 2012 | 0.65x | €36.20 Million | €55.34 Million | €19.14 Million | ▲ +18.2% |
| 2011 | 0.55x | €16.73 Million | €30.22 Million | €13.49 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2010 | 0.55x | €16.73 Million | €30.22 Million | €13.49 Million | ▼ -34.4% |
| 2009 | 0.84x | €59.07 Million | €70.00 Million | €10.93 Million | ▲ +83.6% |
| 2008 | 0.46x | €17.57 Million | €38.23 Million | €20.66 Million | ▼ -54.0% |
| 2007 | 1.00x | €56.48 Million | €56.48 Million | €0.00 | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2006 | 1.00x | €58.37 Million | €58.37 Million | €0.00 | — |