Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr Long-term Investment Intensity
Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr long-term investment intensity. Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr (VCV) has a Long-term Investment Intensity of 98.9% as of February 2026. Long-term investments of $820.34 Million represent 98.9% of total assets of $829.41 Million. A higher ratio indicates a company with significant capital committed to long-duration strategic positions. Read Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
LT Investment Intensity
Long-term Investments
Total Assets
Country
Long-term Investment Intensity of Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr (2007–2026)
Long-term investment intensity of Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr from 2007 to 2026. This chart shows how Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr's Long-term Investment Intensity has evolved across 15 annual periods from 2007 to 2026. As of February 2026, the intensity stands at 98.9%, reflecting long-term investments of $820.34 Million against total assets of $829.41 Million USD.
Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr Long-term Investment Intensity by Year (2007–2026)
Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr long-term investment intensity by year from 2007 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Long-term Investment Intensity for Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr from 2007 to 2026, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, long-term investments, the intensity percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr (VCV) total assets.
| Year | LT Investment Intensity | LT Investments (USD) | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 98.9% | $820.34 Million | $829.41 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2025 | 98.0% | $838.13 Million | $854.97 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.0% | $866.41 Million | $874.94 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2023 | 98.1% | $871.71 Million | $888.69 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | $990.78 Million | $1.00 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.0% | $1.01 Billion | $1.02 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.0% | $1.01 Billion | $1.02 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 98.9% | $975.93 Million | $986.30 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 98.5% | $1.02 Billion | $1.04 Billion | ▲ +31.7 pp |
| 2017 | 66.8% | $691.02 Million | $1.04 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2016 | 68.2% | $710.60 Million | $1.04 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 68.2% | $703.92 Million | $1.03 Billion | ▼ -30.2 pp |
| 2009 | 98.4% | $454.53 Million | $461.70 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 98.6% | $651.64 Million | $661.13 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2007 | 97.8% | $568.21 Million | $580.82 Million | — |