Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis Long-term Investment Intensity
Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis long-term investment intensity. Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis (VGM) has a Long-term Investment Intensity of 91.4% as of August 2025. Long-term investments of $842.54 Million represent 91.4% of total assets of $921.57 Million. A higher ratio indicates a company with significant capital committed to long-duration strategic positions. Read how much debt does Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis carry for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
LT Investment Intensity
Long-term Investments
Total Assets
Country
Long-term Investment Intensity of Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis (2007–2025)
Long-term investment intensity of Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis's Long-term Investment Intensity has evolved across 14 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of August 2025, the intensity stands at 91.4%, reflecting long-term investments of $842.54 Million against total assets of $921.57 Million USD.
Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis Long-term Investment Intensity by Year (2007–2025)
Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis long-term investment intensity by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Long-term Investment Intensity for Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis from 2007 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, long-term investments, the intensity percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see total assets of Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis.
| Year | LT Investment Intensity | LT Investments (USD) | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.4% | $874.79 Million | $889.18 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 98.6% | $934.12 Million | $947.06 Million | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2023 | 95.0% | $940.45 Million | $990.29 Million | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2022 | 98.4% | $1.18 Billion | $1.20 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | $1.23 Billion | $1.25 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 98.8% | $1.29 Billion | $1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 98.6% | $1.19 Billion | $1.21 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.7% | $1.24 Billion | $1.26 Billion | ▲ +33.6 pp |
| 2017 | 65.1% | $842.99 Million | $1.29 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 64.8% | $860.63 Million | $1.33 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2015 | 63.8% | $854.61 Million | $1.34 Billion | ▼ -34.4 pp |
| 2009 | 98.2% | $1.21 Billion | $1.23 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2008 | 98.7% | $1.73 Billion | $1.75 Billion | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2007 | 96.3% | $1.29 Billion | $1.34 Billion | — |