Fastned B.V. Market Cap ($410.84 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Fastned B.V. (FAST)
Fastned B.V. market cap. Fastned B.V. (AS:FAST) has a market capitalization of $410.84 Million (€351.42 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the AS stock exchange, this Netherlands-based company holds position #12962 globally and #65 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.63% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Fastned B.V.'s stock price €34.25 by its total outstanding shares 19333872 (19.33 Million). Also see Fastned B.V. cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Fastned B.V. Market Cap History (2019–2026)
Fastned B.V. market cap history from 2019 to 2026. Data shows change from $307.41 Million to $774.16 Million (-5.74% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Fastned B.V. for real-time trading data and today's change.
Fastned B.V. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Fastned B.V.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Fastned B.V. annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
5.79x
Fastned B.V.'s market cap is 5.79 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $307.41 Million | $6.40 Million | -$12.03 Million | 48.05x | N/A |
| 2020 | $1.04 Billion | $6.89 Million | -$12.40 Million | 151.24x | N/A |
| 2021 | $1.11 Billion | $12.47 Million | -$24.60 Million | 89.39x | N/A |
| 2022 | $867.97 Million | $35.98 Million | -$22.20 Million | 24.12x | N/A |
| 2023 | $612.55 Million | $60.51 Million | -$19.25 Million | 10.12x | N/A |
| 2024 | $501.79 Million | $86.74 Million | -$26.64 Million | 5.79x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of FAST by Market Capitalization
Companies near Fastned B.V. in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see FAST total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Fastned B.V. by market ranking:
- Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A (TO:ATD): Ranked #482 globally with a market cap of $56.26 Billion USD ( CA$77.77 Billion CAD).
- Ulta Beauty Inc (NASDAQ:ULTA): Ranked #900 globally with a market cap of $29.31 Billion USD.
- Williams-Sonoma Inc (NYSE:WSM): Ranked #1052 globally with a market cap of $25.10 Billion USD.
- Caseys General Stores Inc (NASDAQ:CASY): Ranked #1106 globally with a market cap of $23.74 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #482 | Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A | TO:ATD | $56.26 Billion | CA$84.70 |
| #900 | Ulta Beauty Inc | NASDAQ:ULTA | $29.31 Billion | $660.70 |
| #1052 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | NYSE:WSM | $25.10 Billion | $270.08 |
| #1106 | Caseys General Stores Inc | NASDAQ:CASY | $23.74 Billion | $674.84 |
Market Capitalization of Fastned B.V. (2019–2026)
Market capitalization of Fastned B.V. from 2019 to today. Between 2019 and today, Fastned B.V.'s market cap moved from $307.41 Million to $ 774.16 Million, with a yearly change of -5.74%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €774.16 Million | +67.89% |
| 2025 | €461.11 Million | -8.11% |
| 2024 | €501.79 Million | -18.08% |
| 2023 | €612.55 Million | -29.43% |
| 2022 | €867.97 Million | -22.11% |
| 2021 | €1.11 Billion | +6.94% |
| 2020 | €1.04 Billion | +238.97% |
| 2019 | €307.41 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Fastned B.V. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $410.84 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $410.84 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $410.84 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $410.84 Million USD |
| Reuters | $410.84 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Fastned B.V.
Fastned B.V., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the construction and operation of charging stations for fully electric and hybrid cars. It also involved in the commercial operation of chargers at charging stations; and management services. The company has operations in the Netherlands, Germany, the United Kingdom, Belgium, France, Switzerland, Italy, Spain, Denmark, and other Europe coun… Read more