Baumart Holdings Ltd Market Cap ($1.63 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Baumart Holdings Ltd (BMH)
Baumart Holdings Ltd market cap. Baumart Holdings Ltd (AU:BMH) has a market capitalization of $1.63 Million (AU$2.30 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #30241 globally and #1765 in its home market, demonstrating a 23.08% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Baumart Holdings Ltd's stock price AU$0.02 by its total outstanding shares 162975124 (162.98 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Baumart Holdings Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Baumart Holdings Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Baumart Holdings Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $23.64 Million to $1.85 Million (-20.61% CAGR). Check Baumart Holdings Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Baumart Holdings Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Baumart Holdings Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Baumart Holdings Ltd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
22.92x
Baumart Holdings Ltd's market cap is 22.92 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $24.79 Million | $431.32K | -$2.39 Million | 57.48x | N/A |
| 2017 | $27.10 Million | $1.76 Million | -$1.80 Million | 15.42x | N/A |
| 2018 | $26.52 Million | $3.22 Million | -$1.68 Million | 8.23x | N/A |
| 2019 | $25.95 Million | $4.33 Million | -$555.14K | 6.00x | N/A |
| 2020 | $22.49 Million | $4.27 Million | -$258.64K | 5.26x | N/A |
| 2021 | $23.06 Million | $562.39K | $3.32 Million | 41.01x | 6.95x |
| 2022 | $13.84 Million | $214.01K | $350.78K | 64.66x | 39.45x |
| 2023 | $11.53 Million | $1.46 Million | $324.18K | 7.88x | 35.57x |
| 2024 | $9.69 Million | $486.98K | -$4.68 Million | 19.89x | N/A |
| 2025 | $807.21K | $35.22K | -$123.09K | 22.92x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of BMH by Market Capitalization
Companies near Baumart Holdings Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see BMH total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Baumart Holdings Ltd by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #582 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.60 Billion USD ( Rs3.66 Trillion INR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #684 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #726 globally with a market cap of $36.63 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #582 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #669 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $39.60 Billion | Rs12450.00 |
| #684 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF73.26 |
| #726 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.63 Billion | $282.72 |
Market Capitalization of Baumart Holdings Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Baumart Holdings Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Baumart Holdings Ltd's market cap moved from $23.64 Million to $ 1.85 Million, with a yearly change of -20.61%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$1.85 Million | +128.57% |
| 2025 | AU$807.21K | -91.67% |
| 2024 | AU$9.69 Million | -16.00% |
| 2023 | AU$11.53 Million | -16.67% |
| 2022 | AU$13.84 Million | -40.00% |
| 2021 | AU$23.06 Million | +2.56% |
| 2020 | AU$22.49 Million | -13.33% |
| 2019 | AU$25.95 Million | -2.17% |
| 2018 | AU$26.52 Million | -2.13% |
| 2017 | AU$27.10 Million | +9.30% |
| 2016 | AU$24.79 Million | +4.88% |
| 2015 | AU$23.64 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Baumart Holdings Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.63 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.63 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.63 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.63 Million USD |
| Reuters | $1.63 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Baumart Holdings Ltd
Baumart Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, procures and supplies building products and materials for the residential and commercial property construction markets in Australia. The company operates through Building Materials Supply and Source & Procurement Supply segments. It also offers sourcing, procurement, and supply chain services; and other managed services. In addition, the c… Read more