CL8 Holdings Ltd Market Cap ($2.47 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: CL8 Holdings Ltd (CL8)
CL8 Holdings Ltd market cap. CL8 Holdings Ltd (AU:CL8) has a market capitalization of $2.47 Million (AU$3.49 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #29752 globally and #1693 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying CL8 Holdings Ltd's stock price AU$0.01 by its total outstanding shares 268370391 (268.37 Million). Also see CL8 Holdings Ltd operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
CL8 Holdings Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
CL8 Holdings Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $105.05 Million to $2.47 Million (-25.84% CAGR). Check CL8 Holdings Ltd share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
CL8 Holdings Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how CL8 Holdings Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore CL8 Holdings Ltd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.69x
CL8 Holdings Ltd's market cap is 0.69 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $105.05 Million | $419.01K | -$2.00 Million | 250.70x | N/A |
| 2016 | $75.03 Million | $613.59K | -$1.93 Million | 122.27x | N/A |
| 2017 | $127.55 Million | $922.73K | -$2.09 Million | 138.23x | N/A |
| 2018 | $45.88 Million | $1.21 Million | -$2.99 Million | 38.01x | N/A |
| 2019 | $61.16 Million | $1.03 Million | -$3.24 Million | 59.14x | N/A |
| 2020 | $29.81 Million | $1.20 Million | -$5.37 Million | 24.92x | N/A |
| 2021 | $8.85 Million | $996.84K | -$3.36 Million | 8.88x | N/A |
| 2022 | $4.18 Million | $1.25 Million | -$3.01 Million | 3.33x | N/A |
| 2023 | $3.04 Million | $2.10 Million | -$3.14 Million | 1.45x | N/A |
| 2024 | $2.47 Million | $3.60 Million | -$4.18 Million | 0.69x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of CL8 by Market Capitalization
Companies near CL8 Holdings Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see CL8 Holdings Ltd (CL8) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to CL8 Holdings Ltd by market ranking:
- United Rentals Inc (NYSE:URI): Ranked #454 globally with a market cap of $60.40 Billion USD.
- Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:SUNB): Ranked #812 globally with a market cap of $33.10 Billion USD.
- AerCap Holdings NV (NYSE:AER): Ranked #1142 globally with a market cap of $22.75 Billion USD.
- AerCap Holdings N.V (F:R1D): Ranked #1283 globally with a market cap of $19.49 Billion USD ( €16.67 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #454 | United Rentals Inc | NYSE:URI | $60.40 Billion | $1123.79 |
| #812 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | NYSE:SUNB | $33.10 Billion | $80.73 |
| #1142 | AerCap Holdings NV | NYSE:AER | $22.75 Billion | $165.72 |
| #1283 | AerCap Holdings N.V | F:R1D | $19.49 Billion | €147.10 |
Market Capitalization of CL8 Holdings Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of CL8 Holdings Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, CL8 Holdings Ltd's market cap moved from $105.05 Million to $ 2.47 Million, with a yearly change of -25.84%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$2.47 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | AU$2.47 Million | 0.00% |
| 2024 | AU$2.47 Million | -18.75% |
| 2023 | AU$3.04 Million | -27.27% |
| 2022 | AU$4.18 Million | -52.79% |
| 2021 | AU$8.85 Million | -70.32% |
| 2020 | AU$29.81 Million | -51.26% |
| 2019 | AU$61.16 Million | +33.32% |
| 2018 | AU$45.88 Million | -64.03% |
| 2017 | AU$127.55 Million | +70.01% |
| 2016 | AU$75.03 Million | -28.58% |
| 2015 | AU$105.05 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of CL8 Holdings Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.47 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.47 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.47 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.47 Million USD |
| Reuters | $2.47 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About CL8 Holdings Ltd
CL8 Holdings Limited, an online technology company, engages in the provision of car subscription and rental services for individuals and businesses in Australia and New Zealand. It operates Carly.co, which provides car subscription service; and DriveMyCar, a peer-to-peer car rental service platform. The company was formerly known as Carly Holdings Limited and changed its name to CL8 Holdings Limi… Read more