Highcom Ltd Market Cap ($9.62 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Highcom Ltd (HCL)
Highcom Ltd market cap. Highcom Ltd (AU:HCL) has a market capitalization of $9.62 Million (AU$13.60 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #27037 globally and #1268 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.00% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Highcom Ltd's stock price AU$0.10 by its total outstanding shares 141655172 (141.66 Million). Also see Highcom Ltd operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Highcom Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Highcom Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $40.77 Million to $9.62 Million (-11.85% CAGR). Check Highcom Ltd share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Highcom Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Highcom Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Highcom Ltd equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.58x
Highcom Ltd's market cap is 0.58 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $22.55 Million | $28.23 Million | -$3.97 Million | 0.80x | N/A |
| 2022 | $61.14 Million | $58.63 Million | $5.74 Million | 1.04x | 10.65x |
| 2023 | $38.59 Million | $89.52 Million | $6.09 Million | 0.43x | 6.33x |
| 2024 | $16.54 Million | $45.50 Million | -$12.02 Million | 0.36x | N/A |
| 2025 | $28.06 Million | $48.30 Million | -$1.19 Million | 0.58x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of HCL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Highcom Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Highcom Ltd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Highcom Ltd by market ranking:
- Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ:SPCX): Ranked #13 globally with a market cap of $1.05 Trillion USD.
- GE Aerospace (NYSE:GE): Ranked #49 globally with a market cap of $329.47 Billion USD.
- General Electric Company (SA:GEOO34): Ranked #61 globally with a market cap of $289.12 Billion USD ( R$1.47 Trillion BRL).
- RTX Corporation (NYSE:RTX): Ranked #68 globally with a market cap of $273.31 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #13 | Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock | NASDAQ:SPCX | $1.05 Trillion | $136.37 |
| #49 | GE Aerospace | NYSE:GE | $329.47 Billion | $315.78 |
| #61 | General Electric Company | SA:GEOO34 | $289.12 Billion | R$1410.25 |
| #68 | RTX Corporation | NYSE:RTX | $273.31 Billion | $202.79 |
Market Capitalization of Highcom Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Highcom Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Highcom Ltd's market cap moved from $40.77 Million to $ 9.62 Million, with a yearly change of -11.85%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$9.62 Million | -65.71% |
| 2025 | AU$28.06 Million | +69.70% |
| 2024 | AU$16.54 Million | -57.14% |
| 2023 | AU$38.59 Million | -36.89% |
| 2022 | AU$61.14 Million | +171.11% |
| 2021 | AU$22.55 Million | -57.21% |
| 2020 | AU$52.70 Million | -25.88% |
| 2019 | AU$71.10 Million | +78.78% |
| 2018 | AU$39.77 Million | -30.45% |
| 2017 | AU$57.18 Million | +76.95% |
| 2016 | AU$32.31 Million | -20.75% |
| 2015 | AU$40.77 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Highcom Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $9.62 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $9.62 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $9.62 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $9.62 Million USD |
| Reuters | $9.62 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Highcom Ltd
HighCom Limited provides armors and technologies for defense sectors in Australia, the Asia Pacific, North America, Europe, and internationally. It operates through Armour Division and Technology Division segments. The company offers armour products comprising body armour, ballistic helmets, shields, composite armour panels, and platform structures. It also provides uncrewed aerial systems, contr… Read more