Highfield Resources Ltd Market Cap ($6.37 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Highfield Resources Ltd (HFR)
Highfield Resources Ltd market cap. Highfield Resources Ltd (AU:HFR) has a market capitalization of $6.37 Million (AU$9.01 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #28000 globally and #1408 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Highfield Resources Ltd's stock price AU$0.02 by its total outstanding shares 474077043 (474.08 Million). Also see HFR operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Highfield Resources Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Highfield Resources Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $543.41 Million to $6.37 Million (-32.08% CAGR). Check HFR stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Highfield Resources Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Highfield Resources Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore HFR net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
46027.54x
Highfield Resources Ltd's market cap is 46027.54 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $446.13 Million | $198.89K | -$7.08 Million | 2243.12x | N/A |
| 2017 | $343.83 Million | $7.47K | -$1.24 Million | 46027.54x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of HFR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Highfield Resources Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Highfield Resources Ltd assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Highfield Resources Ltd by market ranking:
- Nutrien Ltd (TO:NTR): Ranked #759 globally with a market cap of $34.82 Billion USD ( CA$48.13 Billion CAD).
- Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd (SHE:000792): Ranked #1368 globally with a market cap of $17.93 Billion USD ( CN¥122.50 Billion CNY).
- CF Industries Holdings Inc (NYSE:CF): Ranked #1449 globally with a market cap of $16.81 Billion USD.
- Yara International ASA (OL:YAR): Ranked #2052 globally with a market cap of $10.75 Billion USD ( Nkr102.12 Billion NOK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #759 | Nutrien Ltd | TO:NTR | $34.82 Billion | CA$100.86 |
| #1368 | Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd | SHE:000792 | $17.93 Billion | CN¥23.15 |
| #1449 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | NYSE:CF | $16.81 Billion | $119.39 |
| #2052 | Yara International ASA | OL:YAR | $10.75 Billion | Nkr401.00 |
Market Capitalization of Highfield Resources Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Highfield Resources Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Highfield Resources Ltd's market cap moved from $543.41 Million to $ 6.37 Million, with a yearly change of -32.08%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$6.37 Million | -55.81% |
| 2025 | AU$14.42 Million | -81.70% |
| 2024 | AU$78.83 Million | -28.79% |
| 2023 | AU$110.70 Million | -43.10% |
| 2022 | AU$194.56 Million | -35.56% |
| 2021 | AU$301.90 Million | +29.50% |
| 2020 | AU$233.13 Million | +2.21% |
| 2019 | AU$228.10 Million | +5.43% |
| 2018 | AU$216.36 Million | -37.07% |
| 2017 | AU$343.83 Million | -22.93% |
| 2016 | AU$446.13 Million | -17.90% |
| 2015 | AU$543.41 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Highfield Resources Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $6.37 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $6.37 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $6.37 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $6.37 Million USD |
| Reuters | $6.37 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Highfield Resources Ltd
Highfield Resources Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the exploration and development of potash mines in Spain. Its potash projects are located in the Ebro potash producing basin in Northern Spain. The company's flagship property includes the Muga-Vipasca project that targets sylvinite beds in the Muga Project area, which covers an area of approximately 40 square kilometers loca… Read more