Meteoric Resources NL Market Cap ($430.67 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Meteoric Resources NL (MEI)
Meteoric Resources NL market cap. Meteoric Resources NL (AU:MEI) has a market capitalization of $430.67 Million (AU$608.67 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #12657 globally and #328 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.13% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Meteoric Resources NL's stock price AU$0.23 by its total outstanding shares 2646398877 (2.65 Billion). Also see cash flow conversion of Meteoric Resources NL for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Meteoric Resources NL Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Meteoric Resources NL market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $39.32 Million to $430.67 Million (32.79% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Meteoric Resources NL for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Meteoric Resources NL is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
S&P/ASX 300
AXKO
|
$2.20 Trillion | 0.02% | #223 of 300 |
|
ASX Small Ordinaries
AXSO
|
$287.79 Billion | 0.15% | #132 of 200 |
Weight: Meteoric Resources NL's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Meteoric Resources NL Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Meteoric Resources NL's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore MEI net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
68.44x
Meteoric Resources NL's market cap is 68.44 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $22.47 Million | $16.21K | -$940.46K | 1385.75x | N/A |
| 2017 | $110.48 Million | $24.55K | -$449.44K | 4500.83x | N/A |
| 2018 | $20.60 Million | $43.67K | -$6.73 Million | 471.66x | N/A |
| 2019 | $59.92 Million | $50.00 | -$4.45 Million | 1198397.31x | N/A |
| 2020 | $140.44 Million | $80.00 | -$7.15 Million | 1755464.81x | N/A |
| 2021 | $33.70 Million | $10.00 | -$9.04 Million | 3370492.44x | N/A |
| 2024 | $159.16 Million | $553.60K | -$16.37 Million | 287.50x | N/A |
| 2025 | $318.32 Million | $4.65 Million | -$36.47 Million | 68.44x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of MEI by Market Capitalization
Companies near Meteoric Resources NL in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see MEI total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Meteoric Resources NL by market ranking:
- BHP Group (MX:BHPN): Ranked #89 globally with a market cap of $219.15 Billion USD ( MX$3.81 Trillion MXN).
- BHP Group Ltd (AU:BHP): Ranked #95 globally with a market cap of $207.14 Billion USD ( AU$292.75 Billion AUD).
- Rio Tinto Group (MX:RION): Ranked #216 globally with a market cap of $112.70 Billion USD ( MX$1.96 Trillion MXN).
- Rio Tinto Group (F:RIOA): Ranked #220 globally with a market cap of $110.00 Billion USD ( €94.09 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #89 | BHP Group | MX:BHPN | $219.15 Billion | MX$1499.00 |
| #95 | BHP Group Ltd | AU:BHP | $207.14 Billion | AU$57.62 |
| #216 | Rio Tinto Group | MX:RION | $112.70 Billion | MX$1561.00 |
| #220 | Rio Tinto Group | F:RIOA | $110.00 Billion | €75.00 |
Market Capitalization of Meteoric Resources NL (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Meteoric Resources NL from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Meteoric Resources NL's market cap moved from $39.32 Million to $ 430.67 Million, with a yearly change of 32.79%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$430.67 Million | +35.29% |
| 2025 | AU$318.32 Million | +100.00% |
| 2024 | AU$159.16 Million | -67.31% |
| 2023 | AU$486.85 Million | +390.57% |
| 2022 | AU$99.24 Million | +194.44% |
| 2021 | AU$33.70 Million | -76.00% |
| 2020 | AU$140.44 Million | +134.38% |
| 2019 | AU$59.92 Million | +190.91% |
| 2018 | AU$20.60 Million | -81.36% |
| 2017 | AU$110.48 Million | +391.67% |
| 2016 | AU$22.47 Million | -42.86% |
| 2015 | AU$39.32 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Meteoric Resources NL was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $430.67 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $430.67 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $430.67 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $430.67 Million USD |
| Reuters | $430.67 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Meteoric Resources NL
Meteoric Resources NL explores for mineral tenements in Brazil, Canada, Western Australia, and Northern Territory. The company explores for gold, copper, and diamond deposits. It also owns Webb JV project covers an area of 961 square kilometers located in Western Australia; and the Warrego North IOCG project located in the Northern Territory. In addition, the company holds interests in the Caldei… Read more