Maas Group Holdings Ltd Market Cap ($963.86 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Maas Group Holdings Ltd (MGH)
Maas Group Holdings Ltd market cap. Maas Group Holdings Ltd (AU:MGH) has a market capitalization of $963.86 Million (AU$1.36 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #8750 globally and #212 in its home market, demonstrating a -5.04% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Maas Group Holdings Ltd's stock price AU$3.77 by its total outstanding shares 361333272 (361.33 Million). Also see Maas Group Holdings Ltd cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Maas Group Holdings Ltd Market Cap History (2020–2026)
Maas Group Holdings Ltd market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows growth from $671.33 Million to $963.86 Million (6.82% CAGR). Check latest Maas Group Holdings Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Maas Group Holdings Ltd is a constituent of 3 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Australia All Ordinaries
AORD
|
$2.04 Trillion | 0.05% | #175 of 495 |
|
S&P/ASX 300
AXKO
|
$2.20 Trillion | 0.04% | #174 of 300 |
|
ASX Small Ordinaries
AXSO
|
$287.79 Billion | 0.33% | #84 of 200 |
Weight: Maas Group Holdings Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Maas Group Holdings Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Maas Group Holdings Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore MGH net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
2.21x
Maas Group Holdings Ltd's market cap is 2.21 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
10.22x
Maas Group Holdings Ltd's market cap is 10.22 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $671.33 Million | $273.12 Million | $34.57 Million | 2.46x | 19.42x |
| 2021 | $1.29 Billion | $509.89 Million | $61.56 Million | 2.53x | 20.98x |
| 2022 | $656.86 Million | $789.32 Million | $65.90 Million | 0.83x | 9.97x |
| 2023 | $983.16 Million | $895.06 Million | $72.96 Million | 1.10x | 13.48x |
| 2024 | $1.22 Billion | $1.03 Billion | $71.96 Million | 1.19x | 17.02x |
| 2025 | $1.39 Billion | $629.72 Million | $136.11 Million | 2.21x | 10.22x |
Competitor Companies of MGH by Market Capitalization
Companies near Maas Group Holdings Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see total assets of Maas Group Holdings Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Maas Group Holdings Ltd by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $81.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #393 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #447 globally with a market cap of $61.26 Billion USD ( Rs5.66 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #448 globally with a market cap of $61.21 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $81.32 Billion | $540.90 |
| #393 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.60 |
| #447 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $61.26 Billion | Rs4117.70 |
| #448 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $61.21 Billion | $43.55 |
Market Capitalization of Maas Group Holdings Ltd (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of Maas Group Holdings Ltd from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, Maas Group Holdings Ltd's market cap moved from $671.33 Million to $ 963.86 Million, with a yearly change of 6.82%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$963.86 Million | -30.70% |
| 2025 | AU$1.39 Billion | +13.57% |
| 2024 | AU$1.22 Billion | +24.56% |
| 2023 | AU$983.16 Million | +49.68% |
| 2022 | AU$656.86 Million | -49.14% |
| 2021 | AU$1.29 Billion | +92.38% |
| 2020 | AU$671.33 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Maas Group Holdings Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $963.86 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $963.86 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $963.86 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $963.86 Million USD |
| Reuters | $963.86 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Maas Group Holdings Ltd
MAAS Group Holdings Limited, together with subsidiaries, engages in civil, construction and hire, residential and commercial real estate, and manufacturing businesses in Australia. The company engages in the construction of civil infrastructure, roads, dams, renewables, and mining infrastructure; above and underground plant hire for major infrastructure and tunnelling projects; and provision of e… Read more