Mayur Resources Ltd Market Cap ($148.04 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Mayur Resources Ltd (MRL)
Mayur Resources Ltd market cap. Mayur Resources Ltd (AU:MRL) has a market capitalization of $148.04 Million (AU$209.22 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #17506 globally and #512 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Mayur Resources Ltd's stock price AU$0.25 by its total outstanding shares 836883008 (836.88 Million). Also see Mayur Resources Ltd (MRL) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Mayur Resources Ltd Market Cap History (2017–2025)
Mayur Resources Ltd market cap history from 2017 to 2025. Data shows change from $609.91 Million to $148.04 Million (-6.27% CAGR). Check Mayur Resources Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Mayur Resources Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Mayur Resources Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Mayur Resources Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
84.25x
Mayur Resources Ltd's market cap is 84.25 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $609.91 Million | $6.57 Million | $5.03 Million | 92.79x | 121.18x |
| 2018 | $396.74 Million | $123.29K | -$4.71 Million | 3217.93x | N/A |
| 2019 | $284.23 Million | $86.11K | -$3.30 Million | 3300.83x | N/A |
| 2020 | $219.09 Million | $149.07K | -$3.56 Million | 1469.69x | N/A |
| 2021 | $130.27 Million | $58.66K | -$10.84 Million | 2220.96x | N/A |
| 2022 | $103.63 Million | $2.76K | -$15.62 Million | 37532.02x | N/A |
| 2023 | $115.47 Million | $33.65K | -$13.24 Million | 3431.47x | N/A |
| 2024 | $168.76 Million | $2.00 Million | -$5.43 Million | 84.25x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of MRL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Mayur Resources Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Mayur Resources Ltd balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Mayur Resources Ltd by market ranking:
- BHP Group (MX:BHPN): Ranked #90 globally with a market cap of $219.15 Billion USD ( MX$3.81 Trillion MXN).
- BHP Group Ltd (AU:BHP): Ranked #100 globally with a market cap of $202.82 Billion USD ( AU$286.65 Billion AUD).
- Rio Tinto Group (MX:RION): Ranked #218 globally with a market cap of $112.70 Billion USD ( MX$1.96 Trillion MXN).
- Rio Tinto Group (F:RIOA): Ranked #235 globally with a market cap of $106.77 Billion USD ( €91.33 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #90 | BHP Group | MX:BHPN | $219.15 Billion | MX$1499.00 |
| #100 | BHP Group Ltd | AU:BHP | $202.82 Billion | AU$56.42 |
| #218 | Rio Tinto Group | MX:RION | $112.70 Billion | MX$1561.00 |
| #235 | Rio Tinto Group | F:RIOA | $106.77 Billion | €72.80 |
Market Capitalization of Mayur Resources Ltd (2017–2025)
Market capitalization of Mayur Resources Ltd from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, Mayur Resources Ltd's market cap moved from $609.91 Million to $ 148.04 Million, with a yearly change of -6.27%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | AU$148.04 Million | -12.28% |
| 2024 | AU$168.76 Million | +46.15% |
| 2023 | AU$115.47 Million | +11.43% |
| 2022 | AU$103.63 Million | -20.45% |
| 2021 | AU$130.27 Million | -40.54% |
| 2020 | AU$219.09 Million | -22.92% |
| 2019 | AU$284.23 Million | -28.36% |
| 2018 | AU$396.74 Million | -34.95% |
| 2017 | AU$609.91 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Sep 24th, 2026 the market cap of Mayur Resources Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $148.04 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $148.04 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $148.04 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $148.04 Million USD |
| Reuters | $148.04 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Mayur Resources Ltd
Pacific Lime and Cement Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the exploration and evaluation of mineral resources. The company operates through Cement and Lime, Iron and Industrial Sands, Coal and Power, and Renewables segments. The Cement and Lime segment includes limestone; and the Central Cement and Lime Project. The Iron and Industrial Sands segment consisting of construction san… Read more