Motorcycle Holdings Ltd Market Cap ($149.99 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Motorcycle Holdings Ltd (MTO)
Motorcycle Holdings Ltd market cap. Motorcycle Holdings Ltd (AU:MTO) has a market capitalization of $149.99 Million (AU$211.99 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #17399 globally and #510 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.14% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Motorcycle Holdings Ltd's stock price AU$2.87 by its total outstanding shares 73862998 (73.86 Million). Also see Motorcycle Holdings Ltd operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Motorcycle Holdings Ltd Market Cap History (2016–2026)
Motorcycle Holdings Ltd market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $122.65 Million to $149.99 Million (5.18% CAGR). Check current stock price of Motorcycle Holdings Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Motorcycle Holdings Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Motorcycle Holdings Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Motorcycle Holdings Ltd equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.25x
Motorcycle Holdings Ltd's market cap is 0.25 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
8.99x
Motorcycle Holdings Ltd's market cap is 8.99 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $122.65 Million | $209.28 Million | $5.57 Million | 0.59x | 22.01x |
| 2017 | $187.30 Million | $235.28 Million | $9.28 Million | 0.80x | 20.18x |
| 2018 | $70.84 Million | $301.75 Million | $9.10 Million | 0.23x | 7.78x |
| 2019 | $77.55 Million | $329.95 Million | $8.35 Million | 0.24x | 9.29x |
| 2020 | $101.46 Million | $361.45 Million | -$9.12 Million | 0.28x | N/A |
| 2021 | $133.17 Million | $429.82 Million | $28.30 Million | 0.31x | 4.71x |
| 2022 | $105.87 Million | $457.32 Million | $23.11 Million | 0.23x | 4.58x |
| 2023 | $98.22 Million | $577.40 Million | $23.01 Million | 0.17x | 4.27x |
| 2024 | $98.78 Million | $582.32 Million | $14.13 Million | 0.17x | 6.99x |
| 2025 | $162.01 Million | $650.36 Million | $18.02 Million | 0.25x | 8.99x |
Competitor Companies of MTO by Market Capitalization
Companies near Motorcycle Holdings Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Motorcycle Holdings Ltd asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Motorcycle Holdings Ltd by market ranking:
- Carvana Co (NYSE:CVNA): Ranked #506 globally with a market cap of $52.90 Billion USD.
- Penske Automotive Group Inc (NYSE:PAG): Ranked #1908 globally with a market cap of $11.90 Billion USD.
- DIETEREN GR. UNSP.ADR 1/2 (F:DJD): Ranked #1989 globally with a market cap of $11.24 Billion USD ( €9.61 Billion EUR).
- D'Ieteren Group SA (BR:DIE): Ranked #2203 globally with a market cap of $9.80 Billion USD ( €8.39 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #506 | Carvana Co | NYSE:CVNA | $52.90 Billion | $73.57 |
| #1908 | Penske Automotive Group Inc | NYSE:PAG | $11.90 Billion | $212.36 |
| #1989 | DIETEREN GR. UNSP.ADR 1/2 | F:DJD | $11.24 Billion | €106.00 |
| #2203 | D'Ieteren Group SA | BR:DIE | $9.80 Billion | €178.60 |
Market Capitalization of Motorcycle Holdings Ltd (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of Motorcycle Holdings Ltd from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, Motorcycle Holdings Ltd's market cap moved from $122.65 Million to $ 149.99 Million, with a yearly change of 5.18%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$149.99 Million | -7.42% |
| 2025 | AU$162.01 Million | +64.02% |
| 2024 | AU$98.78 Million | +0.56% |
| 2023 | AU$98.22 Million | -7.22% |
| 2022 | AU$105.87 Million | -20.50% |
| 2021 | AU$133.17 Million | +31.26% |
| 2020 | AU$101.46 Million | +30.83% |
| 2019 | AU$77.55 Million | +9.47% |
| 2018 | AU$70.84 Million | -62.18% |
| 2017 | AU$187.30 Million | +52.72% |
| 2016 | AU$122.65 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Motorcycle Holdings Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $149.99 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $149.99 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $149.99 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $149.99 Million USD |
| Reuters | $149.99 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Motorcycle Holdings Ltd
MotorCycle Holdings Limited owns and operates motorcycle dealerships in Australia. It operates through Motorcycle Retailing and Motorcycle Accessories Wholesaling segments. The company is involved in the sale of new motorcycles, used motorcycles, accessories and parts, and mechanical protection plan contracts; wholesaling and retailing of motorcycle accessories. It also distributes motorcycles, A… Read more