Talga Group Ltd Market Cap ($75.92 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Talga Group Ltd (TLG)
Talga Group Ltd market cap. Talga Group Ltd (AU:TLG) has a market capitalization of $75.92 Million (AU$107.29 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #20074 globally and #660 in its home market, demonstrating a 7.69% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Talga Group Ltd's stock price AU$0.21 by its total outstanding shares 510926796 (510.93 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Talga Group Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Talga Group Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Talga Group Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $89.33 Million to $75.92 Million (-3.63% CAGR). Check latest Talga Group Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Talga Group Ltd is a constituent of 3 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Australia All Ordinaries
AORD
|
$2.01 Trillion | 0.00% | #306 of 495 |
|
S&P/ASX 300
AXKO
|
$2.16 Trillion | 0.00% | #262 of 300 |
|
ASX Small Ordinaries
AXSO
|
$284.93 Billion | 0.03% | #170 of 200 |
Weight: Talga Group Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Talga Group Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Talga Group Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Talga Group Ltd (TLG) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1259.89x
Talga Group Ltd's market cap is 1259.89 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $104.84 Million | $89.74K | -$6.23 Million | 1168.25x | N/A |
| 2017 | $202.45 Million | $1.45K | -$8.56 Million | 139426.60x | N/A |
| 2018 | $151.84 Million | $8.32K | -$7.60 Million | 18256.05x | N/A |
| 2019 | $171.72 Million | $8.54K | -$12.94 Million | 20102.88x | N/A |
| 2020 | $585.65 Million | $9.35K | -$13.42 Million | 62643.22x | N/A |
| 2021 | $589.27 Million | $108.97K | -$19.89 Million | 5407.65x | N/A |
| 2022 | $506.12 Million | $16.42K | -$36.80 Million | 30823.30x | N/A |
| 2023 | $283.79 Million | $279.57K | -$43.36 Million | 1015.08x | N/A |
| 2024 | $159.07 Million | $225.41K | -$38.26 Million | 705.69x | N/A |
| 2025 | $133.76 Million | $106.17K | -$16.73 Million | 1259.89x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of TLG by Market Capitalization
Companies near Talga Group Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see total assets of Talga Group Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Talga Group Ltd by market ranking:
- BHP Group (MX:BHPN): Ranked #90 globally with a market cap of $219.15 Billion USD ( MX$3.81 Trillion MXN).
- BHP Group Ltd (AU:BHP): Ranked #100 globally with a market cap of $202.82 Billion USD ( AU$286.65 Billion AUD).
- Rio Tinto Group (MX:RION): Ranked #218 globally with a market cap of $112.70 Billion USD ( MX$1.96 Trillion MXN).
- Rio Tinto Group (F:RIOA): Ranked #235 globally with a market cap of $106.77 Billion USD ( €91.33 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #90 | BHP Group | MX:BHPN | $219.15 Billion | MX$1499.00 |
| #100 | BHP Group Ltd | AU:BHP | $202.82 Billion | AU$56.42 |
| #218 | Rio Tinto Group | MX:RION | $112.70 Billion | MX$1561.00 |
| #235 | Rio Tinto Group | F:RIOA | $106.77 Billion | €72.80 |
Market Capitalization of Talga Group Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Talga Group Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Talga Group Ltd's market cap moved from $89.33 Million to $ 75.92 Million, with a yearly change of -3.63%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$75.92 Million | -43.24% |
| 2025 | AU$133.76 Million | -15.91% |
| 2024 | AU$159.07 Million | -43.95% |
| 2023 | AU$283.79 Million | -43.93% |
| 2022 | AU$506.12 Million | -14.11% |
| 2021 | AU$589.27 Million | +0.62% |
| 2020 | AU$585.65 Million | +241.05% |
| 2019 | AU$171.72 Million | +13.10% |
| 2018 | AU$151.84 Million | -25.00% |
| 2017 | AU$202.45 Million | +93.10% |
| 2016 | AU$104.84 Million | +17.36% |
| 2015 | AU$89.33 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Talga Group Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $75.92 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $75.92 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $75.92 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $75.92 Million USD |
| Reuters | $75.92 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Talga Group Ltd
Talga Group Ltd provides natural graphite battery anode materials in Australia, Sweden, Germany, and the United Kingdom. It operates through Graphite Exploration; Graphite Development; and Research and Development segments. The company explores for lithium, copper, anode, and graphite deposits. It also offers battery materials, such as active anode products under the Talnode brand, as well as adv… Read more