Ventia Services Group Ltd Market Cap ($3.37 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ventia Services Group Ltd (VNT)
Ventia Services Group Ltd market cap. Ventia Services Group Ltd (AU:VNT) has a market capitalization of $3.37 Billion (AU$4.76 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #4446 globally and #113 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.21% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ventia Services Group Ltd's stock price AU$5.73 by its total outstanding shares 830843548 (830.84 Million). Also see VNT cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ventia Services Group Ltd Market Cap History (2021–2026)
Ventia Services Group Ltd market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.02 Billion to $3.37 Billion (26.06% CAGR). Check VNT live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Ventia Services Group Ltd is a constituent of 3 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
S&P/ASX All Australian 200
AXAT
|
$1.95 Trillion | 0.17% | #93 of 200 |
|
S&P/ASX 300
AXKO
|
$2.20 Trillion | 0.15% | #101 of 300 |
|
ASX Small Ordinaries
AXSO
|
$287.79 Billion | 1.17% | #22 of 200 |
Weight: Ventia Services Group Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Ventia Services Group Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ventia Services Group Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore VNT year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.57x
Ventia Services Group Ltd's market cap is 0.57 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
12.85x
Ventia Services Group Ltd's market cap is 12.85 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1.02 Billion | $4.56 Billion | -$3.50 Million | 0.22x | N/A |
| 2022 | $1.27 Billion | $5.17 Billion | $191.20 Million | 0.24x | 6.62x |
| 2023 | $1.76 Billion | $5.68 Billion | $189.80 Million | 0.31x | 9.28x |
| 2024 | $2.12 Billion | $6.11 Billion | $220.20 Million | 0.35x | 9.61x |
| 2025 | $3.50 Billion | $6.14 Billion | $272.20 Million | 0.57x | 12.85x |
Competitor Companies of VNT by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ventia Services Group Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Ventia Services Group Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ventia Services Group Ltd by market ranking:
- Transurban Group (AU:TCL): Ranked #825 globally with a market cap of $32.23 Billion USD ( AU$45.55 Billion AUD).
- Merchant Express Class A (SHE:001965): Ranked #2116 globally with a market cap of $10.31 Billion USD ( CN¥70.47 Billion CNY).
- Shandong Hi-speed Co Ltd (SHG:600350): Ranked #2568 globally with a market cap of $7.86 Billion USD ( CN¥53.71 Billion CNY).
- Jiangsu Expressway Co Ltd (SHG:600377): Ranked #2594 globally with a market cap of $7.75 Billion USD ( CN¥52.96 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #825 | Transurban Group | AU:TCL | $32.23 Billion | AU$14.60 |
| #2116 | Merchant Express Class A | SHE:001965 | $10.31 Billion | CN¥10.37 |
| #2568 | Shandong Hi-speed Co Ltd | SHG:600350 | $7.86 Billion | CN¥11.11 |
| #2594 | Jiangsu Expressway Co Ltd | SHG:600377 | $7.75 Billion | CN¥13.88 |
Market Capitalization of Ventia Services Group Ltd (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of Ventia Services Group Ltd from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, Ventia Services Group Ltd's market cap moved from $1.02 Billion to $ 3.37 Billion, with a yearly change of 26.06%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$3.37 Billion | -3.70% |
| 2025 | AU$3.50 Billion | +65.28% |
| 2024 | AU$2.12 Billion | +20.12% |
| 2023 | AU$1.76 Billion | +39.18% |
| 2022 | AU$1.27 Billion | +24.65% |
| 2021 | AU$1.02 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Ventia Services Group Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.37 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.37 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.37 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.37 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $3.37 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ventia Services Group Ltd
Ventia Services Group Limited provides infrastructure services in Australia and New Zealand. It offers asset management services, such as asset condition analysis, strategy and planning, risk optimization, and systems and documentation; and digital solutions, including panorama property portal, drone solutions, remote electronic verification systems, automatic meter readings, Ventia operations ce… Read more