EDESAL Holding SA Market Cap ($1.22 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: EDESAL Holding SA (EDLH)
EDESAL Holding SA market cap. EDESAL Holding SA (BA:EDLH) has a market capitalization of $1.22 Million (AR$1.68 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the BA stock exchange, this Argentina-based company holds position #30524 globally and #81 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying EDESAL Holding SA's stock price AR$22.50 by its total outstanding shares 74644200 (74.64 Million). Also see EDESAL Holding SA cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
EDESAL Holding SA Market Cap History (2017–2026)
EDESAL Holding SA market cap history from 2017 to 2026. Data shows growth from $608.20K to $1.22 Million (40.07% CAGR). Check EDESAL Holding SA (EDLH) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
EDESAL Holding SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how EDESAL Holding SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of EDESAL Holding SA to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
EDESAL Holding SA's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $608.20K | $2.05 Billion | $193.17 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $443.94K | $3.92 Billion | $204.78 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $672.48K | $6.39 Billion | $406.78 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2020 | $629.07K | $10.30 Billion | $379.71 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2021 | $989.95K | $19.11 Billion | -$969.23 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2022 | $1.22 Million | $71.55 Billion | $2.89 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2023 | $1.22 Million | $133.67 Billion | -$40.35 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2024 | $1.22 Million | $153.63 Billion | -$4.52 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of EDLH by Market Capitalization
Companies near EDESAL Holding SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see how large is EDESAL Holding SA's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to EDESAL Holding SA by market ranking:
- Nextera Energy Inc (NYSE:NEE): Ranked #120 globally with a market cap of $181.08 Billion USD.
- Southern Company (NYSE:SO): Ranked #257 globally with a market cap of $97.89 Billion USD.
- Duke Energy Corporation (NYSE:DUK): Ranked #259 globally with a market cap of $97.35 Billion USD.
- National Grid PLC ADR (NYSE:NGG): Ranked #304 globally with a market cap of $86.46 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #120 | Nextera Energy Inc | NYSE:NEE | $181.08 Billion | $86.95 |
| #257 | Southern Company | NYSE:SO | $97.89 Billion | $92.34 |
| #259 | Duke Energy Corporation | NYSE:DUK | $97.35 Billion | $127.78 |
| #304 | National Grid PLC ADR | NYSE:NGG | $86.46 Billion | $86.96 |
Market Capitalization of EDESAL Holding SA (2017–2026)
Market capitalization of EDESAL Holding SA from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, EDESAL Holding SA's market cap moved from $608.20K to $ 1.22 Million, with a yearly change of 40.07%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AR$1.22 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | AR$1.22 Million | 0.00% |
| 2024 | AR$1.22 Million | 0.00% |
| 2023 | AR$1.22 Million | 0.00% |
| 2022 | AR$1.22 Million | +22.76% |
| 2021 | AR$989.95K | +57.37% |
| 2020 | AR$629.07K | -6.46% |
| 2019 | AR$672.48K | +51.48% |
| 2018 | AR$443.94K | -27.01% |
| 2017 | AR$608.20K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of EDESAL Holding SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.22 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.22 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.22 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.22 Million USD |
| Reuters | $1.22 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About EDESAL Holding SA
EDESAL Holding S.A. sub-transports and distributes electrical power in the San Luis Province of Argentina. EDESAL Holding S.A. was formerly known as Edesal S.A. and changed its name to Edesal Holding S.A. in December 2011. The company was founded in 1993 and is based in Buenos Aires, Argentina. EDESAL Holding S.A. operates as a subsidiary of Vap Partners S.A.